
Find hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate, London from CA $237
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for St. Giles Cripplegate hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Robert
CA $330
CA $396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Michael
CA $380
CA $456 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Eshelle
CA $660
CA $792 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Matthew
CA $423
CA $507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
David
CA $288
CA $346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Julie
CA $378
CA $454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Angela
CA $252
CA $303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1.3 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jessica
CA $266
CA $319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
sian
CA $276
CA $331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Romina M
CA $318
CA $382 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jennifer
CA $242
CA $290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. nhow London
nhow London1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Laura
CA $267
CA $320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Judith
CA $507
CA $608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Christopher
CA $265
CA $319 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Massimo
CA $284
CA $340 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.5 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Vincent
CA $268
CA $321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Joanna
CA $395
CA $473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street0.7 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Helen
CA $198
CA $237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Michael
CA $324
CA $388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Brian
CA $252
CA $302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to St. Giles Cripplegate
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 238 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 551 reviews | View |
Top St. Giles Cripplegate Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, and views. Staff was wonderful."
Leonardo Royal London St Paul’s
10/10 Excellent
"Great 5 day stay in London! We arrived hours early and early check in was available for £40 - definitely worth it. The location was central to our activities and we were able to get to places easily. The gym was a plus for us too. definitely recommend staying here!"
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Huge hotel with great check-in time"
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Comfortable stay at apex. Conveniently located near Tower Hill tube station."
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, cant go wrong with the Club Quarters chain"
Premier Inn London Farringdon - Smithfield
10/10 Excellent
"Pleasant stay. Very impressed by the restaurant below the hotel. Staff was very friendly."
Other attractions near St. Giles Cripplegate
Barbican Centre
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Discover an eclectic schedule of art, cinema, dance, music and theater events at one of the largest performing arts centers in Europe.
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
The Curve
You can study the exhibits at The Curve, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
St Alban's
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Alban's. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Museum of London
Enjoy an outing to Museum of London during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The Brewery
Learn about the events happening at The Brewery during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Clockmakers’ Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Clockmakers’ Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
etc.venues St Paul's
Learn about the events happening at etc.venues St Paul's during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.




