
Hotels in Norbury, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Norbury hotels

1. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria9.4 km from Norbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,092 reviews)
The price is CA $213
CA $256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. The Z Hotel Holborn
The Z Hotel HolbornCovent Garden, 11.7 km from Norbury
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,199 reviews)
The price is CA $102
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

3. Brit Hotels Earls Court
Brit Hotels Earls Court10.6 km from Norbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,305 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

4. Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London
Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London10.2 km from Norbury
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,422 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle11.1 km from Norbury
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10,849 reviews)
The price is CA $218
CA $261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo9.8 km from Norbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,083 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court HotelPaddington, 12.3 km from Norbury
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,366 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Park Plaza London Victoria
Park Plaza London Victoria9.4 km from Norbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,737 reviews)
The price is CA $251
CA $301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
Zedwell Piccadilly CircusWest End, 11.1 km from Norbury
7.6 out of 10, Good, (6,061 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Georgian House Hotel
Georgian House Hotel9.1 km from Norbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $177
CA $212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Strand Palace Hotel
Strand Palace HotelCity of Westminster, 11.1 km from Norbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,776 reviews)
The price is CA $274
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. The Z Hotel Trafalgar
The Z Hotel TrafalgarWest End, 11 km from Norbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (803 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

13. Park Plaza London Riverbank
Park Plaza London Riverbank9 km from Norbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,713 reviews)
The price is CA $251
CA $301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington
Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington11 km from Norbury
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,734 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 11.6 km from Norbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (743 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

16. The Rembrandt
The Rembrandt10.1 km from Norbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,188 reviews)
The price is CA $282
CA $339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone12.6 km from Norbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (326 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel11.4 km from Norbury
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,998 reviews)
The price is CA $238
CA $286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

19. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 10.1 km from Norbury
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,810 reviews)
The price is CA $282
CA $339 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. President Hotel
President HotelBloomsbury, 12.4 km from Norbury
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,923 reviews)
The price is CA $182
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Norbury
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge | 9.0 Wonderful 6,416 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria | 9.0 Wonderful 4,092 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sofitel London St James | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Rubens at the Palace | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Norbury
Find the best Norbury areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Norbury
Learn more about Norbury

London City Centre
Iconic landmarks, a world-famous theater district, lively nightlife zones and superb shopping and art museums await in the heart of England’s capital city.

Covent Garden
Discover a lively district with the Royal Opera House, street performances, and shopping at Apple Market. Explore historical sites like Theatre Royal Drury Lane and dine at renowned international restaurants.

City of Westminster
Home to iconic landmarks like Buckingham Palace and Westminster Abbey, this bustling borough offers world-class shopping on Oxford Street and Regent Street, as well as vibrant nightlife in Soho. With 27 Underground stations, it's well-connected and walkable for residents and visitors alike.

Soho
Soak up the energy of Soho, where buzzing nightlife, LGBTQ+ pride and star-studded premieres bring the streets to life.

Mayfair
Find some of London’s best shopping, famous auction houses and five-star hotels in this London neighborhood surrounded by pretty parks.
Top Norbury Hotel Reviews

St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent




























































































