
Find hotels near Teatros del Canal, Madrid from CA $161
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Teatros del Canal hotels

1. Copla Liria
Copla Liria1.5 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

2. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 1.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is CA $497
CA $546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

3. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is CA $1,770
CA $1,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

4. Be Mate Trafalgar
Be Mate Trafalgar0.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is CA $182
CA $200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 1.5 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (442 reviews)
The price is CA $172
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

6. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.4 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,290 reviews)
The price is CA $359
CA $395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 1.3 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is CA $282
CA $311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa1.4 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is CA $568
CA $625 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

9. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52Chueca, 1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (918 reviews)
The price is CA $172
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.2 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is CA $1,174
CA $1,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

11. Tierra Blanca
Tierra Blanca1 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

12. ibis Styles Madrid Maravillas
ibis Styles Madrid MaravillasMalasaña, 1.1 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is CA $192
CA $212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Casa Almagro by The Pavilions Hotels & Resorts
Casa Almagro by The Pavilions Hotels & ResortsAlmagro, 1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (401 reviews)
The price is CA $347
CA $382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Canopy by Hilton Madrid Castellana
Canopy by Hilton Madrid Castellana1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (617 reviews)
The price is CA $262
CA $288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. NH Collection Madrid Abascal
NH Collection Madrid AbascalAlmagro, 0.8 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (594 reviews)
The price is CA $225
CA $247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences
Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences1.3 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is CA $464
CA $511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Melia Madrid Serrano
Melia Madrid Serrano1.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (987 reviews)
The price is CA $305
CA $336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Petit Palace Santa Bárbara
Petit Palace Santa Bárbara1.5 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $255
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. B&b hotel Madrid Centro Fuencarral 52
B&b hotel Madrid Centro Fuencarral 52Chueca, 1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. NYX Hotel Madrid by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel Madrid by Leonardo Hotels1.4 km from Teatros del Canal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Teatros del Canal
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Copla Liria | 9.6 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila | 9.8 Exceptional 589 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rosewood Villa Magna | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Be Mate Trafalgar | 9.6 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tribu Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 442 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Teatros del Canal

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000)
The price is CA $148
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top Teatros del Canal Hotel Reviews

Live It Madrid Chamberi
10/10 Excellent































































































