
Find hotels near University of Ghana, Accra from CA $39
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for University of Ghana hotels

1. Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra Ghana
Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra GhanaEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $89
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

2. Accra Luxury Apartments at Loxwood
Accra Luxury Apartments at LoxwoodEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is CA $138
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Accra Luxury Apartments at The Gallery
Accra Luxury Apartments at The GalleryEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,064 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. RoyalRest at The Signature
RoyalRest at The SignatureEast Legon, 2.7 km from University of Ghana
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

5. Tripview luxury Apartments at Loxwood
Tripview luxury Apartments at LoxwoodEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. The Highbridge Guest Lodge
The Highbridge Guest Lodge2.9 km from University of Ghana
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Meraki Homes at Loxwood House
Meraki Homes at Loxwood HouseEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. High Level Apartment
High Level Apartment2.6 km from University of Ghana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is CA $53
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Grand Star Hotel
Grand Star Hotel3.1 km from University of Ghana
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
The price is CA $32
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana
Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana2.8 km from University of Ghana
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (25 reviews)
The price is CA $175
CA $211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. Loxwood House
Loxwood HouseEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Meraki Homes at The Gallery
Meraki Homes at The GalleryEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon Square
Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon SquareEast Legon, 3.2 km from University of Ghana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (250 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

14. Home From Home Ghana Guesthouse
Home From Home Ghana GuesthouseEast Legon, 2.5 km from University of Ghana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Fiesta Royale Hotel
Fiesta Royale Hotel3.2 km from University of Ghana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (215 reviews)
The price is CA $258
CA $312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

16. Bonsukoda Lodge
Bonsukoda Lodge3 km from University of Ghana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $53
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

17. The Signature Cozy Luxury Apartments
The Signature Cozy Luxury Apartments2.7 km from University of Ghana
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $92
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

18. Davenue Boutique Hotel Accra
Davenue Boutique Hotel Accra2.4 km from University of Ghana
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

19. Ah Hotel and Conference
Ah Hotel and ConferenceEast Legon, 2.6 km from University of Ghana
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
The price is CA $218
CA $267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to University of Ghana
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra Ghana | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Accra Luxury Apartments at Loxwood | 9.8 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Accra Luxury Apartments at The Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 2,064 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() RoyalRest at The Signature | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tripview luxury Apartments at Loxwood | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Top University of Ghana Hotel Reviews

Accra Luxury Apartments at The Lennox
10/10 Excellent





































































