
Find hotels near Ho Chi Minh Museum, Ba Dinh from CA $13
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Ho Chi Minh Museum hotels




1. Aira Boutique Hanoi Hotel & Spa
Aira Boutique Hanoi Hotel & SpaĐiện Biên, 1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Jarek
CA $110
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. HOTEL de LAGOM
HOTEL de LAGOMHoan Kiem, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Angela
CA $123
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh
A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh0.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Paul
CA $44
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Wilque Hotel Hanoi
Wilque Hotel HanoiTrúc Bạch, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Christopher
CA $48
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. La Sinfonia Citadel hotel and Spa
La Sinfonia Citadel hotel and SpaCua Nam, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Tina
CA $142
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. 22Land Cloud Hotel
22Land Cloud HotelĐiện Biên, 0.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Jim
CA $62
CA $67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Rue de L'amour Boutique Hotel
Rue de L'amour Boutique HotelBa Dinh, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Cole
CA $98
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. A25 Hotel - 88 Nguyen Khuyen
A25 Hotel - 88 Nguyen Khuyen1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Sung Hoon
CA $39
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Crescendo Limitless Style
Crescendo Limitless Style1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Kevin
CA $27
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Brilliant Nature Suites & Spa
Brilliant Nature Suites & SpaHoan Kiem, 1.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Fred
CA $67
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Eli Rina Hotel
Eli Rina Hotel1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Anette
CA $71
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. 20 Hotel and Apartment
20 Hotel and Apartment0.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Kush
CA $45
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. REY Hotel Hanoi
REY Hotel HanoiHoan Kiem, 1.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Jialiang
CA $113
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Grand Mercure Hanoi
Grand Mercure Hanoi0.9 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Najja
CA $190
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Lancaster Hanoi Service Apartment
Lancaster Hanoi Service Apartment1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Edwin
CA $89
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay
DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay0.7 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Patrick
CA $35
CA $41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




17. Zody House
Zody HouseĐiện Biên, 1.2 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Paul
CA $51
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. The Five Suites Lilas
The Five Suites LilasBa Dinh, 1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Brian
CA $127
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Ba Dinh Le rêveur Homestay
Ba Dinh Le rêveur HomestayBa Dinh, 0.2 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Tuan
CA $11
CA $13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Nature Hotel - Ba Dinh
Nature Hotel - Ba Dinh0.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Veronika
CA $36
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to Ho Chi Minh Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aira Boutique Hanoi Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL de LAGOM | 9.8 Exceptional 175 reviews | View | |||||
![]() A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wilque Hotel Hanoi | 9.0 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Sinfonia Citadel hotel and Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 301 reviews | View |
Top Ho Chi Minh Museum Hotel Reviews
Champton Hanoi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is my first time in Vietnam and I’m just in love with the country because of people i met. Hotel is in the middle of old quarter, massage/coffee/shops/food all walking distance. Hotel is clean, rooftop is cozy and cocktails are good, pools is clean and relaxing. Room without windows would be a little tiny- ok for a couple without kids. Room without window- spacious and has a cute balcony . My special thanks to the personnel- they were above and beyond with the hospitality ! Guest relations- Gerry- he was just amazing!!!! If you go there say big hello from me🙏🌸. I strongly recommend this hotel- people who works there will make your stay more enjoyable and memorable!!"
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Peridot Grand Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent boutique hotel in the heart of the Old Quarter, offering everything you need for a wonderful stay. The hotel features a lovely rooftop bar, swimming pool, massage services, two restaurants, and one of the best buffet breakfasts you could ask for. What truly sets this hotel apart is its exceptionally friendly and helpful staff. Special thanks to Lucy from the Travel Desk, who was extremely helpful and organised our tours to Ha Long Bay, including the cruise, the Hanoi city tour, and Ninh Binh. Everything was arranged smoothly and professionally. Highly recommended for anyone looking for excellent service, great facilities, and a fantastic location in Hanoi!"
L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
8/10 Good
"Great staff and nice breakfast. Junior suites are ok."
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"The staff here are phenomenal. Everything is done for you and nothing is too much trouble . Unreal customer service . They think beyond the brief and make sure you are all ok . Do check out the spa! Hôtel is Amazing place ."
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"The beds were comfortable and the rooms were well appointed and clean. The front staff were very friendly. The hotel was in a busy area with lots of noise but very convenient for access to stores and restaurants."
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A very enjoyable stay, the staff really couldn’t have done enough to help us. Great location we upgraded our stay to an executive room for more space which we were impressed with. Breakfast was good with lots of variety. Cindy and Anna were a stand out with assisting us. Would come back."
Meritel Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff. Great location"
Pan Pacific Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Provided us with everything we needed and more."
Other attractions near Ho Chi Minh Museum

One Pillar Pagoda
8.0/10 (368 reviews)
Perhaps the most iconic pagoda in Hanoi, this structure stands above a pond in an area of serene parkland.

Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum
8.6/10 (2,922 reviews)
This massive tomb houses the embalmed body of Ho Chi Minh, a former Vietnamese president.

Ba Dinh Square
8.2/10 (179 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Hanoi when you spend time at Ba Dinh Square. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Presidential Palace
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Visit this striking colonial mansion to explore the house and grounds that were home to the revolutionary leader Ho Chi Minh.
Photo by Sergio Camalich
Hanoi Botanical Garden
8.2/10 (104 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Hanoi Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Hanoi.
King's Island Golf Resort
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in Hanoi at King's Island Golf Resort. Stroll along the lakeside in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Hanoi Centre Shopping Mall
You can do some window-shopping at Hanoi Centre Shopping Mall during your visit to Hanoi.
Huu Tiep Lake and the Downed B-52
You can find out about the history of Hanoi with a visit to Huu Tiep Lake and the Downed B-52. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




