
Find hotels near Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka from CA $48
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hanazono Rugby Stadium hotels




1. Hotel New Otani Osaka
Hotel New Otani Osaka9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Alberto
CA $184
CA $241 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




2. Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station
Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station8.6 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
ShihHua
CA $62
CA $69 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Hotel the Lutheran
Hotel the Lutheran10 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Side
CA $39
CA $48 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI9.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Emmanuel
CA $91
CA $105 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Richmond Hotel Higashi Osaka
Richmond Hotel Higashi Osaka3.6 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Tate Patrick
CA $52
CA $58 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle9.9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Jin
CA $171
CA $221 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae
Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae9.4 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Mark
CA $81
CA $90 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Patina Osaka
Patina Osaka9.4 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
mason
CA $612
CA $792 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. KKR Hotel Osaka
KKR Hotel Osaka9.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Trung Tin
CA $112
CA $123 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Toyoko Inn Osaka Kyobashi Sakuranomiya
Toyoko Inn Osaka Kyobashi Sakuranomiya10 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
JAMES
CA $66
CA $73 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Guest house Laule'a Tennoji
Guest house Laule'a Tennoji9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luka
CA $46
CA $50 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. APA Hotel Osaka Kadomashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Osaka Kadomashi Ekimae8.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Alexis
CA $59
CA $64 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka9.1 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Carlos
CA $106
CA $146 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI
ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Kenneth
CA $69
CA $76 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. KOKO HOTEL Higashiosaka
KOKO HOTEL Higashiosaka3.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Lucian
CA $66
CA $73 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE
Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE9.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Maree
CA $101
CA $113 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Sakura Garden Hotel
Sakura Garden Hotel10.1 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Matthew
CA $95
CA $106 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin Osaka9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Rosemarie
CA $71
CA $78 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Hotel Agora Osaka Moriguchi
Hotel Agora Osaka Moriguchi9.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luke
CA $71
CA $86 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Toyoko Inn Osaka Tsuruhashi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Osaka Tsuruhashi Ekimae8.9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Mark Joseph
CA $80
CA $89 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel New Otani Osaka | 9.4 Exceptional 2,461 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station | 9.2 Wonderful 162 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel the Lutheran | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI | 9.4 Exceptional 368 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Richmond Hotel Higashi Osaka | 9.0 Wonderful 493 reviews | View |
Top Hanazono Rugby Stadium Hotel Reviews
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Beds are super comfy and you only have to check out at 1200hr . Location superb. Breakfast more than adequate"
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Great for the price. Very clean. Small rooms like expected."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"The hotel was good overall and I would stay there again"
Patina Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely amazing. One of the most wonderful stays I ever had. Everything about this hotel speaks luxure from the rooms to the amenities to the staff to the views. My only regret is not staying another week or two ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🇯🇵🇯🇵🇯🇵🇯🇵🇯🇵"
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, well-located hotel with spacious, comfortable rooms."
Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff was very helpful on handling my late checkin. Breakfsdtbwss excellent the next morning. My favorite place to stay in Osaka."
Miyako City Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best stays I can remember"
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Good customer service and good place to stay."
Other attractions near Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Hanazono Central Park
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Hanazono Central Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Higashi-osaka. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Fureai Higashi-Osaka Municipal Archaeological Center
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Fureai Higashi-Osaka Municipal Archaeological Center during your travels in Higashi-osaka. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Hiraoka Shrine
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Hiraoka Shrine is just one of the places to see in Higashi-osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this walkable area.
Ishikiri Tsurugi Shrine
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Ishikiri Tsurugi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Higashi-osaka. Visit the shops and temples in this walkable area.
Shiba Ryotaro Memorial Museum
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Shiba Ryotaro Memorial Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Higashi-osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Jokoji Temple
Jokoji Temple is just one of the places to see in Yao, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Mt. Ikoma
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Mt. Ikoma during your travels in Ikoma. Check out the temples and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




