Western Pennsylvania
Travel Guide





Visit Western Pennsylvania

Wyndham Grand Pittsburgh Downtown
600 Commonwealth Pl Pittsburgh PA
The price is CA $186 per night from Aug 30 to Aug 31
CA $186
CA $212 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Pittsburgh. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...
8.4/10 Very good! (3,715 reviews)
"Thought I left my phone in the room. Someone has escorted me back up after I checked out. I did end up finding it in my luggage and then the next day someone texted me to make sure that I have found it cause they had found a lost phone what a great group of individuals who work at this place the ..."
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Omni William Penn Hotel
530 William Penn Place Pittsburgh PA
The price is CA $303 per night from Aug 30 to Aug 31
CA $303
CA $345 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Pittsburgh. Enjoy 3 restaurants, 2 bars/lounges, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (2,032 reviews)
"The William Penn is an excellent hotel. The only problem during my stay was that the WiFi did not function properly for the first 36 hours. The hotel is beautiful. Highly recommend."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

The Landing Hotel at Rivers Casino
757 Casino Dr Pittsburgh PA
The price is CA $144 per night from Sep 7 to Sep 8
CA $144
CA $164 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Pittsburgh. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Acrisure Stadium and PNC Park ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Placemakr Downtown Pittsburgh at The Pennsylvanian
1100 Liberty Ave Pittsburgh PA
Stay at this apartment in Pittsburgh. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour fitness center, and valet parking (surcharge). Popular attractions PPG Paints Arena and PNC ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (223 reviews)
"Great stay"
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property
777 Water Wheel Dr Champion PA
Book a stay at this luxury aparthotel in Champion. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (496 reviews)
"Very clean room. Friendly and helpful staff. Will be returning."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

Stay Pittsburgh
100 Smithfield St Pittsburgh PA
Stay at this aparthotel in Pittsburgh. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and satellite TV channels. Popular attractions PPG Paints Arena and PNC Park are ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Western Pennsylvania hotel availability
Stay near popular Western Pennsylvania attractions
Things to do

Pittsburgh Pirates Baseball Game at PNC Park
CA $73
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Pittsburgh: Museum of Illusions Entrance Ticket
CA $41
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Black & Gold Pittsburgh History Tour for Sports Fans
CA $46
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- North Shore Hotels
- Hotels near PNC Park
- Monroeville Hotels
- Hostels in Verona
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Monroeville
- Penn Hills Hotels
- Hotels near Carnegie Mellon University
- Hotels near Kennywood
- Pittsburgh Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Edgewood
- Hotels near Monroeville Convention Center
- Cheap Hotels in Pittsburgh
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Penn Hills
- Hotels near Highmark Stadium
- Blawnox Hotels
- Hotels with Waterslides in Western Pennsylvania
- Forest Hills Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Pittsburgh
- Rodeway Inn and Suites Monroeville Pittsburgh
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Monroeville
- Spa Hotels in Western Pennsylvania
- Business Hotels in Monroeville
- Hotels near PPG Paints Arena
- B&B in Rankin
- Hotels with Balconies in Plum
- Hotels near Sri Venkateswara Temple
- Family Hotels in Monroeville
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Monroeville
- Whitaker Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Pittsburgh
- Cheap Hotels in Monroeville
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Pittsburgh
- Oakmont Hotels
- Hotels near Monroeville Mall
- Wyndham Hotels in Penn Hills
- Hotels near Acrisure Stadium
- North Versailles Hotels
- Downtown Pittsburgh Hotels
- Hotels near The Waterfront
- Shadyside Hotels
- Flights to Monroeville
- Flights to Pittsburgh
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Pittsburgh (PIT)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Pittsburgh (PIT)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Pittsburgh (PIT)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Pittsburgh (PIT)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Pittsburgh (PIT)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Pittsburgh (PIT)
- Visit North Shore
- Pnc Park
- Visit Neville Island
- Visit Turtle Creek
- Sri Venkateswara Temple
- Roberto Clemente Bridge
- Visit West Homestead
- Visit Shadyside
- Visit Allison Park
- Visit Mansville
- Monroeville Mall
- Visit Monaca
- Visit Coraopolis
- The Waterfront
- Carnegie Museum of Natural History
- Visit Middle Hill
- Visit Oakmont
- Visit Moon Township
- Visit Pittsburgh
- Visit Brighton Heights
- Visit Kecksburg
- Market Square
- Visit Banksville
- Visit Canonsburg
- Visit Southwest Pennsylvania
- Visit Downtown Pittsburgh
- Visit New Stanton
- National Aviary
- Visit Cranberry Township
- Visit South Side Flats
- Acrisure Stadium
- Carnegie Mellon University
- Visit North Versailles
- Pittsburgh Vacations
- Visit Fineview
- Duquesne Incline
- Visit Ligonier
- Visit Stahlstown
- Visit Bridgeville
- Kennywood
- Cathedral of Learning
- Visit Carrick
- Visit Strip District
- Visit Ridgemont
- Acrisure Stadium
- PNC Park
- University of Pittsburgh
- PPG Paints Arena
- Carnegie Mellon University
- Seven Springs Mountain Resort
- Splash Lagoon
- Presque Isle Downs and Casino
- Rivers Casino
- Hollywood Casino at the Meadows
- Ohiopyle State Park
- The Mall at Robinson
- Kennywood
- Waldameer & Water World
- Grove City Premium Outlets
- Sri Venkateswara Temple
- The Waterfront
- Idlewild and SoakZone
- The Pavilion at Star Lake
- Bayfront Convention Center
- Peek'n Peak Ski Resort
- Market Square
- Phipps Conservatory










