
Find hotels near Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology, Milan from CA $191
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology hotels




1. Vico Milano
Vico MilanoTicinese, 0.7 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Alice
CA $565
CA $651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Palazzo Fulcorina Apartments
Palazzo Fulcorina ApartmentsCentro Storico, 0.9 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Bogdan
CA $215
CA $266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Oriana Homèl Milano
Oriana Homèl MilanoCentro Storico, 1.1 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Katrina
CA $219
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Savona 18 Suites – Member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Savona 18 Suites – Member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts0.8 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Ebba
CA $263
CA $321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Brera Apartments Navigli
Brera Apartments Navigli1 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Lamiaa
CA $190
CA $429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Guest House Castello
Guest House CastelloCentro Storico, 1.2 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Brian
CA $178
CA $226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hotel Gran Duca di York True Stay
Hotel Gran Duca di York True StayCentro Storico, 1.1 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Sheri
CA $373
CA $432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Ostello Bello Milano Duomo
Ostello Bello Milano Duomo0.8 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Juanita
CA $165
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Experience Design Bed & Show
Experience Design Bed & Show0.9 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Connor
CA $249
CA $304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. TheROOMS by TheFLOOR Collection
TheROOMS by TheFLOOR Collection0.9 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Harvey
CA $202
CA $252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Magna Pars- L'Hotel à Parfum Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Magna Pars- L'Hotel à Parfum Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.1 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Lisa
CA $445
CA $527 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Ariosto Living
Ariosto LivingMilan Centre, 0.9 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Amy Jane
CA $258
CA $314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Heart Milan Apartments - Duomo District
Heart Milan Apartments - Duomo DistrictCentro Storico, 1.2 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
William
CA $217
CA $269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Milan Retreats Cadorna
Milan Retreats CadornaCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Yuzmely
CA $158
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Aethos Hotel Milan
Aethos Hotel MilanTicinese, 1.2 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Joseph
CA $365
CA $439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. Milano Ticinese Guest House
Milano Ticinese Guest HouseTicinese, 0.8 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
anne-marie
CA $155
CA $201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Milan Retreats Navigli
Milan Retreats Navigli1.2 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Fiona
CA $145
CA $265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Antica Locanda Leonardo
Antica Locanda LeonardoMagenta, 0.4 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Preet
CA $245
CA $292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. B&B Hotel Milano Sant'Ambrogio
B&B Hotel Milano Sant'Ambrogio< 0.1 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Duane
CA $187
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Antica Locanda dei Mercanti
Antica Locanda dei MercantiBrera, 1.2 km from Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
Sean
CA $448
CA $525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Hotels recommended for families near Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
CA $321
CA $385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




Magna Pars- L'Hotel à Parfum Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Magna Pars- L'Hotel à Parfum Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldPorta Genova
CA $445
CA $527 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
CA $229
CA $284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
CA $314
CA $377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
CA $323
CA $377 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
CA $319
CA $461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
CA $1,642
CA $1,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
CA $502
CA $584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology Hotel Reviews
Hotel Berna
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room! Excellent breakfast and staff! Thank you!"
Hotel Dei Cavalieri Milano Duomo
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel in an excellent location."
Cadorna Luxury Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location. Room was clean. Shower is very small, but the room was decent sized for Europe."
Hotel Cavour
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel in the center of the city. Great attention to little details"
B&B Hotel Milano Sant'Ambrogio
10/10 Excellent
"We were welcomed and offered an upgrade for our special occasion! we had a lovely room with a terrace overlooking a historical building and the bed was super comfortable. the breakfast could do with some work e.g eggs but it was still delicious nonetheless. only a 20 min walk from the duomo and a 12 minute walk from the canal which had a lovely nightlife. overall i would recommend"
Milan Retreats Duomo
10/10 Excellent
"Central location with trans, food places and duomo within 5 mins walking distance"
Magna Pars- L'Hotel à Parfum Small Luxury Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Gorgeous hotel with the nicest shower I have ever used. Not centrally located but easy enough to get to major sites in Milan."
Rosa Grand Milano - Starhotels Collezione
10/10 Excellent
"This was a fantastic option for our large family group. We had a two bedroom apartment which was incredibly well equipped and well maintained. The staff was excellent and very kind to the children. The pizza restaurant was fantastic. And the location was incredible, just steps to the duomo."
Panizza
10/10 Excellent
"Clean quiet nice breakfast , close enough to centre but not to close. Parking expensive if you can find( €40 overnight )"
Other attractions near Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology

Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio
9.2/10 (14 reviews)
Find out about the history of Milan with a stop at Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.

