
Hotels in Twin Peaks, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Twin Peaks hotels

1. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel1.8 km from Twin Peaks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is CA $327
CA $381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn3.6 km from Twin Peaks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,277 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 5.4 km from Twin Peaks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,705 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Greenwich Inn
Greenwich InnCow Hollow, 5.3 km from Twin Peaks
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (975 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

5. Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown
Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown5.9 km from Twin Peaks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,364 reviews)
The price is CA $278
CA $327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

6. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 5.3 km from Twin Peaks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $194
CA $225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

7. Comfort Inn by the Bay
Comfort Inn by the BayCow Hollow, 5.9 km from Twin Peaks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,726 reviews)
The price is CA $159
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 6.9 km from Twin Peaks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7,733 reviews)
The price is CA $186
CA $278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco Airport North Bayfront
DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco Airport North Bayfront10.4 km from Twin Peaks
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,784 reviews)
The price is CA $156
CA $183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

10. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 5.8 km from Twin Peaks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $204
CA $237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Alpine Inn And Suites
Alpine Inn And Suites5.3 km from Twin Peaks
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,010 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

12. LUMA Hotel San Francisco
LUMA Hotel San Francisco5.8 km from Twin Peaks
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,635 reviews)
The price is CA $352
CA $414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. Best Western Plus Grosvenor Airport Hotel
Best Western Plus Grosvenor Airport Hotel12.8 km from Twin Peaks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,927 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Francisco Bay Inn
Francisco Bay InnCow Hollow, 5.8 km from Twin Peaks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (723 reviews)
The price is CA $110
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Hotel Del Sol
Hotel Del SolCow Hollow, 5.4 km from Twin Peaks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $192
CA $269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Francisco Airport Oyster Point
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Francisco Airport Oyster Point11.6 km from Twin Peaks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,808 reviews)
The price is CA $198
CA $232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

17. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 4.9 km from Twin Peaks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,416 reviews)
The price is CA $187
CA $220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 5.6 km from Twin Peaks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (650 reviews)
The price is CA $217
CA $252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Hotel Nova SFO
Hotel Nova SFO12.9 km from Twin Peaks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,013 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Twin Peaks
Find the best Twin Peaks areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Twin Peaks
Learn more about Twin Peaks

Union Square
Major tourist destination in downtown San Francisco, Union Square boasts shopping, hotels, and theaters. Explore department stores, boutiques, and galleries, or catch a performance at various theaters. Enjoy the Dewey Monument and stunning views from nearby hotels. Easily accessible via cable car lines, buses, and subway systems.

Downtown San Francisco
Serving as San Francisco's central business district, this area boasts Northern California's two tallest buildings, the Salesforce Tower and Transamerica Pyramid. Explore shopping malls like the Embarcadero Center and enjoy parks such as Sue Biermann Park, all easily accessible via Muni bus and rail lines.

Fisherman's Wharf
Discover Pier 39, Ghirardelli Square, and the San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park in this bustling tourist hotspot. Savor seafood at family-owned restaurants and explore the sea lion colony, while enjoying convenient cable car access.

South of Market
From baseball games to top-notch art exhibits, find endless entertainment in one of San Francisco’s fastest-growing neighborhoods.

Nob Hill
Luxury hotels, historic mansions, and Michelin-starred restaurants abound in this upscale area. Explore Union Square shopping district, Grace Cathedral, and the SF Masonic Auditorium for a taste of culture and history.





















































































