
Find hotels near Royal Mews, London from CA $233
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Mews hotels

1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (759 reviews)
The price is CA $298
CA $357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.7 km from Royal Mews
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $334
CA $651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Royal Mews
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is CA $1,743
CA $2,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

5. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Royal Mews
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is CA $1,965
CA $2,359 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is CA $979
CA $1,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $408
CA $490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is CA $1,491
CA $1,879 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

9. The Goring
The Goring0.2 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is CA $1,122
CA $1,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $224
CA $268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is CA $1,320
CA $1,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. The Belgrave
The Belgrave1 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,365 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 1 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is CA $786
CA $944 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 1.1 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $474
CA $569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is CA $542
CA $651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,034 reviews)
The price is CA $232
CA $279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is CA $465
CA $586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Jumeirah Carlton Tower London
Jumeirah Carlton Tower London1 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is CA $1,415
CA $1,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. The Shepherd Mayfair
The Shepherd MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is CA $547
CA $656 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.7 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $430
CA $516 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Mews
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 759 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 9.8 Exceptional 668 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View |
Top Royal Mews Hotel Reviews

Easyhotel London Victoria
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Royal Mews
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Gielgud Theater
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near Wellington Barracks
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Hotels near Admiralty Arch
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Portman Square
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Playhouse Theatre
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near St. James's Square
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Wyndham's Theatre
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Waterloo Hotels
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Prince of Wales Theatre
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near St. James Park
- South Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Chelsea Flower Show
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Charing Cross Station
- Hotels near Royal Court Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near Brompton Oratory
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Hotels near London Eye
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hotels near St. James Palace












































































