
Find hotels near Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha, Campeche from CA $47
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha hotels




1. Hotel El Navegante
Hotel El NaveganteZona Centro, 14.1 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Judi
CA $71
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Hotel Ceo Group Malecon
Hotel Ceo Group Malecon14.3 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
ELMA
CA $98
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Hotel Boutique Casa Zafra
Hotel Boutique Casa Zafra14.9 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Shawn
CA $42
CA $49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Ocean View Hotel
Ocean View HotelArea Ah, 14.7 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Nicholas
CA $121
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Holiday Inn Campeche by IHG
Holiday Inn Campeche by IHG14.6 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Edgar ivan
CA $137
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Las Lupitas Hotel Boutique
Las Lupitas Hotel Boutique14.1 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Andy
CA $231
CA $278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




7. Hotel Castelmar
Hotel CastelmarZona Centro, 14.4 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Norma
CA $111
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. City Express by Marriott Campeche
City Express by Marriott CampecheZona Centro, 14.4 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Edgar alejandro
CA $126
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Hotel Murallas Capital
Hotel Murallas Capital14.4 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
carolina
CA $45
CA $62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel López Campeche
Hotel López CampecheZona Centro, 14.2 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
JORGE
CA $135
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Francis Drake
Hotel Francis DrakeZona Centro, 14.2 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
nelsy
CA $147
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Nicte Ha Campeche
Nicte Ha Campeche14 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
MIN
CA $49
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




13. Hotel del Paseo Campeche
Hotel del Paseo Campeche14.4 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Ursula
CA $99
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hotel Avenida
Hotel Avenida13.9 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
benito
CA $48
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hotel Rath
Hotel Rath14.1 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
David
CA $54
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Guaranducha Inn
Hotel Guaranducha InnZona Centro, 14 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Tina
CA $61
CA $72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Nonna Mia
Nonna MiaArea Ah, 14.3 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Keith
CA $134
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




18. Hotel Los Cedros Uayamon
Hotel Los Cedros Uayamon10.3 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Mari-Liis
CA $80
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hotel MB
Hotel MB12.6 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
Mike
CA $51
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Hotel Barranquilla
Hotel Barranquilla12.2 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
HUGO
CA $40
CA $47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare top hotels near Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha
![]() Hotel El NaveganteZona Centro, 14.1 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha | ![]() Hotel Ceo Group Malecon14.3 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha | ![]() Hotel Boutique Casa Zafra14.9 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha | ![]() Ocean View HotelArea Ah, 14.7 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha | ![]() Holiday Inn Campeche by IHG14.6 km from Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.2 Wonderful 371 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 180 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 39 reviews | 8.4 Very good 875 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 770 reviews |
CA $71 CA $83 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | CA $98 CA $124 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | CA $42 CA $49 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 | CA $121 CA $142 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | CA $137 CA $161 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 |
Top Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha Hotel Reviews
Hotel Katuxlan
8/10 Good
"A few hiccups upon arrival, but the staff eagerly worked to resolve any issues. I have visited Campeche a few times and have been curious about this hotel - I'm glad I tried it for this trip. The beds are a bit firm for me & the AC doesn't seem to cool below 24 Celsius, but the staff is wonderful, the location is terrific, & looking out at the Gulf of Mexico in the morning is a great way to start the day!"
Hotel Castelmar
8/10 Good
"Castelmar is a hotel in a very old building. It was probably one of those "casonas" right next to the wall that protected the city from the pirates. It's only one or two short blocks from the bus stop that takes you from the Mayan Train Station. Staff is really nice and accommodating. Very high ceilings, a courtyard, and steps (no elevator). Don't you worry, staff will carry your suitcase to your room. I got a very, very large corner room, with a king size bed, a foot bench, a lounge chair, a round table with two chairs, a couple of dressers, and a spacious bathroom. Plenty space to move around. Very large windows that unfortunately were covered with a film. Enough to let light come through but not enough to peak outside. These large door/windows were shut in place with a cross bar (a piece of wood), so no luck trying to open them. I didn't notice at first but there were rags on the floor in front of the windows, I'm assuming to catch any water from rainstorm. The entry door to the room was made of two leaves that swing in. They seemed flimsy. Anyway, I always felt safe and I had a good night of sleep. The balconies that overlook the courtyard on the first floor are nicely decorated, made me feel like I was at someone's home. The location of the hotel is just a street over 59 the main street with bars and restaurants, that has the gates to the old wall city at each end, Puerta del Mar y Puerta de la Tierra. Visit Puerta de la Tierra."
Hotel Boutique Casa Lanz XVII
10/10 Excellent
"Propiedad limpia, habitación con gran espacio y cerca de todo."
Hotel Plaza Campeche
8/10 Good
"Super clean, well maintained, quiet, within walk distance of the old city, kind staff, and great food. The only down fall for me was the were like sleeping on a Mayan alter! If you enjoy extremely firm beds, then these beds are for you! For the rest of us, be sure to back back pain medication….for really!"
Hotel Boutique Casa Jade
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, rustic and clean hotel just remodeled. Staff helped considerably, but we’re not able to respond with authority to an issue. Read location with good food and drink across the street."
H177 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
Other attractions near Parque Ecoturistico Yax-Ha

Museo Arqueológico de Campeche & Fuerte de San Miguel
9.4/10 (78 reviews)
Travel just outside of the city center to explore one of Campeche’s largest colonial forts and the impressive museum housed within it.

Baluarte de San Pedro
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
This squat, stone bulwark has a museum and a rooftop section with vistas of Campeche’s city center that it has guarded for centuries.

Old City Wall
9.6/10 (55 reviews)
What once protected Campeche from plundering pirates in the 17th century today provides awe-inspiring vantage points across the city.

Bastion of San Francisco
9.2/10 (624 reviews)
Learn the history of Campeche as you explore one of its last remaining bastions and be wowed by the vast sound and light show which plays out on its walls.
Monasterio Apostoles del Inmaculado Corazón de María
After visiting Monasterio Apostoles del Inmaculado Corazón de María, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Uayamon.
City Pádel Campeche
Catch an event at City Pádel Campeche during your trip to Campeche. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.
Centro Cultural Casa De Los Gobernadores
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Casa De Los Gobernadores during your stay in Campeche. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.
Central Market
8.4/10 (39 reviews)
During your trip to Campeche, you can enjoy retail therapy at Central Market. Stroll along this culturally rich area's seaside, or simply enjoy its coffeehouses.