
Hotels in Garden Home-Whitford, Portland
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Garden Home-Whitford hotels

1. Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Tigard
Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Tigard1.9 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,553 reviews)
The price is CA $194
CA $220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Hampton Inn & Suites Portland Tigard
Hampton Inn & Suites Portland Tigard3.2 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. WoodSpring Suites Beaverton - Portland West
WoodSpring Suites Beaverton - Portland West2.6 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (448 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

4. Hyatt House Portland Beaverton
Hyatt House Portland Beaverton5 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Best Western Lake Oswego/Portland Hotel & Suites
Best Western Lake Oswego/Portland Hotel & Suites5 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $148
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. Best Western Plus Northwind Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Northwind Inn & SuitesBull Mountain, 7.2 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $155
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Grand Hotel at Bridgeport
Grand Hotel at Bridgeport7.6 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $232
CA $263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

8. Tru By Hilton Aloha Beaverton
Tru By Hilton Aloha Beaverton8.4 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (404 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Comfort Inn & Suites Tualatin - Lake Oswego South
Comfort Inn & Suites Tualatin - Lake Oswego South9.2 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center
Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center10.7 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,878 reviews)
The price is CA $155
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. University Place Hotel & Conference Center
University Place Hotel & Conference Center7.9 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2,189 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

12. Hampton Inn & Suites Portland/Hillsboro-Evergreen Park
Hampton Inn & Suites Portland/Hillsboro-Evergreen Park13.4 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,045 reviews)
The price is CA $155
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

13. Cambria Hotel Portland - Pearl District
Cambria Hotel Portland - Pearl District9.3 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (972 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Moxy Portland Downtown
Moxy Portland Downtown8.9 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,634 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

15. Hyatt Centric Downtown Portland
Hyatt Centric Downtown Portland8.8 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,189 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Best Western Plus Parkway Inn
Best Western Plus Parkway Inn14 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Embassy Suites Portland/Hillsboro, Oregon
Embassy Suites Portland/Hillsboro, Oregon13.5 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,028 reviews)
The price is CA $184
CA $209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

18. Courtyard by Marriott Portland City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Portland City Center9.2 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,630 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Holiday Inn Portland West - Hillsboro by IHG
Holiday Inn Portland West - Hillsboro by IHG13.6 km from Garden Home-Whitford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $163
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. Hampton Inn & Suites Portland-Pearl District
Hampton Inn & Suites Portland-Pearl District9.4 km from Garden Home-Whitford
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,294 reviews)
The price is CA $161
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Garden Home-Whitford
Find the best Garden Home-Whitford areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Portland
Explore the Portland Art Museum, Oregon Historical Society, and Tom McCall Waterfront Park in this central business district with high-rise buildings. Enjoy walkable streets, and easily access public transportation like MAX light rail and Portland Streetcar.

Northeast Portland
Inner Northeast Portland boasts shopping areas like Lloyd District and Alberta Arts District, while the area near Burnside Bridge offers a lively nightlife with bars such as The Chesterfield and music venues like The Doug Fir Lounge.

Pearl District
Discover art galleries like Elizabeth Leach Gallery, dine at diverse restaurants, and unwind in public plazas such as Jamison Square. Easily navigate with the Portland Streetcar and explore nearby iconic Powell's City of Books.

Southeast Portland
Stretching from the Willamette River to Gresham, Southeast Portland boasts the scenic Mt. Tabor Park and the quirky Hawthorne district with its subculturally oriented shops. Don't miss exploring Reed College campus!

Southwest Portland
Downtown Portland boasts cultural, educational, and retail hotspots, with attractions like Tom McCall Waterfront Park, Portland Art Museum, and Pioneer Place mall. Enjoy pedestrian-friendly streets and unique residential areas in Southwest Portland.
Top Garden Home-Whitford Hotel Reviews

Oxford Suites Portland - Jantzen Beach
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Multnomah Village Hotels
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Portland
- Beaverton Hotels
- South Waterfront Hotels
- Hotels with Free Parking in Portland
- Hotels near Portland Intl.
- Motels in Portland
- Cedar Hills Hotels
- Hampton Inn & Suites Portland Tigard
- 4 Star Hotels in Portland
- Hotels near Oregon Zoo
- Hotels near Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
- Hotels near McMenamins Crystal Ballroom
- Hotels near Providence Park
- Cheap Hotels in Portland
- Hotels near The Grotto
- Cheap Hotels in Beaverton
- The Royal Sonesta Portland Downtown
- Downtown Portland Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Beaverton
- Apartments in Beaverton
- Hotels near Keller Auditorium
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Portland
- Boutique Hotels in Portland
- Motels in Beaverton
- Spa Hotels in Portland
- Hampton Inn & Suites Portland
- Portland Hotels
- Hostels in Portland
- Southwest Hills Hotels
- Casino Hotels in Portland
- Dossier Hotel
- The Benson Portland
- Pearl District Hotels
- Johns Landing Hotels
- Tigard Hotels
- Nob Hill Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Portland
- Hayhurst Hotels
- B&B in Portland
- Hotels near Oregon Convention Center
- Luxury Hotels in Portland
- Hotels with a Pool in Portland
- Cabin Rentals in Tigard
- Hotels near Lewis and Clark College
- Hotels near Moda Center
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Portland
- King City Hotels
- Hillsdale Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Tigard
- Sentinel Hotel
- Lake Oswego Hotels
- Family Hotels in Portland
- Hotels near Washington Square Mall
- Southwest Portland Hotels
- Hotels near Portland Japanese Garden
- Hotels with Free Parking in Downtown Portland
- Hotels near Portland Union Station
- South Portland Hotels
- B&B in Beaverton
- Flights from Victoria (YYJ) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Abbotsford (YXX) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Portland Intl.
- Flights from Bellingham (BLI) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights to Portland
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights to Beaverton
- Flights from Saskatoon (YXE) to Portland (PDX)
- Flights to Tigard





















































































