
Find hotels near Bar Harbor Historical Society, Bar Harbor from CA $123
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bar Harbor Historical Society hotels

1. Bar Harbor Condos
Bar Harbor Condos0.6 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is CA $249
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hearthside Inn
Hearthside Inn0.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (266 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. Bar Harbor Grand Hotel
Bar Harbor Grand HotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.3 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $185
CA $202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. The Pathmaker Hotel
The Pathmaker Hotel0.5 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

5. Bar Harbor Manor
Bar Harbor Manor0.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $115
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

6. The Inn on Mount Desert
The Inn on Mount Desert0.2 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

7. The Primrose
The Primrose0.3 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (995 reviews)
The price is CA $138
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

8. Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center1.6 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $201
CA $219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Bass Cottage & Ullikana
Bass Cottage & UllikanaDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.6 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (214 reviews)
The price is CA $212
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
Ivy Manor Inn Village CenterDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (620 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

11. Bar Harbor Inn
Bar Harbor InnDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.7 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is CA $362
CA $395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Acadia Hotel - Downtown
Acadia Hotel - DowntownDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.2 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Little Fig Hotel
Little Fig Hotel0.5 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (960 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Elsa's Inn on the Harbor
Elsa's Inn on the Harbor14.7 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (275 reviews)
The price is CA $283
CA $309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

15. Hanscom's Motel and Cottages
Hanscom's Motel and Cottages6.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (423 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

16. Eden Village Motel & Cottages
Eden Village Motel & Cottages10.2 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (317 reviews)
The price is CA $290
CA $699 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bar Harbor Historical Society
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bar Harbor Condos | 10.0 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hearthside Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 266 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bar Harbor Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Pathmaker Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 741 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bar Harbor Manor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Bar Harbor Historical Society Hotel Reviews

Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Bar Harbor Historical Society
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Acadia National Park's Visitors Center
- Oceanfront Hotels in Otter Creek
- Queen Anne's Revenge
- Lamoine Beach Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Seal Harbor
- Bangor Hotels
- Little Fig Hotel
- Hotels near Asticou Azalea Garden
- Saltair Inn Waterfront B&B
- Hancock Hotels
- Town Hill Hotels
- Seal Harbor Hotels
- Gouldsboro Hotels
- Franklin Hotels
- Hinckley's Dreamwood Cottages
- Secluded hilltop home with beautiful Cadillac Mountain view and multiple decks
- Vacation Homes in Bar Harbor
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Bar Harbor
- Motels in Bar Harbor
- Cheap Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Oceanfront Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Luxury Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Hotels near Shore Path
- Hulls Cove Hotels
- Tremont Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Downtown Bar Harbor
- Kimball Terrace Inn Northeast Harbor
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Bar Harbor Hotels
- Resorts in Bar Harbor
- Ellsworth Hotels
- Prospect Harbor Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Stone Haven
- Bass Cottage & Ullikana
- Countryside home with classic front porch - walk to town/Acadia/Glen Mary Park
- Hancock Point Hotels
- Hotels near Beehive Trail
- Cabin Rentals in Winter Harbor
- Mount Desert Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Bar Harbor
- Apartments in Bar Harbor
- 4 Star Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Winter Harbor Hotels
- Historic 2 Cats Inn
- Harbourside Inn
- Cottages in Bar Harbor
- Condo Rentals in Bar Harbor
- Southwest Harbor Hotels
- Trenton Hotels
- Hotels near Acadia National Park
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Otter Creek
- Family Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Boutique Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Golf Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Bar Harbor
- Condo in the heart of town.
- Corea Hotels
- Hotels near Cadillac Mountain
- Chalets in Bar Harbor
- Spa Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Gallagher's Travels Bar Harbor Motel & Cabins
- Northeast Harbor Hotels
- B&B in Winter Harbor
- Surry Hotels
- Downtown Bar Harbor Hotels
- Sullivan Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Bar Harbor
- Otter Creek Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Bar Harbor
- B&B in Bar Harbor
- Shannon Cottage






























































