
Find hotels near XPACE Cultural Centre, Toronto from CA $101
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for XPACE Cultural Centre hotels




1. Ode
Ode0.8 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Tracey
CA $217
CA $259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. The Brick Hotel
The Brick Hotel1.6 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Qiusheng
CA $497
CA $595 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. 1 Hotel Toronto
1 Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 3.2 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Faisal
CA $436
CA $555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Nester Finn West Queen West
Nester Finn West Queen West1 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Paula
CA $242
CA $289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel
Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt HotelNiagara, 2.9 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
jason
CA $350
CA $419 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Gladstone House
Gladstone House1.3 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Kim
CA $237
CA $284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Nomas Hotel
Nomas Hotel2.8 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
RADHAMES D
CA $161
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. The Annex
The Annex3.1 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Nicholas
CA $252
CA $302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Check Inn
Check Inn1.2 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Liliana
CA $86
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. The Drake Hotel
The Drake Hotel1.5 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Michael
CA $332
CA $397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Samesun Toronto - Hostel
Samesun Toronto - Hostel3 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Oscar Romero
CA $85
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Fort York Suites Toronto
Fort York Suites Toronto3.2 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Brian
CA $205
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Alexandra Hotel
Alexandra Hotel3 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Meghan
CA $146
CA $175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Dragon Gate Inn
Dragon Gate InnTrinity - Bellwoods, 2.6 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Ashley
CA $160
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. StayToronto - Fort York Downtown Suites
StayToronto - Fort York Downtown Suites3.2 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
CA $125
CA $240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. 586 Hotel
586 Hotel3.1 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Heather
CA $110
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Toronto Travellers Home
Toronto Travellers Home3.1 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Tom
CA $99
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




18. 2 BR Townhouse with Patio Terrace
2 BR Townhouse with Patio Terrace2.9 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
Lisa
CA $406
CA $712 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. DT Townhouse Room Steps to Transit
DT Townhouse Room Steps to Transit0.9 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
CA $111
CA $208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Nomad Pod Hotel
Nomad Pod Hotel3 km from XPACE Cultural Centre
CA $140
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to XPACE Cultural Centre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ode | 9.8 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Brick Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Toronto | 9.6 Exceptional 850 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nester Finn West Queen West | 9.4 Exceptional 248 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,985 reviews | View |
Top XPACE Cultural Centre Hotel Reviews
Chelsea Hotel, Toronto
10/10 Excellent
"A vey nice, comfortable hotel and in a good location with a subway station just a block away (College Plaza)."
Check Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for affordable price… quite."
Gladstone House
8/10 Good
"Love the vibe and the history of this building, property was clean, staff was very friendly. Only complaint was that the internet/wi-fi wasn’t great, and it made streaming on the television difficult as it kept cutting out"
Oak House Residence
10/10 Excellent
"g"
Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Called in early to inquire about early check in. Employee advised room was not ready but put in a request. When I arrived 1.5 hrs later my room was ready. Very happy"
The Drake Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great hotel but a couple of the room elements didn’t work the way they should: I.e. sinking back up, bathroom “door” didn’t actually close, toilet didn’t flush properly"
Plush Hotel -Downtown Toronto 2 bedroom suite near CN Tower
10/10 Excellent
"This condo met our needs perfectly. It's only a few minute walk to the arena and the ballpark. There's a ton to do nearby. The place is clean and has all the necessary amenities. We were 2 couples with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Good kitchen. We will stay here again."
City Suite Steps to Streetcar Near Dufferin Park
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room. Provided toothbrushes and hygiene products. Fully equipped with everything needed. Straight forward check in and check out process."
Modern Suite Near Little Italy Walk to Transit
8/10 Good
"Great spot. Near all facilities. No complaints. No natural light in living room, so lights on constantly. Great linen& towels. Bed too soft for us plus bedroom noisy at night. But it was cosy & great spot to get out & about."
Other attractions near XPACE Cultural Centre
BSMT 254
After visiting BSMT 254, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Toronto.
Baby G
After visiting Baby G, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Toronto.
Lula Lounge
After visiting Lula Lounge, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Toronto.
Museum of Contemporary Art Toronto
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Museum of Contemporary Art Toronto in Toronto. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Dufferin Mall
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Dufferin Mall during your stay in Toronto.
St Anne's Anglican Church
St Anne's Anglican Church is just one of the places to see in Toronto, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Duffy's Tavern
Duffy's Tavern is just one of the places to see in Toronto, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?




