
Find hotels near National Maritime Museum, Amsterdam from CA $197
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for National Maritime Museum hotels




1. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1 km from National Maritime Museum
Kevin
CA $265
CA $353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Hendrick's Hotel
The Hendrick's HotelNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.7 km from National Maritime Museum
Arlette
CA $231
CA $309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 1.1 km from National Maritime Museum
Anna Sofie
CA $420
CA $561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.5 km from National Maritime Museum
Alfred
CA $185
CA $248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Elham
CA $227
CA $303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. The Elephant Hostel
The Elephant Hostel0.6 km from National Maritime Museum
Alexzandra
CA $171
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Sofitel Legend The Grand Amsterdam
Sofitel Legend The Grand AmsterdamBinnenstad, 1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Danish
CA $517
CA $691 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.1 km from National Maritime Museum
Michele
CA $311
CA $350 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairs
Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairsBinnenstad, 1.1 km from National Maritime Museum
Alyson
CA $168
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Zoku Amsterdam
Zoku AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1 km from National Maritime Museum
Richard
CA $242
CA $323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. art'otel Amsterdam
art'otel Amsterdam1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Christopher
CA $278
CA $372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Jeffery
CA $147
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Motel One Amsterdam-Waterlooplein
Motel One Amsterdam-WaterloopleinNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.6 km from National Maritime Museum
sharon
CA $159
CA $212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Yang Wah
CA $222
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Amar Jitendrabhai
CA $267
CA $356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre0.7 km from National Maritime Museum
Nancy
CA $200
CA $267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Tivoli Doelen Amsterdam Hotel
Tivoli Doelen Amsterdam HotelBinnenstad, 1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Jefferson
CA $359
CA $479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. Hotel V Oosterpark
Hotel V OosterparkAmsterdam East, 1.2 km from National Maritime Museum
Zachariah
CA $179
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal StationNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 km from National Maritime Museum
Brad
CA $279
CA $373 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Pension Homeland
Pension Homeland0.2 km from National Maritime Museum
Rosalind
CA $164
CA $219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to National Maritime Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam | 9.6 Exceptional 1,049 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hendrick's Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam | 9.6 Exceptional 1,861 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM Amstel Amsterdam | 9.6 Exceptional 945 reviews | View |
Top National Maritime Museum Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"We were a bit surprised by the stairs in our room which separated the bathroom from the sleeping area. A bit tricky using the bathroom in the middle of the night. It would have been helpful knowing this in advance. We also opted out of housekeeping for our 2 day stay and received a 10 euro food voucher. If I were to return I would take the housekeeping service. We ran out of liquid hand soap before the end of the 2 days- which was attached to the wall. We also ran out of tissues. If the hotel is promoting the program, they should ensure there are adequate supplies for the guests. We ordered clean towels and tissues on our 2nd day. The hotel is located in an excellent area close to the train, restaurants, and shopping. They stored our luggage after check out which was helpful."
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
8/10 Good
"It is in a good situation for central Amsterdam. Easy 25 minutes walk from the railway station. Rooms just a little tired but all clean and very helpful staff. Would definitely stay there again"
ibis Amsterdam Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Really good location limited interaction with staff room was good for short stay air conditioning and extractor fan were poor and very noisy"
ibis Amsterdam Centre Stopera
10/10 Excellent
"Good location"
Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast good but too expensive for what it was."
Hotel Old Quarter
8/10 Good
"Hébergement bien situé. Belle vue sur le canal, mais un peu bruyant."
Rho Hotel
8/10 Good
"great location"
Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great 2-night stay at the Volkshotel. The staff were always pleasant and very helpful. The ground-floor cafe was nice and very convenient. (Good to know: When we were there, on weekends, the hotel restaurant and cafe only opened for breakfast at 8 a.m. It seems to be an Amsterdam thing as nothing close by was open either.) Because we were heading out on an excursion, we found a place open for coffee closer to our excursion meeting point. I also liked the location of the hotel. It is in an interesting neighbourhood and within easy reach of the metro. When I made our booking I was a little concerned that we would be older than the usual clientele, but I needn’t have worried. The hotel staff make sure all feel welcome. And bonus! We were offered a free upgrade from a cabin to a room with a bathroom. Very nice!"
This Hostel
8/10 Good
"The “cubes” offer a different accommodation experience. The bed was very comfortable and the shared bathroom was good. A very cost effective and comfortable option for staying centrally if you do not intend to spend any time in your room during the daytime"
Other attractions near National Maritime Museum

The Amsterdam VOC ship
You can spend time exploring the galleries in The Amsterdam VOC ship during your trip to Amsterdam. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this vibrant area.

Nemo Science Museum
8.6/10 (1,061 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Nemo Science Museum during your travels in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.

Dutch Resistance Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Learn how ingenious Dutch citizens who stood by Europe’s persecuted Jewish population outsmarted their German invaders during World War II.
ARCAM
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at ARCAM during your trip to Amsterdam. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this vibrant area.
Kadijksplein
You can learn about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Kadijksplein. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Oosterkerk
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Oosterkerk. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
De Burcht
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Amsterdam when you take a trip to De Burcht. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this vibrant area.
WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in WerfMuseum 't Kromhout during your trip to Amsterdam. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




