
Find hotels near Illusion Museum, Istanbul from CA $99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Illusion Museum hotels




1. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels< 0.1 km from Illusion Museum
Elisa
CA $175
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, < 0.1 km from Illusion Museum
Ruth
CA $101
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Louis Appartements Galata
Louis Appartements GalataGalata, 0.2 km from Illusion Museum
Noman
CA $149
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from Illusion Museum
Stephen
CA $238
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Illusion Museum
Ariel
CA $148
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.2 km from Illusion Museum
Hebat-allah Yehia
CA $346
CA $385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.1 km from Illusion Museum
LINDEN
CA $251
CA $278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. World House Boutique Hotel Galata
World House Boutique Hotel GalataGalata, 0.2 km from Illusion Museum
Jamie
CA $197
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.1 km from Illusion Museum
YASEEN KHAN
CA $122
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.1 km from Illusion Museum
Nedzad
CA $139
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel Des Arts Galata
Hotel Des Arts GalataKaraköy, 0.3 km from Illusion Museum
Nohemi
CA $126
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.1 km from Illusion Museum
Ekaterina
CA $130
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.2 km from Illusion Museum
Kris
CA $167
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Galata Times Hotel
Galata Times HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Illusion Museum
Gliceria
CA $136
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection
Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection0.1 km from Illusion Museum
guillermo
CA $197
CA $219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Selvese Suites – Serviced Living in Galata
Selvese Suites – Serviced Living in GalataKaraköy, 0.4 km from Illusion Museum
Riaz
CA $119
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Aspera Hotel Golden Horn
Aspera Hotel Golden Horn0.3 km from Illusion Museum
Valeri
CA $134
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Illusion Museum
Cristine
CA $107
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. The Wilson Galata Hotel
The Wilson Galata HotelKaraköy, 0.3 km from Illusion Museum
Ziad
CA $89
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Georges Hotel Galata
Georges Hotel GalataKaraköy, 0.3 km from Illusion Museum
Martin
CA $286
CA $318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Illusion Museum Hotel Reviews
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location in Taksim. Turkish Bath was a great experience."
The Peninsula Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful Hotel with Exceptional Service The Peninsula Istanbul is a truly beautiful hotel in a fantastic waterfront location. The property is stunning, and the spa is absolutely amazing. Room service and housekeeping were top-notch, with exceptional attention to detail. The only downside to the location is the heavy traffic, which can make getting to and from the hotel quite time-consuming. While the waterfront restaurant offers a beautiful setting, the food could definitely be improved. Breakfast in the lobby was also somewhat disappointing, with a rather limited buffet selection and slow service. Overall, a wonderful luxury hotel with outstanding accommodations, an incredible spa, and excellent room service. With a few improvements to the dining experience, it would be truly exceptional."
Pera Bosphorus Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel is really nice, the only thing is my hairdryer wants working and it took forever to get a replacement. First they came to see, then they sent me to another room to dry my hair, then they wanted out and they brought me a hairdryer. It was all over the place. Finally got my hair dried."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"As good as it gets location wise it’s great"
The Story Hotel Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful customer service. Perfect locatiion. Everything was perfect!"
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Best service"
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location super easy to walk to places like the galata tower. Great hospitality and staff. Super clean rooms and amenities"
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best location if it’s your first time in Istanbul. Everything is walking distance, restaurants , cafe, bar, shops. Very busy though and the prices is so much higher than the other side. Safe and comfortable. Highly recommend."
10 Karakoy Istanbul - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location to explore"
Other attractions near Illusion Museum
Istiklal Avenue
9.0/10 (6,992 reviews)
During your visit to Istanbul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Istiklal Avenue. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Botter House
You can learn about the history of Istanbul when you stop by Botter House. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Tarik Zafer Tunaya Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Tarik Zafer Tunaya Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Tunel Square
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you spend time at Tunel Square. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Blind
You can get tickets for a performance at Blind during your stay in Istanbul. Check out the shops and charming cafes in this culturally rich area.
Tiyatro Kara Kutu
Enjoy a performance at Tiyatro Kara Kutu, a storied theater in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Church of St. Mary Draperis
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Mary Draperis, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Borusan Sanat
Enjoy a performance at Borusan Sanat, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.