
Find hotels near Royal Mews, London from CA $234
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Royal Mews hotels




1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from Royal Mews
Sam
CA $368
CA $442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1.1 km from Royal Mews
Brenda
CA $756
CA $907 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Royal Mews
Bartosz
CA $1,751
CA $2,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Royal Mews
hakeem
CA $1,966
CA $2,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Robert
CA $509
CA $611 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Royal Mews
Kevin
CA $983
CA $1,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. At Sloane
At Sloane1.1 km from Royal Mews
samir
CA $936
CA $1,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. The Goring
The Goring0.2 km from Royal Mews
Alexis
CA $1,118
CA $1,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




9. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
ricky
CA $1,405
CA $1,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




10. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from Royal Mews
Elbert
CA $195
CA $234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Royal Mews
Robert
CA $397
CA $476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Royal Mews
seena
CA $1,607
CA $1,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Cesar
CA $217
CA $260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 1 km from Royal Mews
Sau Ling
CA $873
CA $1,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 1.1 km from Royal Mews
Allen
CA $471
CA $565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Royal Mews
Abigail
CA $596
CA $715 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
Larry
CA $487
CA $614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London1.1 km from Royal Mews
michael
CA $1,327
CA $1,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Jumeirah Carlton Tower London
Jumeirah Carlton Tower London1 km from Royal Mews
Sait
CA $1,458
CA $1,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




20. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG0.9 km from Royal Mews
senait
CA $623
CA $747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Mews
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beaverbrook Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 9.8 Exceptional 666 reviews | View |
Top Royal Mews Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"What have just returned from a two nights stay, the hotel was beautiful, it’s not our first visit and won’t be our last, we were lucky enough to get a complimentary upgrade on both rooms on arrival which was fantastic. The staff could not be more friendly, they did every possible to make sure we had what we needed, the hotel is in a great location close to both the train and bus stations, the hotel was spotless too. We had the best time and will be back soon."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Buenm"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"All the staff was very friendly and helpful throughout our entire stay. The room was very nice and well appointed. We would definitely stay here again. I would say the only downside was the lack of closet space for hanging clothes and lacked any storage space in the bathroom. We had to get inventive."
The Z Hotel Victoria
8/10 Good
"A nice hotel which is conveniently located in Central London. Check in was quick and easy. Staff were friendly and welcoming. I had an inside double room (no window). Room was small but adequate for what I needed for the one night. Bed was comfortable but small - if you are taller than 6’ then it was ‘cosy’. Good facilities with complimentary tea, coffee, water and shampoo, etc. The shower was the highlight - hot and powerful water pressure! The TV did not work which was frustrating however free WiFi meant I could watch stuff on my iPad. Quality of sleep was OK. My room was next to the lifts/elevators so I heard them whizzing past in the night. Overall, a good hotel and one I would consider staying at again when visiting London for one night."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Affordable stay, simple and great location. Really impressed. Not loads of space but perfect for a couple of nights."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Great shower! Beauty rooms were a bust. Overall, noisier--maybe they were herding elephants above us? But also some rumbles were surely the subway beneath-- than we had hoped, and dimmer--too dimly lit-- in common spaces. The room was sufficient, except only bring your closest confidants, the bathroom has ZERO privacy! The beds were comfortable. Price was right for us, if you don't mind the chaos of Picadilly Circus, you can spend your savings on £5 cans of Coke..."
Easyhotel London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for central London at a decent price for where it is. As long as you understand what you’re paying for, you can’t complain."
The Rubens at the Palace
10/10 Excellent
"All staff was excellent, helpful friendly and went above and beyond including the manager Dan who accommodated a special request. Excellent food, drink, entertainment, and conversation. The room was comfortable but a bit smaller than expected. We will return!"
The Resident Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Stylish hotel in a great location. It's very close to Victoria station, but on a quiet side street, so there's very little street noise. The staff was very friendly and helpful. The evening wine social is a nice touch. I would definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near Royal Mews

Victoria Palace Theatre
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Attend a spectacular production in the large domed auditorium of this celebrated institution with a rich and eclectic theatrical history.

Apollo Victoria Theatre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Watch acclaimed performances of world-famous musicals at this art deco-style venue set in the heart of London’s animated theater district.

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
Britain’s most famous home, the luxurious personal residence and workplace of Queen Elizabeth II, is open to all.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Gielgud Theater
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near Wellington Barracks
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Hotels near Admiralty Arch
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Portman Square
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Playhouse Theatre
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near St. James's Square
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Wyndham's Theatre
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Waterloo Hotels
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Prince of Wales Theatre
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near St. James Park
- South Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Chelsea Flower Show
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Charing Cross Station
- Hotels near Royal Court Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near Brompton Oratory
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Hotels near London Eye
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hotels near St. James Palace




