Entire apartment

Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views

Photo gallery for Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views

A modern living room with a large window, a flat-screen TV, and a dining area with a white table and woven placemat. - Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views (De Haan)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a large window. - Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views (De Haan)
View from property - Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views (De Haan)
A hallway with white walls and doors, a tiled floor, and a vase with branches on the left. - Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views (De Haan)
A modern living room with a dining area, a sofa, a TV, and a balcony with a view. - Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views (De Haan)
Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views provides a terrace and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views provides a terrace and more.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Other amenities include:
  • Wardrobes/closets and heating

Similar properties

About the area

De Haan is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Uitkerkse Polder and Het Zwin, while Majutte's House and Belle Epoque Centre are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at The Merry Velodrome or Jan Breydel Stadium. Visit our De Haan travel guide
View more Apartments in De Haan
Map
De Haan, Flemish Region

What's nearby

  • beach near Astridpark
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • beach near Wenduine
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • beach near Driftweg
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • beach near De Zandpanne
    5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade
    8 min drive - 5.1 km

Getting around

  • Blankenberge Station
    11 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zeerust
    1 min walk
  • Huis Avalanche
    4 min walk
  • Sunset Lounge
    1 min walk
  • Metro
    5 min walk
  • Bistro Zee Zee
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Wenduine With Stunning Sea Views located?

Situated in De Haan, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Blankenberge Marina, Leopoldpark, and Goolfy Blacklight Minigolf. Serpentarium and Majutte's House are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.