
Find hotels near Avenue George V, Paris from CA $189
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Avenue George V hotels

1. Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel
Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel1.5 km from Avenue George V
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,566 reviews)
The price is CA $499
CA $576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.3 km from Avenue George V
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is CA $340
CA $401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.4 km from Avenue George V
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (963 reviews)
The price is CA $410
CA $478 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. L’Hôtel du Collectionneur Paris
L’Hôtel du Collectionneur Paris1.1 km from Avenue George V
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,019 reviews)
The price is CA $410
CA $488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Grand Powers
Grand PowersChamps-Élysées, 0.2 km from Avenue George V
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (360 reviews)
The price is CA $723
CA $832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. West End Hotel
West End HotelChamps-Élysées, 0.2 km from Avenue George V
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $389
CA $455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Hotel Marignan Champs - Elysées
Hotel Marignan Champs - ElyséesChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from Avenue George V
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (585 reviews)
The price is CA $464
CA $547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Hôtel Château Frontenac
Hôtel Château FrontenacChamps-Élysées, 0.2 km from Avenue George V
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (597 reviews)
The price is CA $367
CA $431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. La Demeure Montaigne
La Demeure MontaigneChamps-Élysées, 0.1 km from Avenue George V
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (383 reviews)
The price is CA $552
CA $644 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Hotel Chambiges Elysées
Hotel Chambiges ElyséesChamps-Élysées, 0.2 km from Avenue George V
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $311
CA $369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Hôtel Francois 1er
Hôtel Francois 1erChamps-Élysées, 0.3 km from Avenue George V
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $343
CA $404 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

12. Villa Marquis a Member of Melia Collection Tour Eiffel
Villa Marquis a Member of Melia Collection Tour EiffelChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from Avenue George V
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (112 reviews)
The price is CA $461
CA $544 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. InterContinental Paris Champs Elysées by IHG
InterContinental Paris Champs Elysées by IHGChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from Avenue George V
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (380 reviews)
The price is CA $511
CA $598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Le Belmont Paris
Le Belmont Paris0.3 km from Avenue George V
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (679 reviews)
The price is CA $324
CA $383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Hotel Marceau Champs Elysees
Hotel Marceau Champs Elysees0.2 km from Avenue George V
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,234 reviews)
The price is CA $225
CA $265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. La Clef Champs-Élysées Paris by The Crest Collection
La Clef Champs-Élysées Paris by The Crest CollectionChamps-Élysées, 0.3 km from Avenue George V
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (319 reviews)
The price is CA $569
CA $663 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

17. Prince de Galles, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Paris
Prince de Galles, a Luxury Collection Hotel, ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.1 km from Avenue George V
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is CA $1,392
CA $1,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

18. Hôtel de Sers
Hôtel de SersChamps-Élysées, < 0.1 km from Avenue George V
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (413 reviews)
The price is CA $544
CA $691 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

19. Maison Bauchart
Maison BauchartChamps-Élysées, 0.2 km from Avenue George V
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is CA $1,867
CA $2,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

20. Hôtel Elysées Bassano
Hôtel Elysées Bassano0.3 km from Avenue George V
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (485 reviews)
The price is CA $202
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Avenue George V

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,234)
The price is CA $225
CA $265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Avenue George V Hotel Reviews

Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Avenue George V
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Place Denfert-Rocherau
- Hotels near Rue du Commerce
- Odéon Hotels
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Pyramid
- Faubourg Saint-Germain Hotels
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Orsay Museum
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Place Dauphine
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Porte Maillot Station
- Hotels near Hotel de la Monnaie
- Chaillot Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Printemps Department Store
- Quartier de l'École-Militaire Hotels
- Hotels near Andre Citroen Park
- Montmartre Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Saint-Thomas-D'aquin Hotels
- Grenelle Hotels
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- 15th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- Notre Dame Hotels
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Saint-Germain-L'auxerrois Hotels
- Bonne-Nouvelle Hotels
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Villa Montmorency Hotels
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Place Furstenberg
- Passy Hotels
- Strasbourg -Saint-Denis Hotels
- Hotels near Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Champs-Élysées Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Folies Bergere
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Assemblée Nationale
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Saint-Vincent-De-Paul Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- 17th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near École Militaire
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Champ de Mars
- Hotels near Palais Garnier
- Hotels near École Ritz Escoffier
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Tour St-Jacques
- Haut-Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Bourse Metro Station
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Quartier du Faubourg-Montmartre Hotels



























































































