
Find hotels near Royal Mews, London from CA $240
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Mews hotels

1. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Royal Mews
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is CA $1,748
CA $2,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
The price is CA $349
CA $419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Royal Mews
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is CA $2,104
CA $2,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is CA $982
CA $1,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

5. The Shepherd Mayfair
The Shepherd MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $525
CA $630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. The Goring
The Goring0.2 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is CA $1,135
CA $1,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is CA $1,496
CA $1,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

9. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Royal Mews
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is CA $1,605
CA $1,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $238
CA $286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $396
CA $475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,031 reviews)
The price is CA $209
CA $251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (357 reviews)
The price is CA $595
CA $714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is CA $498
CA $628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG0.9 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (821 reviews)
The price is CA $608
CA $729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $339
CA $407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $261
CA $313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.5 km from Royal Mews
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,102 reviews)
The price is CA $200
CA $240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Room Mate Lime Tree
Room Mate Lime Tree0.7 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is CA $342
CA $410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.8 km from Royal Mews
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (967 reviews)
The price is CA $839
CA $1,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Mews
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Shepherd Mayfair | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Royal Mews Hotel Reviews

Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Royal Mews
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Gielgud Theater
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near Wellington Barracks
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Hotels near Admiralty Arch
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Portman Square
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Playhouse Theatre
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near St. James's Square
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Wyndham's Theatre
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Waterloo Hotels
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Prince of Wales Theatre
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near St. James Park
- South Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Chelsea Flower Show
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Charing Cross Station
- Hotels near Royal Court Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near Brompton Oratory
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Hotels near London Eye
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hotels near St. James Palace













































































