
Find hotels near Testa 1 Ski Lift, Zermatt from CA $134
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Testa 1 Ski Lift hotels

1. Fleur des Neiges
Fleur des Neiges14.5 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is CA $216
CA $242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Maison Le Cler
Maison Le Cler11.8 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $186
CA $209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Hotel Millefiori
Hotel Millefiori10.6 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (110 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. R.T.A. Hotel Monte Rosa
R.T.A. Hotel Monte Rosa15.1 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $358
CA $396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese8.7 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is CA $238
CA $260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. SCHLOSS Zermatt - CBD & Adaptogenic Spa and Sport Hotel
SCHLOSS Zermatt - CBD & Adaptogenic Spa and Sport Hotel9.2 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is CA $348
CA $375 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof8.4 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $279
CA $303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela8.7 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (489 reviews)
The price is CA $261
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Hotel Mountain Paradise
Hotel Mountain Paradise7.9 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is CA $271
CA $294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Hotel Chalet Valdotain
Hotel Chalet Valdotain7.7 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (77 reviews)
The price is CA $371
CA $413 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

13. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel8.6 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (239 reviews)
The price is CA $413
CA $442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Hotel Petit Palais
Hotel Petit Palais6.1 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining9.5 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (334 reviews)
The price is CA $270
CA $294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, 8.8 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (435 reviews)
The price is CA $255
CA $279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

17. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements8.8 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is CA $434
CA $465 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. The Pollux
The PolluxZermatt City Centre, 9 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (320 reviews)
The price is CA $376
CA $403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly8.4 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is CA $539
CA $573 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp8.7 km from Testa 1 Ski Lift
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is CA $248
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Testa 1 Ski Lift Hotel Reviews

Hotel Continental
10/10 Excellent



































































