Entire home

Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca

Photo gallery for Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca

An aerial view of a coastal area with a sandy beach, clear blue waters, and a mountainous backdrop. - Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca (Sencelles)
A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, a wooden coffee table, and a beige sofa with red cushions. - Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca (Sencelles)
A house with a swimming pool, a covered patio, and a stone exterior. - Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca (Sencelles)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a marble countertop, and a stone fireplace. - Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca (Sencelles)
A covered outdoor seating area with wicker furniture and a stone wall backdrop. - Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca (Sencelles)
Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 41184 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca

  • The beautiful single-story house "Can Grau Petit" is located on a large private property in the heart of Mallorca, between Inca and Sencelles. The estate is especially cared for by its owners, with quality materials and very well equipped and maintained.



    It is a small dream house with a saltwater pool (7 x 3.5 m) and a private garden with a grass area, 4 sun loungers, an umbrella, and a barbecue. The house is oriented towards the pool area, with a nice covered porch where there is a sofa area for relaxation and a table with 4 chairs so they can eat outdoors.



    At the entrance to the home from the pool, you will find a bright living room with dining area and an open kitchen with an American bar. Additionally, the house has two bedrooms with two single beds each and a bathroom with a bathtub. All rooms have air conditioning and wifi, and provide pool and bathroom towels for all guests.



    Sencelles is an idyllic town in the center of Mallorca, near Inca, the third largest city in Mallorca with its numerous shops. The place is a good starting point for excursions in all directions of the island: In Palma you are less than 30 minutes by car, in the beautiful beach of Can Picafort and Playa de Muro as well, and in the Tramuntana mountain range, just 20 minutes away.



    Electricity according to consumption 0.28 euros/Kwh. Deposit: 100 euros/week

    The eco-tax and deposit are not included in the price. They must be paid in cash upon arrival.



    ESFCTU00000701100012567200000000000000000000ETV/28756

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-00:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Management fee: EUR 0.28

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number ESFCTU00000701100012567200000000000000000000ETV/28756, ETV/2875

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Sencelles, this villa is in a rural area. Bodega Biniagual and Bodega Son Campaner are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Mallorca Planetarium and Zoologico Natura Parc. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Nou Camp d'Inca, or consider a night out at Amok. Visit our Sencelles travel guide
View more Villas in Sencelles
Map
Sencelles, Balearic Islands

What's nearby

  • Bodega Biniagual
    6 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Foundation House Museum Villalonga
    10 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Ca'n Novell
    10 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Ca sa Padrina
    10 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Convent de Sant Francesc
    11 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Inca Station
    9 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Can Pep
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Bar Central
    11 min drive
  • Antony's
    8 min drive
  • Il Postino

Frequently asked questions

Is Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca located?

Situated in a rural location, this villa is within 3 mi (5 km) of Bodega Biniagual, Bodega Son Campaner, and Ca sa Padrina. Celler Tianna Negre is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Rural finca with pool Can Grau Petit in Mallorca Reviews