
Hotels in Beommul-dong, Daegu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Beommul-dong hotels

1. Ariana Hotel
Ariana HotelDusan-dong, 3.9 km from Beommul-dong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (941 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Hotel Inter Burgo
Hotel Inter Burgo7.2 km from Beommul-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel Midas
Hotel MidasBeomeo-dong, 6.2 km from Beommul-dong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is CA $57
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

4. Romeo&Juliet
Romeo&JulietDusan-dong, 4.4 km from Beommul-dong
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is CA $58
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Hotel PIED Suseong
Hotel PIED Suseong4.4 km from Beommul-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Hotel Encore
Hotel Encore9.7 km from Beommul-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is CA $55
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Grand Hotel
Grand HotelBeomeo-dong, 5.9 km from Beommul-dong
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (648 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Blo By Blo Hotel
Blo By Blo Hotel7 km from Beommul-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (187 reviews)
The price is CA $67
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

10. Dongdaegu Station Eastern Hotel
Dongdaegu Station Eastern HotelSincheondong, 7.6 km from Beommul-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (432 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. February Hotel Apsan
February Hotel ApsanDaemyeong-dong, 7.5 km from Beommul-dong
6.4 out of 10, (86 reviews)
The price is CA $60
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Daegu Eastern Hotel Lions Park
Daegu Eastern Hotel Lions Park4.4 km from Beommul-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is CA $82
CA $90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Daegu Suseong The Arco Hotel Lions Park
Daegu Suseong The Arco Hotel Lions Park3.9 km from Beommul-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (163 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

14. Hotel felice
Hotel felice7.8 km from Beommul-dong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Hotel Coolstay Lions Park Previously Daegu February Lions Park
Hotel Coolstay Lions Park Previously Daegu February Lions Park4.4 km from Beommul-dong
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (49 reviews)
The price is CA $81
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Forest 701 Hotel
Forest 701 HotelSincheondong, 7 km from Beommul-dong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (255 reviews)
The price is CA $75
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

17. Hotel February Suseong
Hotel February Suseong5 km from Beommul-dong
7.6 out of 10, Good, (78 reviews)
The price is CA $69
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. BrownDot Hotel Bong-Duk
BrownDot Hotel Bong-Duk7 km from Beommul-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is CA $79
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Noble Stay
Noble StaySeongnae-dong, 8.6 km from Beommul-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (373 reviews)
The price is CA $79
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. February Hotel Hwanggeum
February Hotel HwanggeumBeomeo-dong, 5.1 km from Beommul-dong
7.8 out of 10, Good, (93 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in Beommul-dong
The price is CA $98
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Where to stay in Beommul-dong
Find the best Beommul-dong areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Suseong-gu
Suseong-gu is well-liked for its restaurants and museums. If you're hoping to get in some sightseeing, Daegu National Museum and Daegu World Cup Stadium are top spots, and you can jump on the metro at Yeonho Station or Daegu Grand Park Station to get around.
Dongseong-ro
While Dongseong-ro might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Seomun Market and Gukchaebosang Memorial Park.

Jung-gu
The mountain views and monuments are just a few things visitors like about Jung-gu. Seomun Market and Dalseong Park are worthwhile spots to check out, and you can hop on the metro at Banwoldang Station or Jungangno Station to get around the larger area.

Dalseo-gu
Get to know Dalseo-gu and its many features like its restaurants and parks. You might want to explore sights like Daegu Duryu Park and Duryu Park Stadium, and you can jump on the metro at Sangin Station or Wolbae Station to get around the city.

Seongnae-dong
While you're in Seongnae-dong, take in top sights like Dalseong Park or Daegu Modern History Museum, and hop on the metro to see more the city at Jungangno Station or Dalseong Park Station.
Top Beommul-dong Hotel Reviews

Dongdaegu Station Eastern Hotel
10/10 Excellent




















































































