
Find hotels near Shinjuku Isetan, Tokyo from CA $157
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shinjuku Isetan hotels

1. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (229 reviews)
The price is CA $841
CA $929 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Cava House
Cava HouseShinjuku, 0.9 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is CA $425
CA $471 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

3. HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL HotelKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,071 reviews)
The price is CA $505
CA $628 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -1 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is CA $196
CA $216 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

5. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKU0.5 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (215 reviews)
The price is CA $400
CA $440 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.4 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is CA $416
CA $458 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,772 reviews)
The price is CA $350
CA $390 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,317 reviews)
The price is CA $291
CA $374 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

9. HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults Only
HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.5 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is CA $261
CA $289 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,610 reviews)
The price is CA $198
CA $221 total
Nov 27 - Nov 28

11. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas Shinjuku0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is CA $291
CA $320 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 0.7 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $279
CA $309 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

13. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (161 reviews)
The price is CA $207
CA $228 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

14. Citadines Shinjuku Tokyo
Citadines Shinjuku TokyoShinjuku, 0.8 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,931 reviews)
The price is CA $220
CA $266 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

15. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,289 reviews)
The price is CA $269
CA $296 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

16. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.2 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is CA $309
CA $342 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

17. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 0.7 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,501 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $157 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku0.7 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,317 reviews)
The price is CA $241
CA $269 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.5 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,628 reviews)
The price is CA $245
CA $296 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

20. Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince HotelKabukicho, 0.5 km from Shinjuku Isetan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,873 reviews)
The price is CA $264
CA $328 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Shinjuku Isetan
![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan | ![]() Cava HouseShinjuku, 0.9 km from Shinjuku Isetan | ![]() HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL HotelKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku Isetan | ![]() Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -1 km from Shinjuku Isetan | ![]() &Here SHINJUKU0.5 km from Shinjuku Isetan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 229 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,071 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 39 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 215 reviews |
The price is CA $841 CA $929 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $425 CA $471 total Nov 30 - Dec 1 | The price is CA $505 CA $628 total Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is CA $196 CA $216 total Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is CA $400 CA $440 total Nov 29 - Nov 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Shinjuku Isetan

9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,071)
The price is CA $505
CA $628 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Top Shinjuku Isetan Hotel Reviews

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent

















































































