
Find hotels near Eglise Saint Merri, Paris from CA $307
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Eglise Saint Merri hotels




1. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.3 km from Eglise Saint Merri
prachi
CA $210
CA $330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE
UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Vaishnavi
CA $377
CA $442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 2
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 20.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Thomas
CA $618
CA $680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Jacob
CA $254
CA $307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Davit
CA $331
CA $391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.3 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Debbie
CA $961
CA $1,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Baharak
CA $418
CA $486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Boudoir des Muses
Boudoir des Muses0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Renuka
CA $359
CA $422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 1
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 10.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Susan
CA $933
CA $1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Rebecca
CA $844
CA $965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère< 0.1 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Genna
CA $323
CA $372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.5 km from Eglise Saint Merri
David
CA $636
CA $737 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Bruce
CA $308
CA $366 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Byron
CA $320
CA $369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Paul
CA $410
CA $478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Nirupa
CA $319
CA $378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Tonya
CA $349
CA $411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Aparthotel Quartier Libre Marais
Aparthotel Quartier Libre Marais0.7 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Patrick
CA $302
CA $486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hôtel National Arts et Métiers
Hôtel National Arts et Métiers0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Romain
CA $362
CA $425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Darren
CA $354
CA $398 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Eglise Saint Merri Hotel Reviews
Hotel Korner Chatelet
8/10 Good
"great location and staff were super"
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very nice and accommodating. Will come back."
Hotel Duo
8/10 Good
"The hotel was comfortable. The room was tiny, but it served my purposes as I was only there one night. The motion activated lights in the corridors were a little disconcerting; they required quite a bit of movement outside the elevator door to go on. The staff was incredibly helpful and courteous."
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a great value-- well-maintained, close to metro stops and many restaurants, and well-appointed rooms."
Hotel du Vieux Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and safe location, lots of great amenities and spacious"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our experience at the Ducs de Bourgogne. We loved the staff. We loved the room. We loved the conveniences in the room. We loved the location. After we check in they brought us a plate of macrons and a carafe of water, which they refilled (the water) every day. We loved Marine and Karine. I think we saw Marine more but they both were very helpful. Our niece was at another hotel nearby, and she was jealous of Ducs de Bourgogne."
Other attractions near Eglise Saint Merri
Photo by Tim & Nat ✈
Stravinsky Fountain
After visiting Stravinsky Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Tour St-Jacques
Appreciate panoramic city views from the top of this Gothic tower, which is the last vestige of a 16th-century church.
Photo by The Ambitious Violet 💜✈️
Place Georges Pompidou
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Georges Pompidou. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St-Pierre de Montmarte
You can find out about the history of Paris with a stop at St-Pierre de Montmarte. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Duc des Lombards
After visiting Duc des Lombards, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Le Klub
Le Klub is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the charming cafes and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Essaion Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Essaion Theatre during your stay in Paris. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room
You can get tickets for a performance at Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room on your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Hotel de la Monnaie
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Palais Royal
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Hotels near École Ritz Escoffier
- Faubourg Saint-Germain Hotels
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Chaillot Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Louvre Pyramid
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Saint-Thomas-D'aquin Hotels
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Odéon Hotels
- Strasbourg -Saint-Denis Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Haut-Marais Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Quartier de l'École-Militaire Hotels
- Hotels near Place Dauphine
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Marais Hotels
- Notre Dame Hotels
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- Hotels near Andre Citroen Park
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Quartier du Faubourg-Montmartre Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Villa Montmorency Hotels
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Grenelle Hotels
- Hotels near Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Orsay Museum
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Saint-Germain-L'auxerrois Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Bonne-Nouvelle Hotels
- Saint-Vincent-De-Paul Hotels
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Rue du Commerce
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Printemps Department Store
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Tour St-Jacques
- Paris Hotels
- Les Halles Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near École Militaire
- Hotels near Palais Garnier
- Hotels near Place Denfert-Rocherau
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near Folies Bergere
- Hotels near Place Furstenberg
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Assemblée Nationale
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Bourse Metro Station