
Hotels in Jackson Heights, Denver
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jackson Heights hotels

1. Hotel O Englewood-South Denver CO
Hotel O Englewood-South Denver COJackson Heights
5.2 out of 10, (122 reviews)
The price is CA $72
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

2. Fairfield Inn & Suites Denver Southwest/Lakewood
Fairfield Inn & Suites Denver Southwest/Lakewood8 km from Jackson Heights
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,326 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Spark by Hilton Lakewood Denver Southwest
Spark by Hilton Lakewood Denver Southwest7.6 km from Jackson Heights
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (469 reviews)
The price is CA $94
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch8.4 km from Jackson Heights
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Denver Southwest Lakewood
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Denver Southwest Lakewood7.4 km from Jackson Heights
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,558 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Comfort Suites Lakewood - Denver
Comfort Suites Lakewood - Denver7.7 km from Jackson Heights
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

7. Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton
Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton8.4 km from Jackson Heights
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (590 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

8. Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center
Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center7.9 km from Jackson Heights
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,135 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Wingate by Wyndham Greenwood Village/Denver Tech
Wingate by Wyndham Greenwood Village/Denver Tech9.2 km from Jackson Heights
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,013 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

10. Hyatt Place Denver Tech Center
Hyatt Place Denver Tech Center8.6 km from Jackson Heights
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,814 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Holiday Inn Denver Lakewood by IHG
Holiday Inn Denver Lakewood by IHG7.7 km from Jackson Heights
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,065 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Hampton Inn Denver Tech Center South CO
Hampton Inn Denver Tech Center South CO12.3 km from Jackson Heights
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. Drury Inn & Suites Denver Tech Center
Drury Inn & Suites Denver Tech Center11.5 km from Jackson Heights
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,073 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Sleep Inn Denver Tech Center
Sleep Inn Denver Tech Center10.6 km from Jackson Heights
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,530 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Denver Tech Center
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Denver Tech Center11 km from Jackson Heights
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,255 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Hampton Inn & Suites Denver - Cherry Creek
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver - Cherry Creek8.2 km from Jackson Heights
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Comfort Suites Denver Tech Center
Comfort Suites Denver Tech Center11.6 km from Jackson Heights
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,109 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Tru By Hilton Denver South Park Meadows
Tru By Hilton Denver South Park Meadows13.4 km from Jackson Heights
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Littleton/Red Rocks
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Littleton/Red Rocks13.8 km from Jackson Heights
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,521 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Hyatt Place Denver South/Park Meadows
Hyatt Place Denver South/Park Meadows12.2 km from Jackson Heights
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,657 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Jackson Heights
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel O Englewood-South Denver CO | 5.2 122 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Denver Lakewood by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,065 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Inn & Suites Denver Tech Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,073 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Denver Tech Center | 9.0 Wonderful 1,814 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center | 9.0 Wonderful 1,135 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Jackson Heights
Find the best Jackson Heights areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Jackson Heights
Learn more about Jackson Heights

Downtown Denver
Dive into this bustling financial and entertainment hub, featuring the 16th Street pedestrian mall, Larimer Square, and the Theatre District. Catch a game at Coors Field or Ball Arena, and explore the neighborhood's vibrant dining scene.

Cherry Creek
Experience a blend of urban and residential vibes in Denver's Cherry Creek, where tree-lined streets meet shopping and dining at Cherry Creek North. Explore Fillmore Plaza, Manley and Pulaski Parks, or hop on the easily accessible public bus system.

Denver Tech Center
Known for its ample dining options and great live music, there's plenty to explore in Denver Tech Center. You can visit top attractions like Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre and The Landmark Theatre Greenwood Village, and jump on the metro at Orchard Station or Arapahoe at Village Center Station to see more of the city.

LoDo
Historic district with vibrant nightlife, LoDo offers a mix of clubs, art galleries, boutiques, and over 70 bars and restaurants. Must-visit spots include Coors Field, Ball Arena, and Denver Union Station. Enjoy its walkable, pedestrian-friendly streets.

Highlands Ranch
Highlands Ranch is popular for its abundant dining options, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to South Suburban Sports Complex or Chatfield State Park.
Top Jackson Heights Hotel Reviews

Hilton Garden Inn Denver Union Station, CO
10/10 Excellent




























































































