
Find hotels near St. Mary’s Church, London from CA $168
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. Mary’s Church hotels

1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is CA $7,689
CA $9,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is CA $464
CA $585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is CA $1,407
CA $1,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

4. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is CA $540
CA $648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $520
CA $625 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $386
CA $464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (565 reviews)
The price is CA $259
CA $310 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (266 reviews)
The price is CA $608
CA $729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $863
CA $1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $470
CA $564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $198
CA $238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. The Mandeville Hotel
The Mandeville HotelMarylebone, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,024 reviews)
The price is CA $341
CA $410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (635 reviews)
The price is CA $495
CA $594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $598
CA $718 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

15. Bluedaws Private Hotel
Bluedaws Private Hotel0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (159 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. The Cumberland, London
The Cumberland, London0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,303 reviews)
The price is CA $290
CA $348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $236
CA $283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Imperial York Street Apartments
Imperial York Street Apartments0.2 km from St. Mary’s Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is CA $135
CA $272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. London Marriott Hotel Park Lane
London Marriott Hotel Park LaneMayfair, 0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (361 reviews)
The price is CA $687
CA $866 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.2 km from St. Mary’s Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (615 reviews)
The price is CA $314
CA $377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mary’s Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Zetter Marylebone | 9.6 Exceptional 482 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Prince Akatoki London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top St. Mary’s Church Hotel Reviews

St. David's Hotels
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near St. Mary’s Church
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near Serpentine Lake
- Hotels near The Strand
- Regent's Park Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Academy of Music
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Little Venice Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near University College Hospital
- Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Soho Hotels
- Belgravia Hotels
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Kensington Gardens
- Primrose Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Marylebone High Street
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near King Edward VII's Hospital
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near London
- Hotels near University of London
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Paddington Central
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Camden Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near Soho Square
- South Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- England Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Lord's Cricket Ground
- Hotels near Sherlock Holmes Museum
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park Stables
- Lancaster Gate Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Hotels near Regent's Park
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Portman Square
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Kensington Palace
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Queensway
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Heathrow
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Hotels near Abbey Road Studios
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- St. Johns Wood Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near London Business School
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Primrose Hill








































































