Entire apartment

AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views

Photo gallery for AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views

A breakfast table with croissants, fruit, orange juice, and coffee on a balcony overlooking the sea. - AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views (Almería)
A modern living room with a glass-top coffee table, white sofas, a dining area with a table and chairs, a kitchen with white cabinets, and a TV on a white cabinet. - AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views (Almería)
A hotel entrance with a staircase leading to the ground floor, a palm tree, and a view of the sea. - AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views (Almería)
A hotel room with a bed, a painting on the wall, a window with curtains, and a balcony view. - AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views (Almería)
A beachfront hotel with a balcony overlooking the ocean, a pier, and a sandy beach. - AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views (Almería)
AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views

  • Charming family apartment in the heart of Almería, perfect for couples or small families seeking a relaxing getaway with ocean views. This cosy 47-square-metre space offers a comfortable and practical experience for those wishing to enjoy the city.



    The apartment features two well-distributed bedrooms: one with a double bed and another with bunk beds, ideal for families with children. The bright living area is equipped with air conditioning and heat pump to ensure maximum comfort in any season. Additionally, it offers WiFi connection to keep you connected during your stay.



    The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped with modern appliances such as fridge, freezer, washing machine, microwave, coffee maker, toaster, kettle, and juicer. You will find all the necessary kitchen utensils to prepare delicious family meals. The area also includes a practical iron for your needs.



    A highlighted feature is the 10-square-metre terrace, a perfect space to enjoy ocean views, have a morning coffee, or relax after a day of tourism. The apartment is prepared to receive young groups and offers all the comforts for a pleasant stay.



    It is important to note that pets and smoking are not allowed inside the apartment. The accommodation has a bathroom with a shower, which facilitates the family routine during holidays.

Similar properties

About the area

El Zapillo, a neighborhood in Almeria, is home to this apartment. Almeria Center Art Museum and Cine Cervantes are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Andalusian Center of Photography and Mario Park. Roquetas de Mar Aquarium and Castor Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Almeria travel guide
View more Apartments in Almeria
Map
Almería

What's nearby

  • A historic building with palm trees and a paved square.
    Almeria Cathedral
    5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Playa de San Miguel
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Playa de El Zapillo
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Francisco Villaespesa Provincial Public Library
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Church of Our Lady of the Sea
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Almería Station
    13 min walk
  • Almeria (LEI)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Club De Mar De Almeria
    9 min walk
  • Café París
    4 min walk
  • Buono
    3 min walk
  • Mohana Almería
    9 min walk
  • El Lengüetas
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is AlmeriaSuite Impressive Beach Views located?

Located in El Zapillo, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Playa de San Miguel and Playa de El Zapillo. Cable Ingles and Francisco Villaespesa Provincial Public Library are also within 15 minutes. Almería Station is 13 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful