
Find hotels near Royal Mews, London from CA $234
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Royal Mews hotels




1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from Royal Mews
Sam
CA $368
CA $442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Royal Mews
Bartosz
CA $1,751
CA $2,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Robert
CA $529
CA $635 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Royal Mews
hakeem
CA $1,966
CA $2,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.7 km from Royal Mews
Omer
CA $457
CA $719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Royal Mews
Hari
CA $983
CA $1,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
ricky
CA $1,405
CA $1,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




8. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from Royal Mews
Elbert
CA $195
CA $234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Cesar
CA $239
CA $287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. The Goring
The Goring0.2 km from Royal Mews
Alexis
CA $1,125
CA $1,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Royal Mews
seena
CA $1,515
CA $1,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Royal Mews
Robert
CA $397
CA $476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
Larry
CA $486
CA $613 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, < 0.1 km from Royal Mews
Robert
CA $340
CA $408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Royal Mews
Abigail
CA $596
CA $715 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.9 km from Royal Mews
Scott
CA $239
CA $287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.7 km from Royal Mews
Frances
CA $484
CA $581 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.5 km from Royal Mews
Domenic
CA $212
CA $255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.8 km from Royal Mews
frank
CA $326
CA $391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG0.9 km from Royal Mews
senait
CA $623
CA $747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Mews
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 9.8 Exceptional 666 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Royal Mews Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent room and staff with best breakfast in London, run like a well oiled machine..."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable single room ticked all the boxes. Helpful staff. Very convenient central London location five minutes from Charing Cross. Used self check-in to avoid the long queues at reception. Definitely recommend"
citizenM London Victoria Station
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful clean and modern room. Such a peaceful sleep"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Easyhotel London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Simple, small, spotless, perfect for a one night stay with my daughter. Conveniently located and easy to access transportation. Would definitely stay again."
Tophams Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was clean, area felt very safe."
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely hotel with spacious, comfortable room."
Other attractions near Royal Mews

Victoria Palace Theatre
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Attend a spectacular production in the large domed auditorium of this celebrated institution with a rich and eclectic theatrical history.

Apollo Victoria Theatre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Watch acclaimed performances of world-famous musicals at this art deco-style venue set in the heart of London’s animated theater district.

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
Britain’s most famous home, the luxurious personal residence and workplace of Queen Elizabeth II, is open to all.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Gielgud Theater
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near Wellington Barracks
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Hotels near Admiralty Arch
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Portman Square
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Playhouse Theatre
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near St. James's Square
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Wyndham's Theatre
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Waterloo Hotels
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Prince of Wales Theatre
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near St. James Park
- South Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Chelsea Flower Show
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Charing Cross Station
- Hotels near Royal Court Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near Brompton Oratory
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Hotels near London Eye
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hotels near St. James Palace




