
Find hotels near Bambino Gesu Hospital, Rome from CA $157
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Bambino Gesu Hospital hotels




1. Hotel De' Ricci - Small Luxury Hotels of The World
Hotel De' Ricci - Small Luxury Hotels of The WorldRegola, 0.6 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
William
CA $683
CA $775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel
Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel0.4 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Julia
CA $253
CA $302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Be Mate Castel Sant'Angelo
Be Mate Castel Sant'AngeloPonte, 0.6 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Christopher
CA $369
CA $425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Buonanotte Garibaldi
Buonanotte GaribaldiTrastevere, 0.8 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Charlotte
CA $371
CA $427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Navona Street Hotel
Navona Street HotelPonte, 0.6 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Lynette
CA $206
CA $245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. My Rooms in Vatican City
My Rooms in Vatican City0.4 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Carmen Natalia
CA $190
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Le Suite Del Barone
Le Suite Del BaronePonte, 0.8 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Madelaine
CA $236
CA $282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.8 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Mauricio
CA $226
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




9. All’Orologio
All’OrologioPonte, 0.6 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Melissa
CA $192
CA $227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. Passepartout
PassepartoutParione, 0.8 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Caleb
CA $223
CA $261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. SUITES 51
SUITES 510.7 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Gennarino
CA $126
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Vatican Style
Vatican Style0.9 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Juan
CA $184
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.8 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Hyejeong
CA $281
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Palazzo Medusa
Palazzo MedusaPonte, 0.5 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Danielle
CA $130
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. La Maison dell'Orologio
La Maison dell'OrologioPonte, 0.6 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
cathy and dennis
CA $143
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




16. BRAMA by HiSuiteRome
BRAMA by HiSuiteRomePonte, 0.8 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Pawel
CA $384
CA $445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. The Pope's Window
The Pope's Window0.4 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Yiani
CA $156
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Fornaci House
Fornaci House0.5 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Walter
CA $283
CA $469 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. B&B Rome River Inn
B&B Rome River InnPonte, 0.4 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Jennifer
CA $183
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Le Boutique Hotel
Le Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Bambino Gesu Hospital
Amy
CA $210
CA $255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Hotels recommended for families near Bambino Gesu Hospital
CA $253
CA $302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
CA $154
CA $208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
CA $305
CA $360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
CA $163
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
CA $293
CA $346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsRome City Centre
CA $181
CA $222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
CA $272
CA $323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
CA $248
CA $292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Bambino Gesu Hospital Hotel Reviews
citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
10/10 Excellent
"The rooftop bar was closed for a large part of our visit"
Starhotels Michelangelo
10/10 Excellent
"Location, staff & clean"
Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in every detail"
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"The stay was excellent. Great location, food, and the staff were very helpful and friendly."
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I cannot recommend this place enough! The staff was very friendly and helpful. The rooms were fairly modern and clean. The location was exceptional. We walked to everything in Rome. The Vatican was about 35 minutes walking, but the rest of the classic attractions were within 10-20 minutes. They also helped us with airport transportation and Cruise port transportation. I'm very pleased with our stay and if we are ever in Rome again, would happily come back."
Grand Hotel Olympic
10/10 Excellent
"good location"
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Hotel Raphaël – Relais & Châteaux
10/10 Excellent
"We had an incredible stay and the Raphaël. When we come back to Rome, this will be the hotel we stay at! The bed was so comfortable, and the room was very clean. It even came with a Dyson blowdryer and a Dyson straightener. The location couldn’t be better either. Just the best!"
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great neighborhood"
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Colonna Hotels
- Borgo Hotels
- Hotels with Balconies in Rome
- Hotels near Pantheon
- Cheap Hotels in Rome
- Honeymoon Resorts and in Rome
- Regola Hotels
- Ponte Hotels
- Hotels near Piazza Navona
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Rome
- Family Hotels in Rome
- Apartments in Rome
- 5 Star Hotels in Rome
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Rome
- Gianicolo Hotels
- Hotels near Spanish Steps
- Monti Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Rome
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Rome City Centre
- Hostels in Rome
- Prati Hotels
- Hotels near Rome Termini Station
- Hotels near Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore
- Aparthotels in Rome
- Hotels near Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.
- Hotels near Via del Corso
- Hotels with Free Parking in Rome
- Hotels near Piazza del Popolo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Rome
- Rome Hotels
- Hotels near Piazza di Spagna
- Romantic Hotels in Rome
- Vatican Hotels
- Trastevere Hotels
- Hotels near Roman Jewish Ghetto
- Rome City Centre Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Rome City Centre
- Boutique Hotels in Rome
- Fairmont Hotels in Rome
- Parione Hotels
- Hotels near Via Condotti
- Hotels near Colosseum
- Hotels near Trevi Fountain
- 4 Star Hotels in Rome
- Best Western Hotels in Rome
- Hotels near Campo de' Fiori
- Hotels near Corso Vittorio Emanuele II
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Rome
- B&B in Rome
- Hotels with a Pool in Rome
- Rome Historic Centre Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Rome City Centre
- Hotels near Castel Sant'Angelo
- Hotels near Tiber River
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Rome (ROM)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Rome
- Flights from London (LHR) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights to Rome
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Rome (FCO)
- Flights from Paris (CDG) to Rome (FCO)
- Circus Maximus
- Visit Lazio
- Spanish Steps
- Rome Vacations
- Visit Rome
- Castel Sant'Angelo
- Visit Trastevere
- Vatican Vacations
- Villa Borghese
- Visit Vatican
- Piazza di Spagna
- All inclusive Vacation Packages Rome
- Piazza Venezia
- Via Giulia
- Borghese Gallery
- National Monument to Victor Emmanuel II
- Roman Forum
- Piazza Navona
- Via Condotti
- Colosseum
- Pantheon
- Corso Vittorio Emanuele II
- Passetto di Borgo
- Arch of Constantine
- Paul VI Audience Hall
- Visit Rome City Centre
- Pincio Terrace
- Trevi Fountain























