
Find hotels near Eglise Saint Merri, Paris from CA $281
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Eglise Saint Merri hotels




1. Nestay Sentier
Nestay Sentier0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Garrett
CA $177
CA $281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.3 km from Eglise Saint Merri
prachi
CA $211
CA $330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE
UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Vaishnavi
CA $378
CA $442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Jacob
CA $262
CA $315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Davit
CA $332
CA $392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère< 0.1 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Genna
CA $323
CA $373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Boudoir des Muses
Boudoir des Muses0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Renuka
CA $345
CA $407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Baharak
CA $418
CA $487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. LE BEAU MARAIS
LE BEAU MARAIS0.4 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Roger Stanford
CA $440
CA $492 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.5 km from Eglise Saint Merri
David
CA $637
CA $738 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Rebecca
CA $817
CA $936 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Byron
CA $294
CA $341 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. 1er Etage Marais
1er Etage Marais0.3 km from Eglise Saint Merri
STEPHEN
CA $318
CA $358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.8 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Bruce
CA $316
CA $375 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Hôtel du Petit Moulin, Haute Couture hotel by Lacroix
Hôtel du Petit Moulin, Haute Couture hotel by Lacroix0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Jesse
CA $428
CA $497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.9 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Nirupa
CA $319
CA $378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Aparthotel Quartier Libre Marais
Aparthotel Quartier Libre Marais0.7 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Patrick
CA $303
CA $487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.5 km from Eglise Saint Merri
ronald
CA $410
CA $478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.7 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Logan
CA $346
CA $407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.4 km from Eglise Saint Merri
Christy
CA $400
CA $467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Eglise Saint Merri
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nestay Sentier | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne | 9.6 Exceptional 54 reviews | View |
Top Eglise Saint Merri Hotel Reviews
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"A great central hotel to visit places like Notre Dame. Room was very clean, staff friendly. No complaints at all and would stay there again if and when we are back on Paris"
Les Jardins du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great property. Walkable to great restaurants. Nice spacious rooms."
Hotel Duo
8/10 Good
"The hotel was comfortable. The room was tiny, but it served my purposes as I was only there one night. The motion activated lights in the corridors were a little disconcerting; they required quite a bit of movement outside the elevator door to go on. The staff was incredibly helpful and courteous."
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a great value-- well-maintained, close to metro stops and many restaurants, and well-appointed rooms."
Hotel du Vieux Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Other attractions near Eglise Saint Merri
Photo by Tim & Nat ✈
Stravinsky Fountain
After visiting Stravinsky Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Tour St-Jacques
Appreciate panoramic city views from the top of this Gothic tower, which is the last vestige of a 16th-century church.
Photo by The Ambitious Violet 💜✈️
Place Georges Pompidou
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Georges Pompidou. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St-Pierre de Montmarte
You can find out about the history of Paris with a stop at St-Pierre de Montmarte. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Duc des Lombards
After visiting Duc des Lombards, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Le Klub
Le Klub is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the charming cafes and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Essaion Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Essaion Theatre during your stay in Paris. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room
You can get tickets for a performance at Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room on your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Hotel de la Monnaie
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Palais Royal
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Hotels near École Ritz Escoffier
- Faubourg Saint-Germain Hotels
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Chaillot Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Louvre Pyramid
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Saint-Thomas-D'aquin Hotels
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Odéon Hotels
- Strasbourg -Saint-Denis Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Haut-Marais Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Quartier de l'École-Militaire Hotels
- Hotels near Place Dauphine
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Marais Hotels
- Notre Dame Hotels
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- Hotels near Andre Citroen Park
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Quartier du Faubourg-Montmartre Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Villa Montmorency Hotels
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Grenelle Hotels
- Hotels near Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Orsay Museum
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Saint-Germain-L'auxerrois Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Bonne-Nouvelle Hotels
- Saint-Vincent-De-Paul Hotels
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Rue du Commerce
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Printemps Department Store
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Tour St-Jacques
- Paris Hotels
- Les Halles Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near École Militaire
- Hotels near Palais Garnier
- Hotels near Place Denfert-Rocherau
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near Folies Bergere
- Hotels near Place Furstenberg
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Assemblée Nationale
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Bourse Metro Station




