
Find hotels near Embassy of Austria, Hai Ba Trung
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Embassy of Austria hotels




1. Solaria d'Oriente Hotel
Solaria d'Oriente HotelCua Nam, 0.5 km from Embassy of Austria
Yuki
CA $105
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Heritage Ham Long Hotel & Spa
Heritage Ham Long Hotel & Spa0.4 km from Embassy of Austria
Celena
CA $114
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Sora Hotel Hanoi
Sora Hotel HanoiCua Nam, 0.6 km from Embassy of Austria
RANJEET
CA $54
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Centraltique Veranda Living
Centraltique Veranda LivingCua Nam, 0.3 km from Embassy of Austria
Brooklyn
CA $52
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




5. La Siesta Premium Lakeside
La Siesta Premium LakesideHang Trong, 0.9 km from Embassy of Austria
Morgan
CA $139
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Stellar of the Seas
Stellar of the SeasCua Nam, 1 km from Embassy of Austria
Suneil
CA $847
CA $961 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Signature by M Village Thợ Nhuộm, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle
Signature by M Village Thợ Nhuộm, a brand of Modern Village LifestyleCua Nam, 0.5 km from Embassy of Austria
Tyler
CA $98
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Legend Hanoi Hotel
The Legend Hanoi HotelCua Nam, 0.7 km from Embassy of Austria
Thomas
CA $131
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Su Casa Hanoi Old Quarter
Su Casa Hanoi Old QuarterCua Nam, 1 km from Embassy of Austria
Joseph
CA $65
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hoang Long Apartment
Hoang Long Apartment0.9 km from Embassy of Austria
Samuel
CA $34
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Minasi Grand Hotel
Minasi Grand HotelHai Ba Trung, 0.7 km from Embassy of Austria
Flavio
CA $64
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. May De Ville Corner Hotel
May De Ville Corner HotelCua Nam, 0.9 km from Embassy of Austria
CA $94
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. The Lapis Hotel
The Lapis HotelCua Nam, 0.9 km from Embassy of Austria
Mitsuru
CA $85
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. T Boutique Hotel
T Boutique HotelHai Ba Trung, 0.6 km from Embassy of Austria
Josephine
CA $88
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Camellia Residence Hanoi
Camellia Residence Hanoi0.6 km from Embassy of Austria
Fai Hung
CA $60
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Tamundi Alley Homestay - Dragon Teeth - The Old Quarter Ha Noi
Tamundi Alley Homestay - Dragon Teeth - The Old Quarter Ha NoiCua Nam, 0.7 km from Embassy of Austria
Farhan
CA $48
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. M Village Hotel Thợ Nhuộm, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle
M Village Hotel Thợ Nhuộm, a brand of Modern Village LifestyleCua Nam, 0.8 km from Embassy of Austria
Yen
CA $75
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Blue Hanoi Hotel
Blue Hanoi Hotel0.7 km from Embassy of Austria
Anonymous traveller
CA $40
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Melia Hanoi
Melia HanoiCua Nam, 0.6 km from Embassy of Austria
Courtney
CA $206
CA $233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. A25 Premium Hotel - 15 Tran Quoc Toan
A25 Premium Hotel - 15 Tran Quoc Toan0.3 km from Embassy of Austria
Peter
CA $70
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Embassy of Austria
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Solaria d'Oriente Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heritage Ham Long Hotel & Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sora Hotel Hanoi | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centraltique Veranda Living | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Siesta Premium Lakeside | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View |
Top Embassy of Austria Hotel Reviews
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super friendly and very gracious. The breakfast was great also. I would stay here again!"
Peridot Grand Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Nice boutique hotel, Excellent Location and Wonderful Staff. The hotel is in a great location, and the staff are extremely friendly and welcoming. The rooftop bar and swimming pool are lovely additions. Besides room service, the hotel offers two restaurants, with snacks also available at the rooftop bar. The buffet breakfast has a wide variety of choices to suit different tastes. Overall, a very enjoyable stay!"
HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, would stay again!"
L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, clean room and good breakfast"
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"It's a great boutique hotel in the lively Old Quarter of Hanoi. As good as the hotel is, it's the staff that make the hotel and a stay exceptional. From the management to reception and restaurants, the staff are amazing 👏."
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really liked this hotel. It was in a perfect area close to many tourist areas. The staff were polite and helpful. The hotel was clean and the breakfast was always nice. They set up car service to and from the airport for me. I would recommend."
Anatole Hotel Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"The place was very clean, staff was amazing and friendly and breakfast was the highlight of our stay. Certainly I highly recommend it for a stay in the old quarter"
The Hanoi Signature Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We (2 adults l, 2 kids—6&8) stayed here for two nights with a night in the middle when we left for a cruise in Ha Long bay. The staff were incredible! As soon as we arrived, they grabbed bags from our car, then grabbed and stored them in between our stays. The breakfast was delicious and you could order off their menu for freshly made omelets and pho for free. We feel pretty lucky to ha w found this place for our family. It was comfortable and lovely."
Centraltique Veranda Living
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the staff was amazing so helpful. Highly recommend good location."
Other attractions near Embassy of Austria

Thong Nhat Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Thong Nhat Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hanoi. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.

Vietnam Women's Museum
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Vietnam Women's Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Hanoi. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Korean Culture Center
Enjoy an outing to Korean Culture Center during your stay in Hanoi.
Hom Market
During your trip to Hanoi, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hom Market. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Center International Trade Fair Hanoi I.C.E
Learn about the events happening at Center International Trade Fair Hanoi I.C.E during your trip to Hanoi.
Friendship Cultural Palace
6.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Friendship Cultural Palace during your stay in Hanoi. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Hanoi Police Museum
You can study the exhibits at Hanoi Police Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Hanoi. Stroll along the lakeside in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.




