
Find hotels near CUNY Graduate Center, New York from CA $222
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for CUNY Graduate Center hotels

1. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.6 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,720 reviews)
The price is CA $390
CA $475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $511
CA $626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.2 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $1,254
CA $1,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is CA $1,535
CA $1,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $407
CA $507 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $536
CA $668 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is CA $344
CA $456 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

8. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is CA $570
CA $659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,531 reviews)
The price is CA $327
CA $380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $308
CA $430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.2 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,621 reviews)
The price is CA $307
CA $397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Park Terrace Hotel
Park Terrace HotelCentral New York City, 0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,981 reviews)
The price is CA $395
CA $515 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. LUMA Hotel Times Square
LUMA Hotel Times SquareTheater District, 0.7 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $427
CA $495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
The price is CA $617
CA $769 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,428 reviews)
The price is CA $561
CA $704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.6 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
The price is CA $273
CA $380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. The Knickerbocker Hotel
The Knickerbocker HotelTheater District, 0.8 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,982 reviews)
The price is CA $396
CA $532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

19. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 0.7 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,635 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to CUNY Graduate Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top CUNY Graduate Center Hotel Reviews

Arlo NoMad
8/10 Good












































































