
Find hotels near St. Mary’s Church, London from CA $163
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for St. Mary’s Church hotels




1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Daniel
CA $7,737
CA $9,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Leon
CA $389
CA $467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Lauren
CA $1,388
CA $1,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




4. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christine
CA $574
CA $689 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Cecelia
CA $487
CA $584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Tie
CA $269
CA $322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.4 km from St. Mary’s Church
Michael
CA $575
CA $690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Saber
CA $144
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Stavroula
CA $496
CA $596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Paul
CA $911
CA $1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Steven
CA $603
CA $724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.2 km from St. Mary’s Church
Christopher
CA $301
CA $361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Cumberland, London
The Cumberland, London0.7 km from St. Mary’s Church
sherry
CA $319
CA $383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Point A London Paddington
Point A London PaddingtonPaddington, 0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
robert
CA $136
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place
The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Hussein
CA $142
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.8 km from St. Mary’s Church
Jackie
CA $242
CA $290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. Ten Manchester Street
Ten Manchester StreetMarylebone, 0.5 km from St. Mary’s Church
Marcus
CA $332
CA $399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Durrants Hotel
Durrants HotelMarylebone, 0.6 km from St. Mary’s Church
Victoria
CA $377
CA $452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. voco London Marylebone by IHG
voco London Marylebone by IHG0.3 km from St. Mary’s Church
Jonathan
CA $190
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mary’s Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holmes Hotel London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Zetter Marylebone | 9.6 Exceptional 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prince Akatoki London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top St. Mary’s Church Hotel Reviews
Point A London Paddington
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, super helpful staff and great value"
The Landmark London
10/10 Excellent
"An amazing 5 Star stay in the heart of London with excellent service."
Mitre House Hotel
8/10 Good
"Adequate for a short stay"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Location is almost second to none for the price. Right in the heart of soho. Very clean and modern. The pod is cool. I am quite tall and I fit in fine. I slept very well. You need to be quite organised and tidy as there is not alot of space in the pod and you need to make sure you take your phone with you if you leave the pod, as you need it to get through doors and back into your pod. But the washing areas are great with lovely showers and lots of space to change and get clean. I would definitely stay here again for brilliant location."
Premier Inn London Paddington - Paddington Basin
10/10 Excellent
"The good: Very good property. Good location. Clean rooms. Able to store bags with them if you're too early to check in, which allows to explore city while waiting for your room. Staff is very friendly. Even though the below is super annoying, I would still stay here again. The bad: They're trying to force people to use automated terminals to check in. The experience is truly awful. The system is terrible, has you enter your address/contact etc several times even though you've already entered it when you made the reservation in the first place. Asks for local postal code, when you're thinking "hey guys - I'm not from here I have no idea what your codes are" - anyway terrible system - to the owners - get rid of this sad excuse of a front desk agent! Your actual staff saved you - because they saw me wanting to smash my hand through the screen and did my check-in in about 1 minute. The restaurant is being refurbished (it looks like it'll be nice when done), but the "continental breakfast" was literally 2 kinds of really sad dry croissants, and the coffee machine which is one - and at one by one takes a long time for people to get their coffee."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"The check in/out process was very organized with options for early arrival or late departure (for a fee) which was very helpful to me. Everyone was friendly and professional. The room was clean and bed comfortable but being earplugs for city traffic and car horns of you are a light sleeper. Common are carpets in my wing need to be replaced but my room carpets were clean. Overall great stay! Great location!!"
Hilton London Metropole
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was professional and friendly to engage with. The rooms were immaculate."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A Wonderful Stay at The Royal Garden Hotel, London The Royal Garden Hotel right next to Kensington Gardens and Kensington Palace, and within easy reach of Hyde Park. The hotel is very conveniently located, just a five-minute walk from High Street Kensington Station. It is also not far from central London, and the No. 9 bus stop right outside the hotel, providing a direct and convenient connection to the city centre. Our room was clean, beautifully presented and very comfortable. The bed linen and duvet were lovely, and we slept very well every night. The hotel’s Western-style buffet offered a wide variety of delicious food. All the staff were warm, friendly and helpful. We would especially like to express our heartfelt gratitude to Ryan and Frenco at the front desk. When they learned that I needed to print a contract in Chinese, they immediately went out of their way to help me, without any hesitation. We are truly grateful for their kindness and thoughtfulness. We wish them both happiness, good health and every success in life. We would also like to extend our sincere thanks to another member of the front desk team, a tall, slim lady with curly hair, whose name I unfortunately forgot to ask. We greatly appreciate her kind assistance during our stay. We absolutely loved this hotel. We stayed for 12 days, and our experience left us with many wonderful memories. If we visit London again, we will definitely choose The Royal Garden Hotel once more!"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean and new"
Other attractions near St. Mary’s Church

Baker Street
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can do some window-shopping at Baker Street. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.

Sherlock Holmes Museum
7.8/10 (22 reviews)
Learn about the fictional detective at one of the world’s most famous addresses and admire the period décor from the 19th century.
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Seymour Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Seymour Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Montagu Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Montagu Square. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
The Landmark London
The Landmark London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London during your travels in London? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near Serpentine Lake
- Hotels near The Strand
- Regent's Park Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Academy of Music
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Little Venice Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Hyde Park Corner
- Hotels near Savile Row
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near University College Hospital
- Kensington Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- Soho Hotels
- Belgravia Hotels
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Kensington Gardens
- Primrose Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Marylebone High Street
- Hotels near Harold Pinter Theatre
- Hotels near King Edward VII's Hospital
- Notting Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- Hotels near Regent Street
- Hotels near London
- Hotels near University of London
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Paddington Central
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Grosvenor Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Camden Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near Soho Square
- South Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- England Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Lord's Cricket Ground
- Hotels near Sherlock Holmes Museum
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park Stables
- Lancaster Gate Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Burlington Arcade
- Hotels near Regent's Park
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Hotels near Portman Square
- Carnaby Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Kensington Palace
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Queensway
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Heathrow
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Hotels near Abbey Road Studios
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- St. Johns Wood Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Gate
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near London Business School
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Primrose Hill








