
Find hotels near Tokyo Square Garden, Tokyo from CA $234
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Tokyo Square Garden hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Marie
CA $710
CA $915 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jiaqi
CA $696
CA $771 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jee Eun
CA $3,411
CA $4,315 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Sheetal
CA $534
CA $587 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ann
CA $1,430
CA $1,812 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ubaldo
CA $484
CA $631 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Paula Alejandra
CA $1,436
CA $1,817 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Nancy
CA $654
CA $729 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Patricia
CA $558
CA $675 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Mary
CA $403
CA $448 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Gabrielle
CA $330
CA $365 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Irwin
CA $247
CA $274 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Carlos
CA $440
CA $494 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yen
CA $291
CA $324 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yuqing
CA $347
CA $381 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jing
CA $767
CA $945 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
arman
CA $1,095
CA $1,389 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Consuelo
CA $1,212
CA $1,536 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




19. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.2 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jose
CA $211
CA $234 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Brian
CA $281
CA $311 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Square Garden
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Square Garden Hotel Reviews
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Great location and decent stay"
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location and very nice hotel at a decent price"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
10/10 Excellent
"Good location,"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"The property was very clean and quiet. The staff was very helpful in giving directions and suggestions of where to eat and things to do."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
GRAND MONday GINZA
10/10 Excellent
"clean and friendly staff"
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, the staff was all very helpful and kind, The room was bigger than we were expecting, everything was great except somehow they didn't change our coffee cups (the towels were changed, coffee/tea was refilled) ."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are fantastic, really friendly and helpful. Rooms are well appointed and maintained. Hotel is well situated - not too far from the main station"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Other attractions near Tokyo Square Garden
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Expect law enforcement at its finest when you bring the family to this attraction. Learn about Chuo’s police force, considered one of the world’s best.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at AGC Studio in Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Film Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pola Museum Annex during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




