
Find hotels near Strawberry Train, Madrid from CA $174
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Strawberry Train hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.7 km from Strawberry Train
James
CA $294
CA $323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.5 km from Strawberry Train
Eliana
CA $223
CA $246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha1.7 km from Strawberry Train
Tad
CA $570
CA $627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.8 km from Strawberry Train
Aimee
CA $1,518
CA $1,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. 4 Bears Studios
4 Bears Studios1.8 km from Strawberry Train
Thigo
CA $148
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 1.4 km from Strawberry Train
Anna
CA $412
CA $453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.3 km from Strawberry Train
Sergio
CA $361
CA $397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.9 km from Strawberry Train
Tonya
CA $317
CA $349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 0.9 km from Strawberry Train
Carson
CA $315
CA $347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.8 km from Strawberry Train
Brian
CA $342
CA $376 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 1.1 km from Strawberry Train
Sally
CA $222
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 1.1 km from Strawberry Train
Biana or Faina
CA $240
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.6 km from Strawberry Train
ODYSS
CA $212
CA $234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 1.8 km from Strawberry Train
isaac
CA $316
CA $347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments1 km from Strawberry Train
Judy
CA $191
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1.8 km from Strawberry Train
Rawad
CA $228
CA $251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 1.7 km from Strawberry Train
Gerardo
CA $158
CA $174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 1.4 km from Strawberry Train
Maxime
CA $205
CA $226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




19. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides1.7 km from Strawberry Train
Syed Asad
CA $184
CA $202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor1.7 km from Strawberry Train
Irene
CA $314
CA $345 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Strawberry Train
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flipco Retiro | 9.6 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 4 Bears Studios | 9.6 Exceptional 113 reviews | View |
Top Strawberry Train Hotel Reviews
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"Great place I always stay here: very convenient location"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is close to Puerta del Sol and to a lot of restaurants and bars. It’s not a huge hotel which we like. The staff is very friendly and helpful. We will certainly stay here again."
Rafaelhoteles Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Bob W Madrid Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"I consider that the exterior appearance wasn't according to the conditions inside .In front of the hotel ,there were small Park and were two people living there,they look like homeless. I only want to remark that details"
Hotel Agumar Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"Very welcoming staff, clean rooms and a great position, close to Atocha Station. It has a very good breakfast to get your day started."
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Atocha Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great. The location near Atocha was convenient. The unit itself was wonderful, with a full kitchen and washer/dryer. Loved it and will stay there again."
ITC Mora formerly known as ITC Mora by Soho Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"."
Hostel Acacias
8/10 Good
"Todo bien"
Numa Madrid Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, near a variety of restaurant cuisine types. Ready check in. Comfortable beds, very clean property. Single room, big enough for 2 people. Had all the amenities we needed for a few days in Madrid. Would visit again."
Other attractions near Strawberry Train
Atocha Station Memorial
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Atocha Station Memorial. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Railway Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Railway Museum during your travels in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Espacio Ibercaja Delicias
You can get tickets for a performance at Espacio Ibercaja Delicias on your trip to Madrid. Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Church of Nuestra Senora de las Delicias
Church of Nuestra Senora de las Delicias is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Pena Flamenca Chaqueton
You can get tickets for a performance at Pena Flamenca Chaqueton during your stay in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Talent Garden Madrid
Talent Garden Madrid is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Sala Villanos
You can get tickets for a performance at Sala Villanos on your trip to Madrid.
Church of Maria Auxiliadora
After visiting Church of Maria Auxiliadora, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




