
Find hotels near St. Mary’s Church, London from CA $154
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for St. Mary’s Church hotels




1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Daniel
CA $7,706
CA $9,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Harriet
CA $467
CA $588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Lauren
CA $1,428
CA $1,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




4. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Cecelia
CA $523
CA $628 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Leon
CA $400
CA $480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Scot
CA $565
CA $678 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Michael
CA $574
CA $688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Tie
CA $268
CA $322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
John
CA $473
CA $567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Hannah
CA $199
CA $239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Steven
CA $577
CA $692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Paul
CA $958
CA $1,149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Stavroula
CA $485
CA $582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Bluedaws Private Hotel
Bluedaws Private Hotel0.9 km from St. Mary’s Church
Gordon
CA $128
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Jackie
CA $247
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. The Cumberland, London
The Cumberland, London0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
Mike
CA $310
CA $372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.2 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christopher
CA $289
CA $347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. London Marriott Hotel Park Lane
London Marriott Hotel Park LaneMayfair, 0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
John
CA $705
CA $888 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Ten Manchester Street
Ten Manchester StreetMarylebone, 0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Marcus
CA $301
CA $361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mary’s Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prince Akatoki London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holmes Hotel London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top St. Mary’s Church Hotel Reviews
Point A London Paddington
8/10 Good
"Very clean and tidy. Perfect for Paddington. Rooms compact but good for a one night stop over."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Its in the center of everything!! I had a great time staying here as a solo traveler since i didnt need the fancy views, but it was so convenience and had staff available 24/7. Best part is they are partnered with laundryheap and u can drop off and pick up your laundry at the lobby any time!"
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great price point, Nice Breakfast (included!). I got there early and the staff were kind enough to let me check in early.... This was huge! I took a quick nap and hit the town. The address that expedia gives wasn't correct.... just be sure to google it."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Love this place!"
St. David's Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at St.Davids was fantastic! Great location, about a 5 min walk from Paddington Underground station. Near by food shops and restaurants. When we arrived we realized they were under renovations, but it did not ruin our trip at all! Despite the renos, the hotel was very clean and quiet. During the day and late into the evening you can slightly hear the underground trains underneath you, but being from a busy city, it didn’t bother us. The room was very nice, but small. We only travelled with carry-ons and found it a little difficult to store our clothes and bags somewhere without them being in the way. Overall, we had a great stay and would book this hotel again!"
Premier Inn London Paddington - Paddington Basin
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is kind and helpful. The room and bathroom are clean. The location is excellent. I highly recommend it."
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"nice breafast, helpful staff, great location"
The Landmark London
10/10 Excellent
"An amazing 5 Star stay in the heart of London with excellent service."
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
10/10 Excellent
"It was a small but great room. The space is used well with storage under the bed and a pull out little table. The usb plug ins and lights by the bed are convenient. The staff were always available and very helpful."
Other attractions near St. Mary’s Church

Baker Street
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can do some window-shopping at Baker Street. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.

Sherlock Holmes Museum
7.8/10 (22 reviews)
Learn about the fictional detective at one of the world’s most famous addresses and admire the period décor from the 19th century.
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Seymour Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Seymour Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Montagu Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Montagu Square. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
The Landmark London
The Landmark London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London during your travels in London? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near Serpentine Lake
- Hotels near The Strand
- Regent's Park Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Academy of Music
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Little Venice Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near University College Hospital
- Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Soho Hotels
- Belgravia Hotels
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Kensington Gardens
- Primrose Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Marylebone High Street
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near King Edward VII's Hospital
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near London
- Hotels near University of London
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Paddington Central
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Camden Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near Soho Square
- South Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- England Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Lord's Cricket Ground
- Hotels near Sherlock Holmes Museum
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park Stables
- Lancaster Gate Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Hotels near Regent's Park
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Portman Square
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Kensington Palace
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Queensway
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Heathrow
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Hotels near Abbey Road Studios
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- St. Johns Wood Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near London Business School
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Primrose Hill








