
Find hotels near Box Hill Town Hall, Melbourne from CA $94
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Box Hill Town Hall hotels

1. Box Hill Motel
Box Hill Motel2.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (673 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Avani Melbourne Box Hill Residences
Avani Melbourne Box Hill Residences0.6 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (352 reviews)
The price is CA $181
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. The Chen Melbourne - Art Series
The Chen Melbourne - Art Series0.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (814 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Quest Mont Albert
Quest Mont Albert1.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (429 reviews)
The price is CA $174
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Elizabethan Lodge
Elizabethan Lodge2.6 km from Box Hill Town Hall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (507 reviews)
The price is CA $110
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Best Western Plus The Tudor-Box Hill
Best Western Plus The Tudor-Box Hill0.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

7. Comfort Apartments Box Hill
Comfort Apartments Box Hill0.3 km from Box Hill Town Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (329 reviews)
The price is CA $117
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Doncaster Westfield Airbnb Shared House
Doncaster Westfield Airbnb Shared House3.1 km from Box Hill Town Hall
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Motel Maroondah
Motel Maroondah1.3 km from Box Hill Town Hall
4.2 out of 10, (346 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Comfort Apartments Box Hill
Comfort Apartments Box Hill0.3 km from Box Hill Town Hall
The price is CA $105
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Sage Melbourne Ringwood
Sage Melbourne Ringwood9.2 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (933 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton11.4 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is CA $197
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. The Sebel Melbourne Kew
The Sebel Melbourne Kew7.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (992 reviews)
The price is CA $128
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Quest Notting Hill
Quest Notting Hill9.4 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (357 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

15. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood12.6 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is CA $163
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Centrepoint Units Heidelberg
Centrepoint Units Heidelberg9.3 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is CA $220
CA $365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Ovolo Melbourne South Yarra, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Melbourne South Yarra, a Wyndham HotelSouth Yarra, 11.8 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (715 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. The Como Melbourne by Accor
The Como Melbourne by AccorSouth Yarra, 11.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $186
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Urban Rest Lanbruk
Urban Rest Lanbruk11.7 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. 381 Cremorne
381 Cremorne12.1 km from Box Hill Town Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (396 reviews)
The price is CA $223
CA $241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Box Hill Town Hall
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Box Hill Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 673 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Avani Melbourne Box Hill Residences | 9.2 Wonderful 352 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chen Melbourne - Art Series | 9.0 Wonderful 814 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Mont Albert | 9.0 Wonderful 429 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Elizabethan Lodge | 8.4 Very good 507 reviews | View |
Top Box Hill Town Hall Hotel Reviews

Mercure Melbourne Doncaster
8/10 Good








































































