
Hotels in Dois Unidos, Recife
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dois Unidos hotels

1. VilaHotell Recife
VilaHotell RecifeBoa Vista, 7.1 km from Dois Unidos
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,024 reviews)
The price is CA $69
CA $72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

2. Villa Park Hotel Recife
Villa Park Hotel RecifeSanto Amaro, 6.1 km from Dois Unidos
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (553 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Pousada Recife
Pousada RecifeBoa Vista, 7.1 km from Dois Unidos
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (150 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

4. Haus Smart Living Recife
Haus Smart Living RecifeBoa Vista, 6.3 km from Dois Unidos
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is CA $57
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

5. Hotel Costeiro
Hotel Costeiro8.2 km from Dois Unidos
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (565 reviews)
The price is CA $66
CA $69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

6. Hotel 7 Colinas
Hotel 7 Colinas7.6 km from Dois Unidos
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (314 reviews)
The price is CA $171
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

7. Motto By Hilton Recife
Motto By Hilton RecifeRecife Antigo, 8.6 km from Dois Unidos
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

8. Novotel Recife Marina
Novotel Recife MarinaSão José, 9.1 km from Dois Unidos
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (817 reviews)
The price is CA $199
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Vila Mar Hotel
Vila Mar Hotel7.5 km from Dois Unidos
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

10. Hotel Pousada São Francisco
Hotel Pousada São Francisco7.7 km from Dois Unidos
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (174 reviews)
The price is CA $68
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

11. Hotel Samburá
Hotel Samburá8.3 km from Dois Unidos
7.4 out of 10, Good, (98 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

12. Pousada dos Quatro Cantos
Pousada dos Quatro Cantos7.1 km from Dois Unidos
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

13. Pousada Convento da Conceição
Pousada Convento da Conceição7.1 km from Dois Unidos
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (93 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

14. Casa Forte Prince por Yolo
Casa Forte Prince por YoloCasa Forte, 4.2 km from Dois Unidos
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $93
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

15. Riverside HOUSI by Carpediem em Recife
Riverside HOUSI by Carpediem em RecifeMadalena, 6.2 km from Dois Unidos
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
The price is CA $104
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

16. Hotel Central Recife
Hotel Central RecifeBoa Vista, 7.7 km from Dois Unidos
7.6 out of 10, Good, (169 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

17. Rede Andrade Plaza Recife
Rede Andrade Plaza RecifeBoa Vista, 8 km from Dois Unidos
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,273 reviews)
The price is CA $34
CA $36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. Pousada do Amparo
Pousada do Amparo6.9 km from Dois Unidos
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (209 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

19. Hotel 5 Sóis
Hotel 5 Sóis8.2 km from Dois Unidos
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (118 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Transamerica Prestige Recife - Boa Viagem
Transamerica Prestige Recife - Boa ViagemPina, 11.4 km from Dois Unidos
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Dois Unidos
Find the best Dois Unidos areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Porto de Galinhas
Join surfers and nature lovers that flock year-round to the glorious beaches of this coastal town.

Boa Viagem
Take time in Boa Viagem to visit attractions like Praça Boa Viagem and Shopping Recife. You might also appreciate the beaches, and you can hop on the metro at Airport Station to see more of the city.

Ipojuca Centro
If you're spending some time in Ipojuca Centro, Porto de Galinhas Beach and Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools are top sights worth seeing.

Boa Vista
Travelers like the theaters in Boa Vista, and Rua da Aurora is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Pina
Pina is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Pina Beach and Shopping RioMar.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Recife
- Almareia Boutique Hotel
- Candeias Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Olinda
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Recife
- The Westin Porto de Galinhas
- Loteamento Enseada dos Golfinhos Hotels
- Oka Beach Residence Flat de Luxo Térreo
- Vivenda dos Arrecifes
- Suape Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Recife
- Ferreiros Hotels
- Pau Amarelo Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Recife
- Luxury Bungalow at Beach Class Resort Muro Alto FOR RENT
- Kembali Hotel Porto de Galinhas
- Boa Viagem Hotels
- Catamaran Praia Chalés
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Recife
- Olinda Historical Center Hotels
- Porto de Galinhas Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Boa Vista
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Ipojuca
- Resorts in Praia dos Carneiros
- Porto Atlantis Vista Mar 308 by La Playa
- Recife Hotels
- Enotel Porto de Galinhas
- Summerville All Inclusive Resort
- Pousada Porto Tropical
- Praia dos Carneiros Hotels
- Pina Hotels
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Porto de Galinhas
- Miramar Laguna Beach
- Jaboatão dos Guararapes Hotels
- Flights from Bogotá (BOG) to Recife (REC)
- Flights to Olinda
- Flights from Campinas (VCP) to Recife (REC)
- Flights to Ilha de Itamaraca
- Flights from Brasilia (BSB) to Recife (REC)
- Flights to Praia dos Carneiros
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Québec (YQB) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Panama City (PTY) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Saskatoon (YXE) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Lisbon (LIS) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Salvador (SSA) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Victoria (YYJ) to Recife (REC)
- Flights to Cabo de Santo Agostinho
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Belo Horizonte (CNF) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Milan (MXP) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Fredericton (YFC) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Mexico City (MEX) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from São Paulo (GRU) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Rio de Janeiro (GIG) to Recife (REC)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Recife (REC)
- Flights to Recife
- Visit Recife Antigo
- Visit Boa Viagem
- Recife Vacations
- Visit Ipojuca
- Muro Alto Beach
- Praia dos Carneiros Vacations
- Visit Porto de Galinhas
- Visit Praia dos Carneiros
- Visit Recife
- Visit Brasília Teimosa
- Boa Viagem Beach
- Visit Tamandaré
- Visit Bongi
- Visit Pernambuco
- Porto de Galinhas Vacations
- Visit Pina
- Maracaipe Beach



















































































