
Find hotels near Machine Gun Corps Memorial, London from CA $269
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Machine Gun Corps Memorial hotels

1. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is CA $795
CA $955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (760 reviews)
The price is CA $286
CA $344 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.3 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is CA $1,750
CA $2,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

4. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is CA $1,965
CA $2,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is CA $664
CA $797 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is CA $982
CA $1,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is CA $1,403
CA $1,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

8. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.9 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is CA $1,015
CA $1,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

9. The Goring
The Goring0.7 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is CA $1,143
CA $1,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

10. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is CA $893
CA $1,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is CA $1,235
CA $1,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is CA $1,965
CA $2,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $455
CA $546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is CA $784
CA $940 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (368 reviews)
The price is CA $608
CA $730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.3 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is CA $675
CA $810 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.7 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $225
CA $269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.8 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is CA $444
CA $560 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.9 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is CA $1,247
CA $1,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beaverbrook Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 760 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cheval Knightsbridge | 9.8 Exceptional 108 reviews | View |
Top Machine Gun Corps Memorial Hotel Reviews

St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent










































