Santa Maria delle Grazie
9.0/10 (2,913 reviews)
Behind this beautiful church lies a humble refectory, home to one of the most famous religious paintings in the world.
Basilica di San Vittore al Corpo
You can learn about the history of Milan with a visit to Basilica di San Vittore al Corpo. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Museo Martinitt e Stelline
You can study the exhibits at Museo Martinitt e Stelline, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Milan. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene.
Museum of the Last Supper
9.4/10 (25 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of the Last Supper, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Milan. Experience the area's acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums.
Casa Laugier
Find out about the history of Milan when you take a trip to Casa Laugier. Add the area's shops or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore
Walk around the campus at Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore during your stay in Milan. Add the area's shops or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
Parco Don Luigi Giussani
Parco Don Luigi Giussani is just one of the places to see in Milan, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the cafes and art scene in this trendy area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cottages in Lombardy
- Centro Storico Hotels
- Guastalla Hotels
- Mountain Hotels in Milan
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Lombardy
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Milan
- Spa Hotels in Milan
- Hotels near Santa Maria delle Grazie
- Hotels near Cathedral of Milan
- Family Hotels in Lombardy
- Cheap Hotels in Milan
- Hotels near San Siro Stadium
- Historic Hotels in Milan
- Milan Hotels
- Hotels with Balconies in Milan Centre
- Boutique Hotels in Milan
- San Babila Hotels
- Apartments in Milan
- Lombardy Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Milan Centre
- Condo Rentals in Milan
- Brera Hotels
- Hotels near Via Montenapoleone Fashion District
- Porta Nuova Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Milan
- 4 Star Hotels in Milan
- Chinatown Hotels
- San Marco Hotels
- Borgogna Hotels
- Winery Hotels in Lombardy
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Milan
- Washington Hotels
- San Vittore Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Milan
- Zona Solari Hotels
- Hotels near Teatro alla Scala
- Hotels with Balconies in Milan
- Lake Hotels in Lombardy
- Milan Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Milan Central Station
- Hotels near Piazza del Duomo
- Cheap Hotels in Milan Centre
- Luxury Hotels in Milan
- Hotels near Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II
- Hotels near Bocconi University
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Milan
- B&B in Milan
- Porta Venezia Hotels
- Hotels near Milan Convention Centre
- Hotels near Church of Santa Maria delle Grazie
- Aparthotels in Milan
- Hostels in Milan
- Navigli Hotels
- Porta Genova Hotels
- Hotels near University of Milan
- Fairmont Hotels in Milan
- Porta Garibaldi Hotels
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Milan
- Luxury Hotels in Milan Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Centro Storico
- Boutique Hotels in Brera
- Lombardy Vacations
- Museum of the Last Supper
- Visit Lombardy
- Visit Chinatown
- Milan Vacations
- Visit Milan
- Corso Como
- Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology
- Visit Brera
- Visit Porta Romana
- Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II
- Piazza del Duomo
- Santa Maria delle Grazie
- Visit Porta Vigentina
- Castello Sforzesco
- Via Montenapoleone Fashion District
- Indro Montanelli Public Gardens
- Cathedral of Milan
- Piazza della Scala
- Visit Navigli
- Visit San Siro
- Visit Centro Storico
- Visit Milan Centre
- Visit Tre Torri
- Visit Porta Garibaldi
- Visit Porta Genova
- Teatro alla Scala
- Visit CityLife



























