
Find hotels near St. Mary’s Church, London from CA $178
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for St. Mary’s Church hotels




1. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
CA $468
CA $589 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Leon
CA $389
CA $467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. AKA Marylebone
AKA MaryleboneMarylebone, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Willi
CA $919
CA $1,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christine
CA $480
CA $575 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Lauren
CA $1,524
CA $1,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Cecelia
CA $482
CA $578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Tie
CA $241
CA $289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
John
CA $474
CA $568 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Michael
CA $574
CA $689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Hannah
CA $200
CA $240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. The Mandeville Hotel
The Mandeville HotelMarylebone, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Paul
CA $342
CA $411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Paul
CA $800
CA $960 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Steven
CA $603
CA $723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place
The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Hussein
CA $142
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.2 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christopher
CA $307
CA $368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Ten Manchester Street
Ten Manchester StreetMarylebone, 0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Marcus
CA $302
CA $363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Stavroula
CA $476
CA $572 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Point A London Paddington
Point A London PaddingtonPaddington, 0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
robert
CA $148
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Cumberland, London
The Cumberland, London0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
sherry
CA $315
CA $379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Jackie
CA $220
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mary’s Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holmes Hotel London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AKA Marylebone | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Zetter Marylebone | 9.6 Exceptional 477 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View |
Top St. Mary’s Church Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"The accommodation is newly fitted out and the pods are purpose-built and of high quality. Staff members very friendly and helpful. Be aware that everything about this accommodation, including entry to the building, relies on a pass with a QR Code downloaded to your phone. My only complaint is that their booking software is totally out of control. For one booking you will be inundated with what seems like dozens of messages, most of them duplications."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We were given an upgrade to a garden view room which was an added bonus"
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"A good, functional hotel. Room was fine for my business trip, the downstairs bar was excellent, staff were really good"
Bluedaws Private Hotel
8/10 Good
"This is a budget hotel. If you are willing to stay at a budget place, with a shared washroom, I'd highly recommend this place because it is so close to Paddington Station, and a quick walk through Hyde Park takes you to some of the major museums and pick-up spots for many of the tours that go out of London. The staff are lovely."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
The Landmark London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
10/10 Excellent
"It was a small but great room. The space is used well with storage under the bed and a pull out little table. The usb plug ins and lights by the bed are convenient. The staff were always available and very helpful."
Other attractions near St. Mary’s Church

Baker Street
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can do some window-shopping at Baker Street. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.

Sherlock Holmes Museum
7.8/10 (22 reviews)
Learn about the fictional detective at one of the world’s most famous addresses and admire the period décor from the 19th century.
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Seymour Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Seymour Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Montagu Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Montagu Square. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
The Landmark London
The Landmark London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London during your travels in London? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near Serpentine Lake
- Hotels near The Strand
- Regent's Park Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Academy of Music
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Little Venice Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near University College Hospital
- Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Soho Hotels
- Belgravia Hotels
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Kensington Gardens
- Primrose Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Marylebone High Street
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near King Edward VII's Hospital
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near London
- Hotels near University of London
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Paddington Central
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Camden Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near Soho Square
- South Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- England Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Lord's Cricket Ground
- Hotels near Sherlock Holmes Museum
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park Stables
- Lancaster Gate Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Hotels near Regent's Park
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Portman Square
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Kensington Palace
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Queensway
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Heathrow
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Hotels near Abbey Road Studios
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- St. Johns Wood Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near London Business School
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Primrose Hill




