
Find hotels near St. John's Gate, London from CA $176
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. John's Gate hotels

1. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from St. John's Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,001 reviews)
The price is CA $265
CA $318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.5 km from St. John's Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is CA $317
CA $380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. L'oscar London
L'oscar London1.3 km from St. John's Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is CA $943
CA $1,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

4. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.2 km from St. John's Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is CA $291
CA $349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms
Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms0.7 km from St. John's Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is CA $320
CA $384 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. nhow London
nhow London0.9 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is CA $265
CA $318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

7. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (673 reviews)
The price is CA $297
CA $356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.3 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (622 reviews)
The price is CA $267
CA $320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.2 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (960 reviews)
The price is CA $349
CA $419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall1.3 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $274
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Hub By Premier Inn London Clerkenwell
Hub By Premier Inn London Clerkenwell0.5 km from St. John's Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (289 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's1 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is CA $256
CA $307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.4 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is CA $489
CA $587 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.6 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is CA $293
CA $352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.7 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is CA $354
CA $424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel1.2 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (865 reviews)
The price is CA $424
CA $509 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

17. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.4 km from St. John's Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,788 reviews)
The price is CA $460
CA $552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.5 km from St. John's Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is CA $212
CA $283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Cleveland Residences Farringdon
Cleveland Residences Farringdon0.3 km from St. John's Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is CA $209
CA $250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Maldron Hotel Shoreditch London
Maldron Hotel Shoreditch LondonShoreditch, 1.3 km from St. John's Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (661 reviews)
The price is CA $233
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. John's Gate
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 403 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() master Farringdon | 9.6 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near St. John's Gate
The price is CA $211
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Top St. John's Gate Hotel Reviews

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent




































































































