
Find hotels near Royal Mews, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Royal Mews hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
william
CA $660
CA $792 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from Royal Mews
Brenda
CA $378
CA $453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Royal Mews
Bartosz
CA $1,764
CA $2,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Royal Mews
hakeem
CA $1,981
CA $2,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from Royal Mews
Elbert
CA $190
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Royal Mews
Hari
CA $991
CA $1,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.7 km from Royal Mews
Omer
CA $450
CA $714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Royal Mews
David
CA $471
CA $565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
ricky
CA $1,447
CA $1,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. The Goring
The Goring0.2 km from Royal Mews
CA $1,070
CA $1,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Royal Mews
Abigail
CA $547
CA $656 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Cesar
CA $230
CA $275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Royal Mews
seena
CA $1,620
CA $1,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
Sean
CA $490
CA $617 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Robert
CA $409
CA $491 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.7 km from Royal Mews
Betsy
CA $488
CA $586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




17. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.5 km from Royal Mews
Ann Marie
CA $223
CA $267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG0.9 km from Royal Mews
senait
CA $581
CA $698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
frank
CA $320
CA $384 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. The Clermont London, Victoria
The Clermont London, Victoria0.3 km from Royal Mews
Janece
CA $340
CA $408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Mews
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 661 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 731 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM London Victoria Station | 9.4 Exceptional 2,041 reviews | View |
Top Royal Mews Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Royal Mews

Victoria Palace Theatre
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Attend a spectacular production in the large domed auditorium of this celebrated institution with a rich and eclectic theatrical history.

Apollo Victoria Theatre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Watch acclaimed performances of world-famous musicals at this art deco-style venue set in the heart of London’s animated theater district.

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
Britain’s most famous home, the luxurious personal residence and workplace of Queen Elizabeth II, is open to all.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.




