
Find hotels near Kilowatt Bar, San Francisco from CA $118
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Kilowatt Bar hotels




1. LUMA Hotel San Francisco
LUMA Hotel San Francisco1.7 km from Kilowatt Bar
Heather
CA $361
CA $424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown
Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown1.7 km from Kilowatt Bar
Morgan
CA $276
CA $325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.8 km from Kilowatt Bar
eric
CA $162
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 1.7 km from Kilowatt Bar
Julio
CA $239
CA $338 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.5 km from Kilowatt Bar
Isaac
CA $252
CA $362 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




6. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.6 km from Kilowatt Bar
matthew
CA $190
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1.5 km from Kilowatt Bar
Patrice
CA $184
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Hotel VIA
Hotel VIA1.8 km from Kilowatt Bar
Gabriela
CA $280
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




9. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.6 km from Kilowatt Bar
Samantha
CA $215
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.7 km from Kilowatt Bar
Christopher
CA $655
CA $835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.6 km from Kilowatt Bar
Sun Ding
CA $687
CA $892 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1.1 km from Kilowatt Bar
Jose
CA $263
CA $389 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.6 km from Kilowatt Bar
Randall Gray
CA $296
CA $403 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.5 km from Kilowatt Bar
Florence
CA $101
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 1.8 km from Kilowatt Bar
Terrell
CA $261
CA $372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




16. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.8 km from Kilowatt Bar
Jennie
CA $190
CA $291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 1.3 km from Kilowatt Bar
ALEXIS
CA $255
CA $360 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 1.4 km from Kilowatt Bar
Janet
CA $208
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. W San Francisco
W San FranciscoSouth Park, 1.7 km from Kilowatt Bar
Emily
CA $276
CA $375 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1.3 km from Kilowatt Bar
Nawen
CA $194
CA $229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Kilowatt Bar
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() LUMA Hotel San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 2,631 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 2,360 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,514 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,308 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,129 reviews | View |
Top Kilowatt Bar Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and excellent view of San Francisco from the city view room."
The Marker Union Square San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"don't bother me with surveys"
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place. Great location. Very good value."
Handlery Union Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"good"
City Center Inn & Suites
8/10 Good
"Room was quiet. Place was fine -- everything worked. Best feature is onsite parking -- saved me the overnight rate in a garage. The bed in my particular room could have been more comfortable, but I'd stayed in the hotel before and bed in the first room was fine. Stay included a basic breakfast."
Other attractions near Kilowatt Bar
Heron Arts
Heron Arts is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this vibrant area.
The Foundry SF
The Foundry SF is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
DNA Lounge
DNA Lounge is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown, or seek out the local tours.
F8 Nightclub & Bar
After visiting F8 Nightclub & Bar, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Cat Club
After visiting Cat Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Audio Nightclub
After visiting Audio Nightclub, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Halcyon SF
Halcyon SF is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
SOMArts
Enjoy an outing to SOMArts during your stay in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




