Photo by Gill Stott

Hotels in Graig, Cardiff
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Graig hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Newport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Newport by IHGCoedkernew, 2.7 km from Graig
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. The Coach & Horses Hotel
The Coach & Horses Hotel4 km from Graig
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (355 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

3. Mercure Newport Hotel
Mercure Newport HotelNewport City Centre, 4.5 km from Graig
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

4. Ibis Budget Newport
Ibis Budget Newport4.5 km from Graig
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $69
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

5. The Priory Hotel and Restaurant
The Priory Hotel and RestaurantCaerleon, 8.1 km from Graig
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (691 reviews)
The price is CA $148
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Belvilla Newport City Centre Hotel - Lifestyle
Belvilla Newport City Centre Hotel - LifestyleNewport City Centre, 4.4 km from Graig
7.8 out of 10, Good, (384 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. Parkway Hotel & Spa
Parkway Hotel & Spa6.6 km from Graig
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $171
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

8. Tŷ Newport
Tŷ NewportLangstone, 9.8 km from Graig
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (558 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Holiday Inn NEWPORT by IHG
Holiday Inn NEWPORT by IHGRingland, 9.4 km from Graig
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (503 reviews)
The price is CA $124
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

10. The Manor House At Celtic Manor
The Manor House At Celtic Manor9.2 km from Graig
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (868 reviews)
The price is CA $116
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Coldra Court Hotel by Celtic Manor
Coldra Court Hotel by Celtic ManorLangstone, 9.9 km from Graig
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

12. The Old Barn Inn
The Old Barn InnLangstone, 12.8 km from Graig
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (542 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Mercure Cardiff
Mercure Cardiff9.9 km from Graig
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. New House Country Hotel
New House Country Hotel10.9 km from Graig
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (410 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Celtic Manor Resort
Celtic Manor Resort9.4 km from Graig
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,433 reviews)
The price is CA $209
CA $251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. New Inn Hotel by Greene King Inns
New Inn Hotel by Greene King InnsLangstone, 11.7 km from Graig
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (344 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Bryn Meadows Golf, Hotel & Spa
Bryn Meadows Golf, Hotel & Spa12 km from Graig
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (533 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

18. Best Western Pontypool Metro Hotel
Best Western Pontypool Metro Hotel12.8 km from Graig
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Lincoln House Hotel
Lincoln House Hotel14 km from Graig
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (723 reviews)
The price is CA $128
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Graig
Find the best Graig areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Graig
Learn more about Graig

Cardiff City Centre
Discover the bustling shopping scene in the sixth most successful UK destination, featuring Queen Street, St. Mary's Street, and the Hayes. Explore Cardiff Castle, Bute Park, and the National Museum, while enjoying dining options at Mill Lane cafe quarter.

Castle Quarter
The fantastic nightlife and popular shops are just a few highlights of Castle Quarter. Make a stop by Cardiff Market or St. David's while you're exploring the area.

Butetown
The ample dining options and luxurious spas are top of the list for many visitors to Butetown. A stop by Coal Exchange building or Wales Millennium Centre might round out your trip.

Photo by Mick Lobb
Open Photo by Mick Lobb
Grangetown
You'll enjoy the bars and live music in Grangetown. You might want to make time for a stop at Cardiff Bay or Cardiff International Sports Village.

Pontcanna
Tree-lined streets and large houses define this affluent Cardiff district, boasting cafes and independent retailers on Pontcanna Street and Cathedral Road. Enjoy Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna Fields, and the nearby SWALEC Stadium for cricket enthusiasts.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Cardiff Golf Club
- Hotels near Cardiff Central Station
- Cheap Hotels in Cardiff
- Cabin Rentals in Blackwood
- Vacation Homes in Wales
- Cardiff Hotels
- Cardiff City Centre Hotels
- Penarth Hotels
- The Spires Serviced Apartments Cardiff
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Wales
- Blackwood Hotels
- Pontcanna Hotels
- Family Hotels in Wales
- Casino Hotels in Wales
- Rv Parks in Wales
- Luxury Hotels in Wales
- Cabin Rentals in Wales
- Grangetown Hotels
- Cwmbran Hotels
- Wales Hotels
- Pontllanfraith Hotels
- Newport Hotels
- Apartments in Newport
- Barry Hotels
- Country Houses in Wales
- Miskin Hotels
- Rhiwbina Hotels
- Hotels near Cardiff Castle
- Leonardo Hotel Cardiff
- Houseboats in Wales
- B&B in Wales
- Spa Hotels in Wales
- Saco Cardiff – Cathedral Road
- Park Inn by Radisson Cardiff City Centre
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Wales
- Treforest Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Cardiff City Centre
- Hotels near Principality Stadium
- Apartments in Wales
- Mrs Potts Hostel
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Wales
- Apartments in Blackwood
- B&B in Newport
- Condo Rentals in Wales
- Inns in Cardiff
- Aberfan Hotels
- The Coal Exchange Hotel
- Number One Hundred B&B
- Cardiff University
- Pontypridd Hotels
- Caerwent Hotels
- B&B in Pontypool
- Cheap Hotels in Wales
- Castles in Wales
- Cathays Hotels
- Vacation Homes in Cardiff
- Halfway House
- Cottages in Wales
- Crofts Hotel
- Visit Pontypool
- Principality Stadium
- All inclusive Vacation Packages Wales
- Visit Splott
- Wales Vacations
- Visit Cardiff
- Visit Caerphilly
- Visit Cardiff City Centre
- Cardiff Castle
- Visit Bedwas Trethomas & Machen
- Visit Radyr and Morganstown
- Roath Park
- Visit Ynysddu
- Visit Pontcanna
- Visit Llanedeyrn
- Cardiff Vacations
- Visit Aberbargoed
- Mermaid Quay
- Visit Penylan
- Visit Llandaff
- Visit Wales

























































































