
Find hotels near Eglise Saint Merri, Paris from CA $240
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Eglise Saint Merri hotels




1. Nestay Sentier
Nestay Sentier0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Garrett
CA $138
CA $240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.3 km from Eglise Saint Merri
prachi
CA $186
CA $304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE
UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Vaishnavi
CA $342
CA $403 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 1 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Chien-Lin
CA $888
CA $1,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Jacob
CA $251
CA $303 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Hazel
CA $323
CA $382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.3 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Debbie
CA $888
CA $1,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Hôtel de JoBo
Hôtel de JoBo0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
PABLO
CA $342
CA $403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De ContiQuartier de la Monnaie, 1 km from Eglise Saint Merri
moises eduardo
CA $435
CA $505 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Baharak
CA $431
CA $500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.5 km from Eglise Saint Merri
David
CA $500
CA $587 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Susan
CA $790
CA $906 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux ParisQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Sandra
CA $260
CA $313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
LESLEY
CA $419
CA $488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.5 km from Eglise Saint Merri
polly
CA $394
CA $460 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Nirupa
CA $302
CA $358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
ZhiChu
CA $321
CA $380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Beauquartier - Montorgueil
Beauquartier - Montorgueil0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Antonio
CA $251
CA $397 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Byron
CA $229
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Darren
CA $336
CA $378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Eglise Saint Merri
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nestay Sentier | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 117 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 744 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Top Eglise Saint Merri Hotel Reviews
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Hotel Duo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel, fantastic location"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
8/10 Good
"Great location so many cafes and restaurants near by. Breakfast was lovely and let us prepare for the day. Staff friendly. Rooms were fine no issues apart from hairdryers which were awful, last less than 1 minute then cut out for a few minutes. 3 ladies trying to dry hair was not easy. Just missing a bar which would have been perfect. Would come again."
Yuna Les Halles - Serviced Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it - easy access to Louve and the Metro"
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"We had a room with a large bed and two large windows that opened onto what they call a balcony. There was a double seat and a desk and the bathroom was large and spotless. Our room faced inward. The room was much larger than many of the other hotel rooms we’ve stayed at in Paris. In addition, the location was outstanding and everything we needed including some great sites were within walking distance (which is the way to experience Paris)."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Je recommande belle endroit tel que sur les photos et très propre. Je vous conseille la chambre avec le patio, vous aurez la chance d’avoir le soleil naturel le matin."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"this is on a great location. Quirky art work. 4 lovely dogs that just lie on the stairs"
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous hotel, great staff. Beautifully designed, large comfortable bed (so comfortable, I fell asleep on it without getting in). Love having tea/coffee making facilities in the room, though I missed the choice of English breakfast tea (minor detail, but I like real tea). Would 100% come back. And I am REALLY fussy!"
Other attractions near Eglise Saint Merri
Photo by Tim & Nat ✈
Stravinsky Fountain
After visiting Stravinsky Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Tour St-Jacques
Appreciate panoramic city views from the top of this Gothic tower, which is the last vestige of a 16th-century church.
Photo by The Ambitious Violet 💜✈️
Place Georges Pompidou
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Georges Pompidou. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St-Pierre de Montmarte
You can find out about the history of Paris with a stop at St-Pierre de Montmarte. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Duc des Lombards
After visiting Duc des Lombards, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Le Klub
Le Klub is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the charming cafes and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Essaion Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Essaion Theatre during your stay in Paris. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room
You can get tickets for a performance at Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room on your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Hotel de la Monnaie
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Palais Royal
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Hotels near École Ritz Escoffier
- Faubourg Saint-Germain Hotels
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Chaillot Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Louvre Pyramid
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Saint-Thomas-D'aquin Hotels
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Odéon Hotels
- Strasbourg -Saint-Denis Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Haut-Marais Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Quartier de l'École-Militaire Hotels
- Hotels near Place Dauphine
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Marais Hotels
- Notre Dame Hotels
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- Hotels near Andre Citroen Park
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Quartier du Faubourg-Montmartre Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Villa Montmorency Hotels
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Grenelle Hotels
- Hotels near Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Orsay Museum
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Saint-Germain-L'auxerrois Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Bonne-Nouvelle Hotels
- Saint-Vincent-De-Paul Hotels
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Rue du Commerce
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Printemps Department Store
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Tour St-Jacques
- Paris Hotels
- Les Halles Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near École Militaire
- Hotels near Palais Garnier
- Hotels near Place Denfert-Rocherau
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near Folies Bergere
- Hotels near Place Furstenberg
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Assemblée Nationale
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Bourse Metro Station




