Photo by Tim Laven

Find hotels near Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Bangkok from CA $31
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sri Maha Mariamman Temple hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.5 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,141 reviews)
The price is CA $164
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

2. Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok0.6 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,208 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

3. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.5 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (386 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, 0.3 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is CA $52
CA $62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.1 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

6. The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Standard, Bangkok MahanakhonSilom, 0.6 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (877 reviews)
The price is CA $233
CA $275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok0.8 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (434 reviews)
The price is CA $161
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite0.6 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is CA $43
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

10. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 0.1 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is CA $29
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn
SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn0.7 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.1 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHGSilom, 0.8 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.1 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is CA $28
CA $31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Every Surawong
Every Surawong0.9 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Mercure Bangkok Surawong
Mercure Bangkok SurawongBang Rak, 0.5 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Oriental Heritage Hotel
Oriental Heritage Hotel0.8 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
The price is CA $56
CA $67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseBang Rak, 0.3 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (922 reviews)
The price is CA $220
CA $259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. @Nares Hotel
@Nares Hotel0.5 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (145 reviews)
The price is CA $42
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 0.7 km from Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,079 reviews)
The price is CA $225
CA $265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,141 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,208 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 386 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baan Vajra | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Top Sri Maha Mariamman Temple Hotel Reviews

Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent











































































