
Find hotels near San-ai Building, Tokyo from CA $278
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for San-ai Building hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.5 km from San-ai Building
Jiaqi
CA $581
CA $643 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from San-ai Building
Jee Eun
CA $3,422
CA $4,329 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.9 km from San-ai Building
Sheetal
CA $536
CA $589 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from San-ai Building
Ubaldo
CA $395
CA $516 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.8 km from San-ai Building
Ann
CA $1,394
CA $1,768 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from San-ai Building
Paula Alejandra
CA $1,441
CA $1,823 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.4 km from San-ai Building
Carlos
CA $475
CA $529 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1 km from San-ai Building
Celine
CA $396
CA $512 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.4 km from San-ai Building
Brian
CA $272
CA $305 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from San-ai Building
Jose
CA $382
CA $421 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from San-ai Building
Patricia
CA $560
CA $678 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.6 km from San-ai Building
Mary
CA $397
CA $443 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.5 km from San-ai Building
Consuelo
CA $1,216
CA $1,541 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.9 km from San-ai Building
Juha
CA $621
CA $790 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.7 km from San-ai Building
Gerard
CA $292
CA $325 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.7 km from San-ai Building
Anthony
CA $306
CA $395 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from San-ai Building
Jie
CA $415
CA $457 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.9 km from San-ai Building
Jose
CA $302
CA $337 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.9 km from San-ai Building
Despina
CA $284
CA $314 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 1 km from San-ai Building
Irwin
CA $251
CA $278 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to San-ai Building
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,706 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top San-ai Building Hotel Reviews
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great , staff / room / amenities and great location !"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Rooms are small but location is excellent. 7 to 8 minute walk to Tokyo main train station. Longer with luggage. Surrounded by good restaurants and several Starbucks nearby for that morning coffee. Located in Ginza Area with excellent shopping with multiple high end stores nearby."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Gochome
10/10 Excellent
"Well maintained and kind staff"
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Very good option to stay near Ginza. Breakfast was excellent! The only problem was the room very small"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ginza Nanachome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel stay! The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and attentive. Great location, excellent service, and a relaxing atmosphere. We truly enjoyed our stay and would definitely recommend this hotel to others!"
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
10/10 Excellent
"Great public bath and laundry equipment. Super convenient location."
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
8/10 Good
"Really great property and restaurant. Super clean- only downside is the very loud traffic noise and sirens at night. Some rooms are over a busy traffic tunnel which amplifies loud cars and motorcycles. Location is fantastic for main shopping areas, subway and getting around. Very close to Ginza 6 shopping mall"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo/Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Location was ideal in the heart of Ginza district with proximity to metro station which makes getting around easy. Room was kept very clean with all necessities on hand. Bed was super comfortable. Breakfast was delicious and staff were amazing and helpful. Afternoon tea in restaurant was very popular. No additional amenities like gym or spa as focus is on stay and excellent food/service. Would definitely stay here again and recommend highly."
Other attractions near San-ai Building

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Photo by Yuh
Mitsukoshi Ginza
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If something is made in Japan, you’ll probably find it at this Tokyo department store. Experience this business with a long reputation of putting the customer first.

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
For high-end, chic shopping take a stroll around this complex and window-shop or purchase some of the world’s most incredible merchandise.

Rengatei
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Rengatei during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Art Aquarium Museum Ginza in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sukiyabashi Jiro
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Sukiyabashi Jiro during your stay in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its seafood restaurants.
Ginza Graphic Gallery
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ginza Graphic Gallery during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




