
Find hotels near Uncle Sam Memorial Statue, Boston from CA $127
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Uncle Sam Memorial Statue hotels

1. Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton3.1 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston/Cambridge-Arlington, MA
Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston/Cambridge-Arlington, MA2.1 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $207
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge1.9 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $177
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. Boston Marriott Burlington
Boston Marriott Burlington9 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Hilton Garden Inn Boston/Waltham
Hilton Garden Inn Boston/Waltham8.7 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Hilton Boston/Woburn
Hilton Boston/Woburn9.3 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,550 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Courtyard by Marriott Boston Waltham
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Waltham8.9 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Best Western Plus Waltham Boston
Best Western Plus Waltham Boston8.8 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,354 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Spark by Hilton Woburn Boston
Spark by Hilton Woburn Boston7.7 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (413 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. enVision Hotel Boston Everett
enVision Hotel Boston Everett8.8 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,012 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

11. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Boston Waltham
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Boston Waltham9.5 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $157
CA $175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton
Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton7.1 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,684 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Burlington
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Burlington8.9 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $204
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

14. The Inn on Arsenal
The Inn on Arsenal6.1 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (591 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Hilton Garden Inn Boston-Burlington
Hilton Garden Inn Boston-Burlington8.3 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

16. Crescent Suites Hotel
Crescent Suites Hotel9.4 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,339 reviews)
The price is CA $183
CA $204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

17. Courtyard by Marriott Woburn/Boston North
Courtyard by Marriott Woburn/Boston North8.6 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Best Western Plus New Englander
Best Western Plus New Englander7.8 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,161 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. The Westin Waltham-Boston
The Westin Waltham-Boston9.1 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,134 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

20. Hampton Inn Boston Logan Airport Chelsea
Hampton Inn Boston Logan Airport Chelsea9.2 km from Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,288 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 7.8 Good 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston/Cambridge-Arlington, MA | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Boston Marriott Burlington | 8.6 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Boston/Waltham | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Uncle Sam Memorial Statue Hotel Reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Boston Somerville
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Uncle Sam Memorial Statue
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Medford Hotels
- Hotels near USS Constitution Museum
- Commonwealth Hotels
- Hotels near Boston City Hall
- Hotels near Logan Intl.
- Hotels near Harvard Art Museums
- Woburn Hotels
- Hotels near Harvard University
- Downtown Crossing Hotels
- Hotels near Boston Harbor
- Hotels near Charles River Esplanade
- East Somerville Hotels
- Hotels near Boston Marathon
- Back Bay Hotels
- Assembly Square Hotels
- Boston Hotels
- Hotels near Boston College
- Cambridge Hotels
- Hotels near Harvard Law School
- Waltham Hotels
- North End Hotels
- Hotels near Assembly Row
- Hotels near Boston Marathon Finish Line
- Riverside Hotels
- Hotels near Arlington Street Church
- Hotels near Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
- Hotels near Massachusetts General Hospital
- Seaport District Hotels
- The Port Hotels
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near the TRACK at new balance
- Hotels near Longfellow Bridge
- Hotels near Boston University Central Station
- Hotels near MIT Museum
- Hotels near Copley Square
- Winter Hill Hotels
- Theatre District Hotels
- Hotels near Boston Public Market
- Hotels near Copley Place
- Hotels near Boston Public Library
- Hotels near TD Garden
- Hotels near Commonwealth Avenue Mall
- Hotels near Lechmere Station
- Lower Allston Hotels
- Government Center Hotels
- Mit Hotels
- Hotels near Prudential Tower
- Hotels near Boston Calling Music Festival
- Hotels near Coolidge Corner Theatre
- Mission Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Quincy Market
- Hotels near House of Blues Boston
- Hotels near Fenway Park
- Hotels near New England Aquarium
- Hotels near New England Conservatory of Music
- Hotels near Boston Museum of Fine Arts
- South End Hotels
- Brookline Hotels
- Hotels near Harvard Square
- Hotels near Kenmore Square
- Hotels near Boston Symphony Hall
- Salem Hotels
- Thompson Square - Bunker Hill Hotels
- Longwood Hotels
- Newton Hotels
- Hotels near Bowdoin Station
- Hotels near Northeastern University
- Hotels near Kenmore Station
- Central Square Hotels
- Boston Financial District Hotels
- East Cambridge Hotels
- Hotels near Long Wharf
- Hotels near Boston Common
- Neighborhood Nine Hotels
- North Cambridge Hotels
- Arlington Hotels
- Ward Two Hotels
- Hotels near Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
- Downtown Boston Hotels
- Hotels near Back Bay Station
- Fenway–Kenmore Hotels
- Porter Square Hotels
- Davis Square Hotels
- Hotels near Alewife Station
- Hotels near Massachusetts Ave. Station
- Hotels near Flynn Cruiseport Boston
- Hotels near Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
- Spring Hill Hotels
- Wellington-Harrington Hotels
- Hotels near Brigham and Women's Hospital
- Hotels near Boston Convention and Exhibition Center
- Somerville Hotels
- Hotels near Boch Center
- Hotels near Berklee College of Music
- Hotels near Tufts University
- Hotels near Boston City Hall Plaza
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near North Station
- Inman Square Hotels
- Beacon Hill Hotels








































































