
Find hotels near Gare Maritime, Marseille from CA $82
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Gare Maritime hotels

1. Grand Juste
Grand Juste3.1 km from Gare Maritime
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Ruby Lilou Hotel Marseille by IHG
Ruby Lilou Hotel Marseille by IHGLa Joliette, 1.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is CA $128
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille
Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - MarseillePalais de justice, 2.8 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Hôtel Amista Marseille
Hôtel Amista Marseille2.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is CA $150
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Maison Juste
Maison Juste2.7 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

6. Les Appartements du Vieux-Port
Les Appartements du Vieux-PortOpéra, 2.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (692 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

8. Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux Port
Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux PortOpéra, 2.3 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,259 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Residhome Marseille
Residhome MarseilleLa Joliette, 1.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

10. InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG
InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG1.7 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $330
CA $377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux Port
Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux PortHôtel-de-Ville, 2 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $224
CA $256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

12. Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery Collection
Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery CollectionOpéra, 2.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $201
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Les Chambres de la Relève
Les Chambres de la RelèveSaint-Victor, 2.6 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is CA $163
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

14. NH Collection Marseille
NH Collection Marseille1.4 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (900 reviews)
The price is CA $159
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Les Maisons d'Anthony
Les Maisons d'AnthonyPalais de justice, 2.7 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Appart'hôtel & Suites by Maison Montgrand - Vieux Port.
Appart'hôtel & Suites by Maison Montgrand - Vieux Port.Palais de justice, 2.6 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

17. The People - Marseille - Hostel
The People - Marseille - Hostel1.5 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. New Hotel of Marseille
New Hotel of Marseille2.4 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

19. Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port
Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port2.3 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (834 reviews)
The price is CA $348
CA $396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Alex Hotel & Spa
Alex Hotel & SpaBelsunce, 1.8 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (838 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Gare Maritime Hotel Reviews

Toyoko Inn Marseille Saint Charles
8/10 Good






































































