
Find hotels near T293, Rome from CA $192
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for T293 hotels




1. Golden palace luxury guest house
Golden palace luxury guest houseRegola, 0.8 km from T293
Kasey
CA $258
CA $306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




2. Residenza Gens Julia
Residenza Gens Julia0.8 km from T293
John
CA $251
CA $292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Cavalieri Palace Roma
Cavalieri Palace RomaSant'Eustachio, 0.8 km from T293
Rocelle
CA $188
CA $226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Be Mate Trastevere I
Be Mate Trastevere ITrastevere, 0.6 km from T293
Holly
CA $410
CA $517 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Prisma Rooms
Prisma RoomsTrastevere, 0.3 km from T293
Christopher
CA $174
CA $208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. REGOLA LUXURY RELAIS
REGOLA LUXURY RELAISRegola, 0.6 km from T293
Philip
CA $201
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Residenza delle Arti
Residenza delle ArtiTrastevere, 0.4 km from T293
wei
CA $208
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.4 km from T293
Nicholas
CA $521
CA $596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Hotel Smeraldo
Hotel SmeraldoSant'Eustachio, 0.8 km from T293
Sydney
CA $253
CA $298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 0.5 km from T293
Alexis
CA $182
CA $219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.7 km from T293
Geoffrey
CA $221
CA $263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 0.8 km from T293
Amir
CA $181
CA $222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Hotel Chapter Roma
Hotel Chapter RomaRegola, 0.6 km from T293
Rachelle
CA $320
CA $376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. Giuditta in Trastevere
Giuditta in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.5 km from T293
Deborah
CA $252
CA $297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.8 km from T293
Jake
CA $154
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Argentum Boutique Hotel & SPA
Argentum Boutique Hotel & SPASant'Eustachio, 0.8 km from T293
Gena
CA $447
CA $515 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Paola A Trastevere
Paola A TrastevereTrastevere, 0.4 km from T293
Michael
CA $164
CA $200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Otivm Hotel
Otivm HotelCampitelli, 0.8 km from T293
Victor M
CA $277
CA $328 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. Jb Relais - Campo De' Fiori
Jb Relais - Campo De' FioriRegola, 0.9 km from T293
virginia
CA $212
CA $252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




20. HT6 Boutique Hotel
HT6 Boutique Hotel0.5 km from T293
Jamie
CA $367
CA $427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Top T293 Hotel Reviews
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"Great room and amazing location! The staff were supper friendly and accommodating. I would definitely stay here again."
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I love that the property was walking distance to the Colosseum, Pantheon, the Trevi Fountain and Roma Termini. The room was clean and quiet and the staff was very personal."
citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
10/10 Excellent
"The rooftop bar was closed for a large part of our visit"
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The staff at the hotel where extremely helpful before & on our stay. Perfect location close to amenities and the Rome fresh water fountains, perfect to fill your bottle before exploring. We would stay here again and 100% recommend."
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I cannot recommend this place enough! The staff was very friendly and helpful. The rooms were fairly modern and clean. The location was exceptional. We walked to everything in Rome. The Vatican was about 35 minutes walking, but the rest of the classic attractions were within 10-20 minutes. They also helped us with airport transportation and Cruise port transportation. I'm very pleased with our stay and if we are ever in Rome again, would happily come back."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"Helpful and very friendly staff. A few more amenities in the rooms would be nice (kettle and tea/coffee, for example). A couple of the lifts/elevators stopped working but were fixed very quickly. Overall great place to stay and would recommend. Great location in Rome - very close (walkable) to some of the major historical attractions."
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Hotel Raphaël – Relais & Châteaux
10/10 Excellent
"We had an incredible stay and the Raphaël. When we come back to Rome, this will be the hotel we stay at! The bed was so comfortable, and the room was very clean. It even came with a Dyson blowdryer and a Dyson straightener. The location couldn’t be better either. Just the best!"
Other attractions near T293
Mouth of Truth
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Mouth of Truth. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Santa Cecilia in Trastevere
9.2/10 (26 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Santa Cecilia in Trastevere. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Mercanti
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Piazza dei Mercanti. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Tempio di Ercole Vincitore
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting Tempio di Ercole Vincitore, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista de' Genovesi
After visiting Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista de' Genovesi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Tempio di Portunus
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Tempio di Portunus is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Bartolomeo
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Chiesa di San Bartolomeo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Forum Boarium
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Forum Boarium. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.