
Hotels in Hús, Reykjavik
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hús hotels

1. Reykjavik Domes
Reykjavik DomesGrafarvogur, 1.8 km from Hús
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
The price is CA $245
CA $281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

2. ASKA Heiðmörk
ASKA Heiðmörk4.8 km from Hús
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (367 reviews)
The price is CA $135
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

3. Hótel Múli
Hótel MúliHáaleiti, 5.2 km from Hús
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is CA $173
CA $206 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

4. Hótel Ísland Comfort
Hótel Ísland Comfort6.9 km from Hús
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (749 reviews)
The price is CA $116
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. Reykjavik Lights by Keahotels
Reykjavik Lights by KeahotelsHáaleiti, 5 km from Hús
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $200
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Hotel Kriunes - A city hotel by the lake
Hotel Kriunes - A city hotel by the lake5.5 km from Hús
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (709 reviews)
The price is CA $249
CA $286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

8. Icelandic Apartments by Heimaleiga
Icelandic Apartments by Heimaleiga4.8 km from Hús
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,253 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hotel Cabin
Hotel CabinLaugardalur, 5.6 km from Hús
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Hotel Ísland - Spa & Wellness Hotel
Hotel Ísland - Spa & Wellness HotelHáaleiti, 5.1 km from Hús
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $194
CA $227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Blue Mountain Apartments by Heimaleiga
Blue Mountain Apartments by Heimaleiga4.8 km from Hús
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,307 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Arctic Comfort Hotel
Arctic Comfort HotelHáaleiti, 4.8 km from Hús
7.4 out of 10, Good, (584 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Hotel Laxnes
Hotel Laxnes5.3 km from Hús
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (818 reviews)
The price is CA $183
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Hotel Lotus
Hotel LotusHáaleiti, 5.5 km from Hús
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (774 reviews)
The price is CA $202
CA $237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Hilton Reykjavik
Hilton ReykjavikHáaleiti, 5.3 km from Hús
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (999 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. ODDSSON Midtown Hotel
ODDSSON Midtown HotelHáaleiti, 4.7 km from Hús
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $200
CA $232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Alva Hotel Brautarholt
Alva Hotel BrautarholtHolt, 6.1 km from Hús
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $138
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. Hotel Local 101
Hotel Local 101Vesturbær, 8.1 km from Hús
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (323 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Stay Apartments Bolholt
Stay Apartments BolholtHolt, 5.7 km from Hús
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,337 reviews)
The price is CA $128
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. Hotel Eyja
Hotel EyjaHolt, 6.2 km from Hús
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $244
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Hús
![]() Reykjavik DomesGrafarvogur, 1.8 km from Hús | ![]() ASKA Heiðmörk4.8 km from Hús | ![]() Hótel MúliHáaleiti, 5.2 km from Hús | ![]() Hótel Ísland Comfort6.9 km from Hús | ![]() Reykjavik Lights by KeahotelsHáaleiti, 5 km from Hús |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 119 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 367 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 790 reviews | 8.4 Very good 749 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews |
The price is CA $245 CA $281 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | The price is CA $135 CA $190 total includes taxes & fees Oct 25 - Oct 26 | The price is CA $173 CA $206 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | The price is CA $116 CA $138 total includes taxes & fees Nov 23 - Nov 24 | The price is CA $200 CA $231 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Hús
Find the best Hús areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
Open Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
Downtown Reykjavik
Home to Iceland's national parliament and vibrant nightlife, Reykjavík City Center boasts landmarks like Tjörnin pond, Hallgrímskirkja, and lively Austurstræti and Bankastræti streets.

Vesturbær
Mostly residential with a touch of commercial activity at Grandi harbor, this district boasts the University of Iceland and the community-centered Vesturbæjarlaug swimming pool.

Háaleiti
While there might not be top attractions in Háaleiti, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Kringlan Shopping Mall and Laugardalslaug Geothermal Pool.

Laugardalur
Just east of Reykjavík's city center, Laugardalur offers various recreational facilities, including the main stadium. Known as "hot spring valley," it's perfect for travelers seeking leisure activities.

Tún
If you're spending some time in Tún, Laugavegur and Hofdi House are top sights worth seeing.























































































