
Hotels near Forest Park Transit Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Forest Park Transit Center hotels

1. Harvey House Bed & Breakfast
Harvey House Bed & Breakfast2.7 km from Forest Park Transit Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is CA $365
CA $405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. Carleton of Oak Park
Carleton of Oak Park1.7 km from Forest Park Transit Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,193 reviews)
The price is CA $173
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Chicago West Oak Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Chicago West Oak Park by IHG1.9 km from Forest Park Transit Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (100 reviews)
The price is CA $231
CA $256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Travel Inn
Travel Inn2.7 km from Forest Park Transit Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (387 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

5. Classic Forest Park Foursquare < 1 Mi to Blue Line
Classic Forest Park Foursquare < 1 Mi to Blue Line0.7 km from Forest Park Transit Center
The price is CA $342
CA $671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

6. The Drake Oak Brook, Autograph Collection
The Drake Oak Brook, Autograph Collection9.8 km from Forest Park Transit Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $253
CA $322 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Hyatt House Chicago Oak Brook
Hyatt House Chicago Oak Brook9.4 km from Forest Park Transit Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $249
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Four Points by Sheraton Chicago Westchester/Oak Brook
Four Points by Sheraton Chicago Westchester/Oak Brook8.2 km from Forest Park Transit Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $155
CA $174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Regal Inn - Chicago O'Hare Airport
Regal Inn - Chicago O'Hare Airport7.8 km from Forest Park Transit Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,039 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Comfort Suites Chicago O'Hare Airport
Comfort Suites Chicago O'Hare Airport9.7 km from Forest Park Transit Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,201 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Forest Park Transit Center Hotel Reviews

Regal Inn - Chicago O'Hare Airport
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near London Guarantee Building
- Lincoln Park Hotels
- The Loop Hotels
- Hotels near Grant Park
- Hotels near Water Tower Place
- Cheap Hotels in Chicago
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Chicago
- River North Hotels
- Little Italy Hotels
- Oak Park Hotels
- West Loop Gate Hotels
- Hotels near Willis Tower
- Hotels near Lookingglass Theatre
- Melrose Park Hotels
- Hotels near Chicago Halsted Station
- Hotels near O'Hare Intl.
- Maywood Hotels
- Armour Square Hotels
- Hotels near Navy Pier
- North Riverside Hotels
- Near West Side Hotels
- Hotels near Chicago Symphony Orchestra
- Hotels near Donald E. Stephens Convention Center
- Hotels near Ohio Street Beach
- Hotels near Cadillac Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Midway Intl.
- Hotels near Millennium Park
- Magnificent Mile Hotels
- Hotels near Grand Station
- Rosemont Hotels
- Hotels near Broadway Playhouse
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Chicago
- Hotels near Buckingham Fountain
- Berwyn Hotels
- West Loop Hotels
- Forest Park Hotels
- Hotels near Art Institute of Chicago
- Hotels near House of Blues Chicago
- Hotels near McCormick Place
- Hotels near Ogilvie Transportation Center
- Fulton Market Hotels
- Downtown Chicago Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Chicago
- Printers Row Hotels
- Hotels near Loretto Hospital
- West Town Hotels
- Hotels near Oak Street Beach
- Near North Side Hotels
- Oak Brook Hotels
- Hotels near The East Bank Club
- Bridgeport Hotels
- Hotels near CIBC Theatre
- Hotels near Ronald McDonald House near Lurie Children’s
- Chicago Hotels
- Hotels near Michigan Avenue
- Gold Coast Hotels
- Hotels near United Center
- Hotels near Credit Union 1 Arena
- Hotels near Daley Plaza
- Near East Side Hotels
- Hotels near Soldier Field
- Hotels near Wrigley Field
- Hotels near Chicago Water Tower
- Hotels with Free Parking in Chicago
- Illinois Medical District Hotels
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from New York (LGA) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from London (YXU) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Saskatoon (YXE) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from O'Hare Intl.
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Toronto (YTZ) to Chicago (MDW)
- Flights from Windsor (YQG) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Hamilton (YHM) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights to Chicago
- Flights from Victoria (YYJ) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Buffalo (BUF) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Chicago (MDW)
- Flights from Kitchener (YKF) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Chicago (ORD)
- Flights from Regina (YQR) to Chicago (ORD)



































