
Find hotels near Bar Harbor Historical Society, Bar Harbor from CA $123
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bar Harbor Historical Society hotels

1. Bar Harbor Condos
Bar Harbor Condos0.6 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $224
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. The Pathmaker Hotel
The Pathmaker Hotel0.5 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (737 reviews)
The price is CA $117
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

3. Bar Harbor Grand Hotel
Bar Harbor Grand HotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.3 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $185
CA $201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Hearthside Inn
Hearthside Inn0.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (266 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

5. The Inn on Mount Desert
The Inn on Mount Desert0.2 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Bar Harbor Manor
Bar Harbor Manor0.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center1.6 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

8. The Primrose
The Primrose0.3 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (995 reviews)
The price is CA $135
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

9. Bass Cottage & Ullikana
Bass Cottage & UllikanaDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.6 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (214 reviews)
The price is CA $212
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
Ivy Manor Inn Village CenterDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (619 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Bar Harbor Inn
Bar Harbor InnDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.7 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is CA $363
CA $396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Acadia Hotel - Downtown
Acadia Hotel - DowntownDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.2 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Little Fig Hotel
Little Fig Hotel0.5 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (958 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Elsa's Inn on the Harbor
Elsa's Inn on the Harbor14.7 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (275 reviews)
The price is CA $277
CA $302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

15. Bluff House Inn
Bluff House Inn9.8 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (512 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Hanscom's Motel and Cottages
Hanscom's Motel and Cottages6.4 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (423 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Eden Village Motel & Cottages
Eden Village Motel & Cottages10.2 km from Bar Harbor Historical Society
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (316 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bar Harbor Historical Society
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bar Harbor Condos | 10.0 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Pathmaker Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 737 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bar Harbor Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hearthside Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 266 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Inn on Mount Desert | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Bar Harbor Historical Society Hotel Reviews

Bar Harbor Manor
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Bar Harbor Historical Society
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Acadia National Park's Visitors Center
- Oceanfront Hotels in Otter Creek
- Queen Anne's Revenge
- Lamoine Beach Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Seal Harbor
- Bangor Hotels
- Little Fig Hotel
- Hotels near Asticou Azalea Garden
- Saltair Inn Waterfront B&B
- Hancock Hotels
- Town Hill Hotels
- Seal Harbor Hotels
- Gouldsboro Hotels
- Franklin Hotels
- Hinckley's Dreamwood Cottages
- Secluded hilltop home with beautiful Cadillac Mountain view and multiple decks
- Vacation Homes in Bar Harbor
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Bar Harbor
- Motels in Bar Harbor
- Cheap Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Oceanfront Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Luxury Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Hotels near Shore Path
- Hulls Cove Hotels
- Tremont Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Downtown Bar Harbor
- Kimball Terrace Inn Northeast Harbor
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Bar Harbor Hotels
- Resorts in Bar Harbor
- Ellsworth Hotels
- Prospect Harbor Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Stone Haven
- Bass Cottage & Ullikana
- Countryside home with classic front porch - walk to town/Acadia/Glen Mary Park
- Hancock Point Hotels
- Hotels near Beehive Trail
- Cabin Rentals in Winter Harbor
- Mount Desert Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Bar Harbor
- Apartments in Bar Harbor
- 4 Star Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Winter Harbor Hotels
- Historic 2 Cats Inn
- Harbourside Inn
- Cottages in Bar Harbor
- Condo Rentals in Bar Harbor
- Southwest Harbor Hotels
- Trenton Hotels
- Hotels near Acadia National Park
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Otter Creek
- Family Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Boutique Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Golf Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Bar Harbor
- Condo in the heart of town.
- Corea Hotels
- Hotels near Cadillac Mountain
- Chalets in Bar Harbor
- Spa Hotels in Bar Harbor
- Gallagher's Travels Bar Harbor Motel & Cabins
- Northeast Harbor Hotels
- B&B in Winter Harbor
- Surry Hotels
- Downtown Bar Harbor Hotels
- Sullivan Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Bar Harbor
- Otter Creek Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Bar Harbor
- B&B in Bar Harbor
- Shannon Cottage


































































