
Find hotels near CUNY Graduate Center, New York from CA $232
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for CUNY Graduate Center hotels

1. Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionTheater District, 0.9 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $372
CA $467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

2. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $511
CA $626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $407
CA $507 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is CA $1,535
CA $1,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $345
CA $457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

6. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is CA $538
CA $622 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

7. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 0.7 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,347 reviews)
The price is CA $416
CA $482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,531 reviews)
The price is CA $328
CA $381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $309
CA $431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $536
CA $668 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.2 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,622 reviews)
The price is CA $307
CA $397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.6 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
The price is CA $274
CA $381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.5 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
The price is CA $618
CA $771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. LUMA Hotel Times Square
LUMA Hotel Times SquareTheater District, 0.7 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $429
CA $497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,428 reviews)
The price is CA $561
CA $704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square Central
Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square CentralTheater District, 0.9 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,308 reviews)
The price is CA $244
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. The Knickerbocker Hotel
The Knickerbocker HotelTheater District, 0.8 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,983 reviews)
The price is CA $397
CA $533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

20. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.4 km from CUNY Graduate Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,202 reviews)
The price is CA $229
CA $267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to CUNY Graduate Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Made Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top CUNY Graduate Center Hotel Reviews

Paramount Times Square – A Generator Hotel
8/10 Good











































































