
Find hotels near Tokyo City View, Tokyo from CA $148
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tokyo City View hotels

1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.5 km from Tokyo City View
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is CA $854
CA $1,081 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

2. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu1.9 km from Tokyo City View
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $797
CA $1,008 total
Nov 27 - Nov 28

3. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.6 km from Tokyo City View
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is CA $845
CA $930 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.5 km from Tokyo City View
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is CA $950
CA $1,202 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

5. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 2.2 km from Tokyo City View
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (755 reviews)
The price is CA $318
CA $353 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

6. Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
Nippon Seinenkan HotelHarajuku, 2 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,414 reviews)
The price is CA $172
CA $191 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

7. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West2 km from Tokyo City View
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is CA $330
CA $363 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba2 km from Tokyo City View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $210 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 0.7 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is CA $979
CA $1,249 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

10. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon2.1 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is CA $230
CA $253 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.9 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is CA $979
CA $1,238 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.8 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is CA $434
CA $549 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. illi Tex Aoyama
illi Tex Aoyama1.4 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is CA $249
CA $274 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

14. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 2 km from Tokyo City View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,238 reviews)
The price is CA $252
CA $277 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

15. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 1.1 km from Tokyo City View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (426 reviews)
The price is CA $459
CA $506 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN0.5 km from Tokyo City View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (552 reviews)
The price is CA $383
CA $422 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

17. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 1.6 km from Tokyo City View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (851 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $148 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 0.1 km from Tokyo City View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $592
CA $749 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1.4 km from Tokyo City View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $547
CA $602 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX CollectionMinato, 1.7 km from Tokyo City View
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,013 reviews)
The price is CA $467
CA $594 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo City View
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,010 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 755 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo City View Hotel Reviews

The Okura Tokyo
10/10 Excellent








































































