
Find hotels near Samcheong Park, Seoul from CA $86
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Samcheong Park hotels




1. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel0.9 km from Samcheong Park
Andre
CA $1,110
CA $1,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Four Seasons Hotel Seoul
Four Seasons Hotel Seoul2.2 km from Samcheong Park
David John
CA $1,260
CA $1,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection1.9 km from Samcheong Park
palmerin
CA $236
CA $259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Samcheong Park
Erfan
CA $216
CA $241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




5. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Samcheong Park
Meirav
CA $243
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 1.9 km from Samcheong Park
Dwight
CA $206
CA $229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. VIA Jongno
VIA JongnoInsa-dong, 2.2 km from Samcheong Park
Nicola
CA $78
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.3 km from Samcheong Park
SIGALIT
CA $105
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.3 km from Samcheong Park
ken
CA $150
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.8 km from Samcheong Park
Diana
CA $258
CA $284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Samcheong Park
Rich
CA $173
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




12. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse1.3 km from Samcheong Park
Hanh Linh
CA $107
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. HOTEL JAK Insadong by Anook
HOTEL JAK Insadong by AnookJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Samcheong Park
Ricardo
CA $106
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.9 km from Samcheong Park
Lee
CA $113
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun MyungdongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.9 km from Samcheong Park
Connie
CA $254
CA $283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.6 km from Samcheong Park
Hayley
CA $199
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.9 km from Samcheong Park
Stephanie
CA $193
CA $214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




18. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful2.2 km from Samcheong Park
Rahma
CA $126
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. Stayz437 Jongno
Stayz437 JongnoInsa-dong, 2.2 km from Samcheong Park
Rebecca
CA $112
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 1.3 km from Samcheong Park
ANNY
CA $93
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Compare popular hotels close to Samcheong Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Seoul | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 792 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong | 9.2 Wonderful 1,123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,043 reviews | View |
Top Samcheong Park Hotel Reviews
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"Near the main attractions, easy to get transportation, clean comfortable bed and pillows … spacious bathrooms…"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was very convenient to major subway stop. The staff was friendly and helpful (especially with English speaking customers). The breakfast buffet was excellent and many good restaurants in the area."
Koreana Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location, location, location. Staff is super friendly and property very clean."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"urban hotel with the front desk located on the 11th floor. One block off the most important street in Seoul."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for a short stay in Seoul this hotel is very close to a lot of local amenities, shopping and restaurants. We had an excellent stay and would return. The area is busy in the evenings so it was loud some nights but that wasn’t too much of a disturbance. The staff were incredibly helpful, there is coin-operated laundry which is very convenient. The breakfast offering is simple more continental style with espresso coffee, toast, cereal, enough to get you started for the day and with convenience stores and cafes close by if you prefer. Felt very safe as a solo female traveller with not very much korean. Thank you StepInn for a wonderful stay."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean but very small. Breakfast is a home run for sure. The property is right across the street from the Night Market which is super convenient."
Four Seasons Hotel Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Generous sized rooms, excellent staff are very helpful, expansive breakfast buffet, great variety of restaurants. DMZ Storyteller tour provided by the hotel was excellent, private car with tour guide Sam who was wonderful, very knowledgeable, and passionately proud of the heritage of South Korea; I cannot recommend this enough. It was superb!"
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Hotel Dada Gyeongbokgung
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Close to shopping districts. Close to subway. Remote tv is not easy to use. AC works"
Other attractions near Samcheong Park

Sungkyunkwan University
8.0/10 (1 review)
Walk around the campus at Sungkyunkwan University during your stay in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Bukchon Hanok Village
8.8/10 (3,330 reviews)
You can learn more about the history of Seoul during your trip to a top site like Bukchon Hanok Village. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Owl Art and Craft Museum
You can study the exhibits at Owl Art and Craft Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Waryong Park
Explore the great outdoors at Waryong Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Bukchon Museum Old Fragrance
You can study the exhibits at Bukchon Museum Old Fragrance, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Humanities
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Humanities, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Choong Ang High School
You can find out about the history of Seoul with a visit to Choong Ang High School (Location for Winter Sonata). Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Dia Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Dia Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




