
Hotels in Nongong, Daegu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nongong hotels

1. Daegu Hyeonpung Prana Hotel
Daegu Hyeonpung Prana HotelDalseong-gun, 9.8 km from Nongong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. HOUND HOTEL DAEGU SEONGSEO
HOUND HOTEL DAEGU SEONGSEO9.5 km from Nongong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (66 reviews)
The price is CA $59
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Browndot Hotel Daegu Seongseo
Browndot Hotel Daegu Seongseo9.6 km from Nongong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (150 reviews)
The price is CA $59
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Daegu Billion Western Hotel
Daegu Billion Western Hotel9.8 km from Nongong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. February Hotel Sungseo
February Hotel Sungseo9.8 km from Nongong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (138 reviews)
The price is CA $70
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Uneed Hotel
Uneed Hotel11.8 km from Nongong
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (136 reviews)
The price is CA $60
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Daegu Seongseo Nuovo Hotel
Daegu Seongseo Nuovo Hotel9.4 km from Nongong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Daegu Seongseo Hotel Series 5.0
Daegu Seongseo Hotel Series 5.09.5 km from Nongong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. Hound Hotel DaeGu
Hound Hotel DaeGuDaemyeong-dong, 15.4 km from Nongong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (65 reviews)
The price is CA $69
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Brown Dot Daegu Duryu
Brown Dot Daegu Duryu15.6 km from Nongong
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is CA $89
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. Browndot seongdangmot
Browndot seongdangmotDaemyeong-dong, 15.2 km from Nongong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is CA $53
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

14. Blo By Blo Hotel
Blo By Blo Hotel17.1 km from Nongong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (187 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

15. February Hotel Apsan
February Hotel ApsanDaemyeong-dong, 16.4 km from Nongong
6.4 out of 10, (85 reviews)
The price is CA $56
CA $62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Midas Hotel
Midas Hotel18 km from Nongong
6.4 out of 10, (29 reviews)
The price is CA $43
CA $48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

17. Crystal Hotel
Crystal Hotel16.8 km from Nongong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Daon House
Daon House13.9 km from Nongong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (27 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Sweet Hotel
Sweet Hotel22.7 km from Nongong
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

20. HOTEL RUBATO RB
HOTEL RUBATO RB19.4 km from Nongong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Nongong
Find the best Nongong areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Suseong-gu
Suseong-gu is well-liked for its restaurants and museums. If you're hoping to get in some sightseeing, Daegu National Museum and Daegu World Cup Stadium are top spots, and you can jump on the metro at Yeonho Station or Daegu Grand Park Station to get around.
Dongseong-ro
While Dongseong-ro might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Seomun Market and Gukchaebosang Memorial Park.

Jung-gu
The mountain views and monuments are just a few things visitors like about Jung-gu. Seomun Market and Dalseong Park are worthwhile spots to check out, and you can hop on the metro at Banwoldang Station or Jungangno Station to get around the larger area.

Dalseo-gu
Get to know Dalseo-gu and its many features like its restaurants and parks. You might want to explore sights like Daegu Duryu Park and Duryu Park Stadium, and you can jump on the metro at Sangin Station or Wolbae Station to get around the city.

Seongnae-dong
While you're in Seongnae-dong, take in top sights like Dalseong Park or Daegu Modern History Museum, and hop on the metro to see more the city at Jungangno Station or Dalseong Park Station.


















































































