
Hotels in Tengan, Uruma
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tengan hotels

1. Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort
Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort8.9 km from Tengan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $196
CA $255 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

2. THE MOON BEACH MUSEUM RESORT
THE MOON BEACH MUSEUM RESORT8.8 km from Tengan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $171
CA $190 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Sheraton Okinawa Sunmarina Resort
Sheraton Okinawa Sunmarina Resort9.3 km from Tengan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $236
CA $298 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Rycom Family Resort Hotel
Rycom Family Resort Hotel8.7 km from Tengan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (210 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $93 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

5. Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa
Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa13.7 km from Tengan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $252 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8

6. oile by Zayra Resorts
oile by Zayra Resorts13.2 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (515 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $140 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. ANA InterContinental Manza Beach Resort by IHG
ANA InterContinental Manza Beach Resort by IHG13.3 km from Tengan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $257 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

8. Okinawa Prince Hotel Ocean View Ginowan
Okinawa Prince Hotel Ocean View Ginowan17.6 km from Tengan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (795 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $206 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa
Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa7.9 km from Tengan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
The price is CA $361
CA $397 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

10. ASBO STAY HOTEL
ASBO STAY HOTEL11.8 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is CA $75
CA $83 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13

11. Hotel Nikko Alivila
Hotel Nikko Alivila14.5 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is CA $219
CA $265 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21

12. RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan
RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan12.8 km from Tengan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (133 reviews)
The price is CA $204
CA $225 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort
EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort11.1 km from Tengan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (922 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $131 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. Kafuu Resort Fuchaku Condo Hotel
Kafuu Resort Fuchaku Condo Hotel8.8 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $195 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Hotel New Century
Hotel New Century8.6 km from Tengan
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (314 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $74 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

16. Okinawa Grand Mer Resort
Okinawa Grand Mer Resort9.4 km from Tengan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $106 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

17. Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH
Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH13.2 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $158 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14

18. Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort
Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort12.9 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $220
CA $273 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa
Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa13.2 km from Tengan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $205
CA $225 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

20. Renaissance Resort Okinawa
Renaissance Resort Okinawa8.7 km from Tengan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (357 reviews)
The price is CA $380
CA $460 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Tengan
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Halekulani Okinawa | 9.8 Exceptional 1,607 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa | 9.6 Exceptional 305 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Okinawa Prince Hotel Ocean View Ginowan | 9.6 Exceptional 795 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Tengan
Find the best Tengan areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Tengan
Learn more about Tengan
Ishikawa
Though Ishikawa might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like PGM Golf Resort Okinawa and Tiger Beach.

Higashionna
Higashionna might not have many top sights, but Moon Beach and PGM Golf Resort Okinawa are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Konbu
Though Konbu might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like PGM Golf Resort Okinawa and Moon Beach.
Enobi
When in Enobi, you can plan a visit to Southeast Botanical Gardens and Kadena Air Base, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Esu
While Esu might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Chubunouren Market and Kadena Air Base.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Ishikawa Hotels
- Hiyagon Hotels
- Kin Hotels
- Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa
- Gima Hotels
- Omoromachi Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Okinawa
- Nakama Hotels
- Rycom Family Resort Hotel
- 5 Star Hotels in Okinawa
- Waterpark Hotels in Central Okinawa
- Hotels near American Village
- Sheraton Okinawa Sunmarina Resort
- Luxury Hotels in Okinawa
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Central Okinawa
- Onna Hotels
- Mihama Hotels
- Coco Garden Resort Okinawa
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Central Okinawa
- Maru House
- Naha Hotels
- Hotels near Tiger Beach
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Okinawa
- Nikko Hotels in East Coast Okinawa
- Yamada Hotels
- Rizzan Sea Park Hotel Tancha Bay
- Oceanfront Hotels in Okinawa
- Mr.kinjo in ISHIKAWA inter
- Hostels in Okinawa
- Okinawa Kariyushi Beach Resort Ocean Spa
- Tsuboya Hotels
- Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort
- Aj Resort Island Ikeijima
- Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa
- Renaissance Resort Okinawa
- Nago Hotels
- Takahara Hotels
- Sobe Hotels
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Okinawa Prefecture
- Apartments in Okinawa
- Palace in Moon Beach
- Hotels near Araha Beach
- Villas in Okinawa
- Ana InterContinental Manza Beach Resort by IHG
- Hotel Hamahigashima Resort
- Kisenbaru Hotels
- Cottages in East Coast Okinawa
- Yomitan Hotels
- Mk Garden
- The MOON BEACH MUSEUM RESORT
- Nishihara Hotels
- Takushi Hotels
- Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort
- Best Western Okinawa Onna Beach
- Condo Rentals in Okinawa
- Shikina Hotels
- Minamiuebaru Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Central Okinawa
- Kafuu Resort Fuchaku Condo Hotel
- Nakagusuku Hotels
- Hotels near Kadena Air Base
- Okinawa Hotels
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Okinawa
- Maejima Hotels
- Chatan Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Okinawa
- Em Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort
- Convertible Car Rentals in Okinawa
- Hertz Rental Cars in Henza
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Okinawa
- Hertz Rental Cars in Okinawa
- Car rentals near Kadena Air Base
- Avis Rental Cars in Okinawa
- Kk Leisure Rental Cars in Central Okinawa
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Okinawa
- Car rental Okinawa
- Budget Rental Cars in Okinawa
- United Rental Cars in West Coast Okinawa









































































