
Find hotels near Galata Whirling Dervish Hall, Istanbul from CA $101
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Galata Whirling Dervish Hall hotels




1. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.1 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Elisa
CA $165
CA $183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Ecole St Pierre Hotel
Ecole St Pierre HotelKaraköy, 0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Michael
CA $482
CA $535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




3. Smart and Simple Hotel Karakoy
Smart and Simple Hotel Karakoy0.4 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Carmen
CA $114
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Louis Appartements Galata
Louis Appartements GalataGalata, 0.1 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Natasha
CA $174
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




5. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.4 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Jeanne Dawn
CA $341
CA $379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.2 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
LINDEN
CA $233
CA $259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special Class
Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special ClassKaraköy, 0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Tanya
CA $163
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Delta Hotels by Marriott Istanbul Karakoy
Delta Hotels by Marriott Istanbul KarakoyKaraköy, 0.4 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Molham
CA $244
CA $271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Doruk Palas Hotel
Doruk Palas HotelGalata, 0.4 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Jackie
CA $124
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
YASEEN KHAN
CA $120
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Aspera Hotel Golden Horn
Aspera Hotel Golden Horn0.2 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Souzan
CA $133
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.2 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Kris
CA $155
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




13. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.2 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Ekaterina
CA $131
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




14. The Gift Hotel
The Gift HotelGalata, 0.4 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Hanzalla
CA $199
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
TJ
CA $124
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. Burdock Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection
Burdock Hotel Istanbul, Autograph CollectionKaraköy, 0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Aileen
CA $227
CA $259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Hina
CA $347
CA $391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




18. Georges Hotel Galata
Georges Hotel GalataKaraköy, 0.1 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Martin
CA $254
CA $282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Cristine
CA $91
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. Aloft by Marriott Istanbul Karakoy
Aloft by Marriott Istanbul KarakoyKaraköy, 0.4 km from Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Asad
CA $176
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Top Galata Whirling Dervish Hall Hotel Reviews
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff especially Metin who supported us daily with check in, excursions, appointments, and airport transfer. Highly recommend this hotel with the great location to restaurants and main attractions"
Hotel Des Arts Galata
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience"
10 Karakoy Istanbul - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Everything in this hotel was perfect!"
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Pera Palace is the Pera Palace - there is nothing else quite like it. Once you've stayed once, you'll never stay anywhere else in Istanbul."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Pera Bosphorus Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was amazing for a short trip. Train was nearby, hotel overlooks the Bosphorus. Great places to eat in Karakoy. Staff were friendly and helpful. Would recommend the hotel, great value for the price."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
The Peninsula Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is absolutely stunning and the location is perfect. Staff were very friendly and accommodating for our dietary needs. The suite where we stayed was amazing, very clean and with lots of amenities. Also, had a great view of Hagia Sophia and a beautiful sunrise."
Other attractions near Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Tarik Zafer Tunaya Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Tarik Zafer Tunaya Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Tunel Square
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you spend time at Tunel Square. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tiyatro Kara Kutu
Enjoy a performance at Tiyatro Kara Kutu, a storied theater in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Illusion Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Illusion Museum in Istanbul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Botter House
You can learn about the history of Istanbul when you stop by Botter House. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Tiyatro-Z
Enjoy a show at Tiyatro-Z, a storied theater in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Crimean Memorial Church
Crimean Memorial Church is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Kumbaraci50
Enjoy a performance at Kumbaraci50, a storied theater in Istanbul. Add the area's shops or notable monuments to your travel plans.