
Find hotels near St. Mary’s Church, London from CA $162
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for St. Mary’s Church hotels




1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Daniel
CA $7,660
CA $9,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Harriet
CA $468
CA $590 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. AKA Marylebone
AKA MaryleboneMarylebone, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Willi
CA $922
CA $1,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Leon
CA $389
CA $467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Lauren
CA $1,358
CA $1,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Cecelia
CA $525
CA $629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christine
CA $574
CA $689 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
John
CA $474
CA $569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Tie
CA $269
CA $322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Michael
CA $575
CA $690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Stavroula
CA $505
CA $606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Dewitt
CA $200
CA $240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Mandeville Hotel
The Mandeville HotelMarylebone, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Paul
CA $369
CA $443 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Steven
CA $603
CA $724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Paul
CA $833
CA $1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




16. The Cumberland, London
The Cumberland, London0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
sherry
CA $316
CA $379 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.2 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christopher
CA $307
CA $368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Bluedaws Private Hotel
Bluedaws Private Hotel0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
PAUL
CA $135
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Ten Manchester Street
Ten Manchester StreetMarylebone, 0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Marcus
CA $332
CA $399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Jackie
CA $247
CA $297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mary’s Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AKA Marylebone | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holmes Hotel London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View |
Top St. Mary’s Church Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
St. David's Hotels
8/10 Good
"Beau petit hôtel. Très chaud dans les chambres, travaux en cours à l’extérieur."
Mitre House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was neat and clean. The cleaning staff were phenomenal. The breakfast was splendid and the waitstaff were attentive and excellent. There was a small fire in the laundry room one evening. The staff took care of the situation immediately. Everyone was evacuated immediately and the firefighters were on hand within 3 minutes. Everyone was returned to their rooms safely with minimal disturbances. The professional treatment by the staff was reassuring and responsible. We would certainly stay here again!"
The Landmark London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, quite and friendly and helpful staff"
The Cumberland, London
8/10 Good
"This is a solid, very nice mid-tier hotel. Nothing fancy but great for an affordable stay. Its location is excellent, right next to a major underground stop. The only disappointment was the restaurants: breakfast buffet - decent not more; Hell’s Kitchen - well presented, but pricey and not very flavorful, and Lirica - below average in many ways. Bar was terrific however! So best to go elsewhere for dinners."
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Other attractions near St. Mary’s Church

Baker Street
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can do some window-shopping at Baker Street. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.

Sherlock Holmes Museum
7.8/10 (22 reviews)
Learn about the fictional detective at one of the world’s most famous addresses and admire the period décor from the 19th century.
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Seymour Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Seymour Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Montagu Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Montagu Square. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
The Landmark London
The Landmark London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London during your travels in London? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near Serpentine Lake
- Hotels near The Strand
- Regent's Park Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Academy of Music
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Little Venice Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near University College Hospital
- Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Soho Hotels
- Belgravia Hotels
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Kensington Gardens
- Primrose Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Marylebone High Street
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near King Edward VII's Hospital
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near London
- Hotels near University of London
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Paddington Central
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Camden Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near Soho Square
- South Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- England Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Lord's Cricket Ground
- Hotels near Sherlock Holmes Museum
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park Stables
- Lancaster Gate Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Hotels near Regent's Park
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Portman Square
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Kensington Palace
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Queensway
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Heathrow
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Hotels near Abbey Road Studios
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- St. Johns Wood Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near London Business School
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Primrose Hill




