
Find hotels near University of Ghana, Accra from CA $38
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for University of Ghana hotels




1. Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra Ghana
Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra GhanaEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
Jenevive
CA $87
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Accra Luxury Apartments at The Gallery
Accra Luxury Apartments at The GalleryEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
Frederick
CA $86
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. RoyalRest at The Signature
RoyalRest at The SignatureEast Legon, 2.7 km from University of Ghana
Magaji
CA $135
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Accra Luxury Apartments at Loxwood
Accra Luxury Apartments at LoxwoodEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Rickey
CA $152
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. The Highbridge Guest Lodge
The Highbridge Guest Lodge2.9 km from University of Ghana
G
CA $103
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. High Level Apartment
High Level Apartment2.6 km from University of Ghana
Albert
CA $54
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Meraki Homes at Loxwood House
Meraki Homes at Loxwood HouseEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Peter
CA $92
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Grand Star Hotel
Grand Star Hotel3.1 km from University of Ghana
Bolu
CA $32
CA $38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Loxwood House
Loxwood HouseEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
Jokhanan Abraham
CA $125
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Fiesta Royale Hotel
Fiesta Royale Hotel3.2 km from University of Ghana
Cameron
CA $245
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Meraki Homes at The Gallery
Meraki Homes at The GalleryEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Akosua
CA $85
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon Square
Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon SquareEast Legon, 3.2 km from University of Ghana
Freklya
CA $126
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Home From Home Ghana Guesthouse
Home From Home Ghana GuesthouseEast Legon, 2.5 km from University of Ghana
Jerry M
CA $68
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana
Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana2.8 km from University of Ghana
patrice
CA $151
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Bonsukoda Lodge
Bonsukoda Lodge3 km from University of Ghana
Ibrahim
CA $54
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. The Signature Cozy Luxury Apartments
The Signature Cozy Luxury Apartments2.7 km from University of Ghana
Clyde C
CA $97
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Calabash Green Executive Apartments
Calabash Green Executive Apartments2.6 km from University of Ghana
John
CA $148
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Ah Hotel and Conference
Ah Hotel and ConferenceEast Legon, 2.6 km from University of Ghana
Andrews
CA $219
CA $269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. The Signature Haven
The Signature Haven2.7 km from University of Ghana
Ekow
CA $132
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Loxwood Abode
Loxwood AbodeEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Kemp
CA $111
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to University of Ghana
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra Ghana | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Accra Luxury Apartments at The Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 2,056 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RoyalRest at The Signature | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Accra Luxury Apartments at Loxwood | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Highbridge Guest Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top University of Ghana Hotel Reviews
Accra Luxury Apartments at The Gallery
8/10 Good
"I loved how close it was to everything. If there was an issue, the host tried to fix it right away. The communication was excellent on their end. It wasn’t luxury in American standards but I would definitely stay again because it was clean and close to everything."
Fiesta Royale Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location is perfectly central. The amenities are very convenient. The staff was very friendly and helpful. I will definitely be returning."
Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon Square
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very accommodating and willing to help out when we needed it. Nearby the airport, malls, etc. Room had all the amenities and a pharmacy/market is next to it for toiletries and other items."
Accra Luxury Apartments At The Signature
10/10 Excellent
"Irene was a lovely host! The accommodation was large, balcony had a great view and the place was really clean."
The African Regent Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed staying at the African Regent Hotel in Accra, Ghana. It was enchanting to walk into the very African themed lobby to hear piano music playing. And that was just the start of a wonderful week staying there. The breakfast, although not very varied from day-to-day, filled me up and got me ready for full days of touring. I used the pool and the loungers and was very satisfied with them. I happened to catch a cold just as I arrived, and I tell you, it was the most wonderfully comfortable bed to rest in for a day or two before I felt better. The staff were incredibly helpful all the way through, and they are very nice and welcoming. The rooms are well thought out and fully equipped. Even the bar is really pretty! I would definitely stay there again."
Airport View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Exactly what I needed and got. One day of rest after a long long flight before I continued my journey to my destination far from. Accra. Room was clean, staff was pleasant, everything was as it should be. I will definitely stay here again on my next trip."
GS Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are so friendly and respectful. , they are responding quickly for any request. The room is clean and neat,. Very luxuriously the location is at center of city closer to major places. The swimming pool is clean. The breakfast is amazing with variety of food to eat including fruit. Delicious juice. In all is amazing. The only issue is that the wifi is not working in our room. My TV also has only too channels working. And staff came over trying to fix but it didn't work and they said the deck will come next day to fix it."
Mensvic Grand Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great experience"
Other attractions near University of Ghana
Accra Mall
9.0/10 (1,292 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Accra Mall during your trip to Accra. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Cedi Conference Centre
Learn about the events happening at Cedi Conference Centre during your trip to Accra.
Legon Botanical Gardens
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Legon Botanical Gardens, a lovely green space in Accra. Discover the area's live music and shops.
Wild Gecko Handicrafts
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wild Gecko Handicrafts in Accra. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Accra Zoo and Endangered Primate Breeding Centre
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Why not see the exotic and native animals who call Accra Zoo and Endangered Primate Breeding Centre home during your travels in Accra? Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Achimota Forest
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Achimota Forest, a lovely green space in Accra. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Achimota Golf Club
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Accra at Achimota Golf Club. Discover the area's live music and shops.
A&C Mall
8.0/10 (37 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at A&C Mall during your trip to Accra. Wander the rainforest in this relaxing area.




