Hotel Shepherds Bush London

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Bush Theatre and Westfield London Shopping Centre, Hotel Shepherds Bush London provides a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Economy Single Room, No Windows (Basement)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 86 sq ft
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(22 reviews)
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 150 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Basic Triple Room, 1 Bedroom (3 single beds)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Standard Quadruple Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • 247 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • 162 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 118 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, a neighborhood in London, Hotel Shepherds Bush London is in a shopping district and near a metro station. Notable landmarks in the area include Marble Arch and Leicester Square, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try Bush Theatre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at MATRADE Loftus Road Stadium. Visit our London travel guide
Map
11-12 Poplar Mews, Uxbridge Road, Shepherd's Bush, London, England, W12 7JS

What's nearby

  • A geometric metal sculpture in a park with trees and a paved area.
    Shepherd's Bush Green
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A modern Westfield shopping mall with glass facades and a Costa Coffee store.
    Westfield London Shopping Centre
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Shepherd’s Bush Market
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Shepherd's Bush Empire
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Television Centre
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Shepherd's Bush Market Underground Station
    1 min walk
  • Shepherd's Bush Station
    8 min walk
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zizzi
    5 min walk
  • Toca Social
    6 min walk
  • Wahaca White City
    5 min walk
  • The Sindercombe Social
    4 min walk
  • The White Horse
    2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Shepherds Bush London

  • Hotel near Westfield London Shopping Centre
  • Located close to Bush Theatre and MATRADE Loftus Road Stadium, Hotel Shepherds Bush London provides a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An area shuttle, express check-out, and express check-in
    • A computer station, a water dispenser, and a front-desk safe
    • Concierge services, 1 meeting room, and a living plant wall
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Shepherds Bush London include comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 43-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, recycling, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Shepherds Bush London pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of GBP 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Shepherds Bush London?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Shepherds Bush London on Nov 22, 2026 start from CA $116, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Shepherds Bush London?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Shepherds Bush London?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Hotel Shepherds Bush London located?

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Bush Theatre, Westfield London Shopping Centre, and MATRADE Loftus Road Stadium. Olympia Events and Hyde Park are also within 3 mi (5 km). Shepherd's Bush Market Underground Station is only a 2-minute walk and Goldhawk Road Underground Station is 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Shepherds Bush London Reviews

8.2

Very good

8.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 261 out of 618 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 207 out of 618 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 84 out of 618 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 42 out of 618 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 24 out of 618 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Little hotel off the beaten track, so clean and friendly, highly recommended, perfect for shopping at Westfield, bathroom was spotless, comfy beds with fresh linen, just perfect
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is excellently located with friendly staff, lots of food options and transportation
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Modern small comfortable hotel with air conditioning. Next to tube station and market.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very convenient location, next to Tube station. The room is big enough for 3 people with air conditioner.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
A clean room to the point you could taste the disinfectant:/ our room definitely did not look like the ones advertised online for the hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was smaller than average, especially the bathroom, but very comfy, clean and a quiet nights sleep. Nice pillows, good air conditioning (much appreciated), plenty of tea and coffee, etc, no complaints! Hadn’t realised there was a station at Shepherds Bush Market (directly next to the hotel) so found a much quicker, direct route back to Paddington for the way out. Friendly, helpful staff, even the housekeeping team who asked how our room was and wished us a good day. Better once inside the hotel as the approach wasn’t the prettiest, but a nice little stay.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great little hotel in a great location
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely little boutique hotel right next to the tube station. Road was clean, beds comfortable. A/C was great as we were there durin heat wave
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room, very reasonable price and staff were lovely.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were lovely. Great central location
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect small hotel. Very ckesn, staff were welcoming and friendly. Great location, too.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Great staff and nice room
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
convenient location, clean rooms and linen
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Perfectly adequate for a short stay. Welcoming and helpful staff. Clean and comfortable room.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very helpful and friendly staff, felt very safe and welcomed! Lovely spacious rooms. Close to amenities.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff very courteous throughout my stay. Room was clean & as described on the website. Excellent location!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location room and service, would highly reccommend
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room staff is friendly and we are so close to shops underground station busses
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean comfy room, well positioned for access to London. Surprisingly quiet giving its proximity to the tube line. Friendly helpful staff. Thank you.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and comfortable room. Attentive and friendly staff. Good value for the area. Will stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything is well cleaned and the receptionist was nice guy, absolutely 5 star.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff. Literally right next to the Shepherds Bush Market ( both the market & the tube stop) It’s a little noisy with the window open but you don’t come to London for peace & quiet! Perfectly placed for our gig at the Shepherds Bush Empire. Would stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location ,24 hours reception ,amazing staff :)
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was adequate place stay close to where I needed to be for workshop. Reasonably priced, clean and staff were very friendly and attentive. But it was very noisy at night with people on the streets and mostly with rumbling trains going by.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Website photos are a bit misleading making property look much more luxurious and bigger than it is but good hotel with comfortable beds great room temperature just only one towel was given for two people so a bit more attention to details also no lift…
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026